New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express Time Table


Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express (12610)Return Train : Chennai-Bangalore Intercity Express (12609)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 08:00Arrives at : 14:30
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 6h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bangalore City Junction (SBC) START08:0010 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 08:1008:122m14 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 08:1508:1516 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 08:1908:19110 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 08:2208:242m113 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 08:3108:31120 KmBangalore, Karnataka
4Whitefield (WFD) 08:3308:352m123 Km560067, Karnataka
4.1Devangonthi (DKN) 08:4108:41131 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5Malur (MLO) 08:5108:532m143 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.1Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 08:5808:58148 KmMalur, Karnataka
5.2Tyakal (TCL) 09:0709:07158 KmKolar, Karnataka
5.3Maralahalli (MZV) 09:1109:11162 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
6Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 09:1809:202m170 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
6.1Varadapur (VRDP) 09:2409:24174 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
6.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 09:2909:29182 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
6.3Bisanattam (BSM) 09:3409:34189 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Gudupalli (GDP) 09:3809:38194 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
7Kuppam (KPN) 09:4609:482m1104 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Mulanur (MAR) 10:0010:001116 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Kotturu (KTY) 10:0610:061122 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.3Patchur (PU) 10:1110:111127 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.4Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 10:1910:191135 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
8Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 10:2810:302m1144 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
8.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 10:3610:361151 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
9Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:4310:452m1160 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
9.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 10:5210:521168 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
10Ambur (AB) 10:5811:002m1176 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
10.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 11:0511:051182 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
10.2Melpatti (MPI) 11:1011:101188 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
10.3Valathoor (VLT) 11:1511:151193 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
10.4Melalathur (MEH) 11:1911:191199 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11Gudiyattam (GYM) 11:2311:252m1203 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
11.1Kavanur (KVN) 11:3111:311209 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
11.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 11:3611:361216 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
11.3Latteri (LTI) 11:4111:411220 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
12Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:4811:502m1228 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
12.1Sevur (SVUR) 11:5611:561234 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
12.2Tiruvalam (THL) 12:0312:031240 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
13Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 12:0812:102m1245 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
14Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 12:1812:202m1252 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
14.1Marudalam (MRLM) 12:2512:251258 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
14.2Thalangai (TUG) 12:2612:261260 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
15Sholinghur (SHU) 12:3312:352m1267 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
15.1Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 12:3912:391271 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
15.2Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 12:4612:461277 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
15.3Chitteri (CTRE) 12:4812:481280 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
15.4Melpakkam (MLPM) 12:5712:571288 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 12:5813:002m1289 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 13:0513:051295 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16.2Mosur (MSU) 13:0713:071296 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 13:0913:091299 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.4Manur (MAF) 13:1313:131304 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 13:1613:161307 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.6Kadambattur (KBT) 13:1813:181310 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 13:2013:201313 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
17Tiruvallur (TRL) 13:2313:252m1316 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
17.1Putlur Halt (PTLR) 13:2713:271319 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
17.2Sevvapet Road (SVR) 13:3013:301322 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
17.3Veppampattu (VEU) 13:3213:321325 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
17.4Tiruninravur (TI) 13:3513:351328 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
17.5Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 13:3613:361330 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17.6Pattabiram West (PRWS) 13:3713:371331 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17.7Pattabiram (PAB) 13:3813:381332 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17.8Hindu College (HC) 13:3913:391333 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17.9Avadi (AVD) 13:4113:411336 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
17.10Annanur (ANNR) 13:4313:431339 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
17.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 13:4413:441340 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
17.12Ambattur (ABU) 13:4513:451342 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
17.13Pattaravakkam (PVM) 13:4613:461343 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
17.14Korattur (KOTR) 13:4813:481345 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
17.15Villivakkam (VLK) 13:5013:501348 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
17.16Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 13:5113:511350 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
17.17Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 13:5213:521351 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18Perambur (PER) 13:5313:552m1352 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
18.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 14:0314:031353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 14:0414:041353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
18.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 14:1614:161355 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
19Chennai Central (MAS) 14:30STOP1357 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions