New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bangalore - Chennai AC Double Decker Express Time Table


Bangalore - Chennai AC Double Decker Express (22626)Return Train : Chennai - Bangalore AC Double Decker Express (22625)
Type : Double DeckerZone : Southern
Departs from : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 14:40Arrives at : 20:45
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 6h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bangalore City Junction (SBC) START14:4010 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 14:4914:512m14 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 14:5314:5316 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 14:5714:57110 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 15:0015:011m113 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 15:0615:06120 KmBangalore, Karnataka
3.2Whitefield (WFD) 15:0815:08123 Km560067, Karnataka
3.3Devangonthi (DKN) 15:1415:14131 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
3.4Malur (MLO) 15:2315:23143 KmKolar, Karnataka
3.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 15:2715:27148 KmMalur, Karnataka
3.6Tyakal (TCL) 15:3415:34158 KmKolar, Karnataka
3.7Maralahalli (MZV) 15:3715:37162 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
4Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 15:4315:452m170 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
4.1Varadapur (VRDP) 15:5015:50174 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
4.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 15:5715:57182 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.3Bisanattam (BSM) 16:0416:04189 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Gudupalli (GDP) 16:0916:09194 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kuppam (KPN) 16:1916:191104 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Mulanur (MAR) 16:3216:321116 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Kotturu (KTY) 16:3816:381122 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.8Patchur (PU) 16:4316:431127 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.9Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 16:5116:511135 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
5Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:0017:022m1144 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 17:0817:081151 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:1517:151160 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 17:2217:221168 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6Ambur (AB) 17:2917:301m1176 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
6.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 17:3517:351182 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6.2Melpatti (MPI) 17:4017:401188 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
6.3Valathoor (VLT) 17:4517:451193 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
6.4Melalathur (MEH) 17:4917:491199 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
6.5Gudiyattam (GYM) 17:5317:531203 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
6.6Kavanur (KVN) 17:5817:581209 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6.7Virinchipuram (VJ) 18:0318:031216 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
6.8Latteri (LTI) 18:0618:061220 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
7Katpadi Junction (KPD) 18:1318:152m1228 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
7.1Sevur (SVUR) 18:2018:201234 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
7.2Tiruvalam (THL) 18:2518:251240 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
7.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 18:2918:291245 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
7.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 18:3618:361252 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7.5Marudalam (MRLM) 18:4118:411258 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
7.6Thalangai (TUG) 18:4318:431260 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
7.7Sholinghur (SHU) 18:4918:491267 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 18:5218:521271 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
7.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 18:5818:581277 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
7.10Chitteri (CTRE) 19:0019:001280 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
7.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 19:0719:071288 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 19:0819:102m1289 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 19:1619:161295 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8.2Mosur (MSU) 19:1719:171296 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 19:2019:201299 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.4Manur (MAF) 19:2519:251304 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 19:2719:271307 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.6Kadambattur (KBT) 19:3019:301310 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 19:3219:321313 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
8.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 19:3519:351316 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 19:3819:381319 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
8.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 19:4119:411322 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
8.11Veppampattu (VEU) 19:4419:441325 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.12Tiruninravur (TI) 19:4719:471328 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
8.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 19:4919:491330 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
8.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 19:4919:491331 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8.15Pattabiram (PAB) 19:5119:511332 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8.16Hindu College (HC) 19:5219:521333 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8.17Avadi (AVD) 19:5419:541336 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8.18Annanur (ANNR) 19:5719:571339 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
8.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 19:5819:581340 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
8.20Ambattur (ABU) 20:0020:001342 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
8.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 20:0120:011343 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
8.22Korattur (KOTR) 20:0320:031345 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
8.23Villivakkam (VLK) 20:0520:051348 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 20:0720:071350 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 20:0820:081351 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9Perambur (PER) 20:0920:101m1352 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
9.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 20:1820:181353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 20:1920:191353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
9.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 20:3120:311355 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
10Chennai Central (MAS) 20:45STOP1357 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions