New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bangalore-Chennai Mail Time Table


Bangalore-Chennai Mail (12658)Return Train : Chennai - Bangalore Mail (12657)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 22:40Arrives at : 04:40
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 6h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bangalore City Junction (SBC) START22:4010 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 22:5022:555m14 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 22:5722:5716 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 23:0023:00110 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2.3Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 23:0223:02113 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2.4Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 23:0723:07120 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.5Whitefield (WFD) 23:0923:09123 Km560067, Karnataka
2.6Devangonthi (DKN) 23:1423:14131 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
2.7Malur (MLO) 23:2323:23143 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.8Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 23:2723:27148 KmMalur, Karnataka
2.9Tyakal (TCL) 23:3423:34158 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.10Maralahalli (MZV) 23:3723:37162 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
3Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 23:4323:452m170 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
3.1Varadapur (VRDP) 23:5023:50174 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
3.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 23:5723:57182 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
3.3Bisanattam (BSM) 00:0400:04289 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Gudupalli (GDP) 00:0900:09294 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Kuppam (KPN) 00:1800:182104 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Mulanur (MAR) 00:3000:302116 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Kotturu (KTY) 00:3600:362122 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.8Patchur (PU) 00:4100:412127 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.9Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 00:4900:492135 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 00:5801:002m2144 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 01:0601:062151 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:1301:132160 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 01:1901:192168 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.4Ambur (AB) 01:2601:262176 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 01:3001:302182 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.6Melpatti (MPI) 01:3501:352188 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.7Valathoor (VLT) 01:4001:402193 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.8Melalathur (MEH) 01:4401:442199 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 01:4801:482203 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.10Kavanur (KVN) 01:5301:532209 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 01:5801:582216 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.12Latteri (LTI) 02:0202:022220 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
5Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:0802:102m2228 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
5.1Sevur (SVUR) 02:1402:142234 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
5.2Tiruvalam (THL) 02:1902:192240 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
5.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 02:2302:232245 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
5.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 02:2902:292252 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5.5Marudalam (MRLM) 02:3402:342258 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.6Thalangai (TUG) 02:3502:352260 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.7Sholinghur (SHU) 02:4102:412267 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 02:4402:442271 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
5.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 02:4902:492277 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
5.10Chitteri (CTRE) 02:5102:512280 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
5.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 02:5702:572288 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 02:5803:002m2289 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 03:0503:052295 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Mosur (MSU) 03:0603:062296 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
6.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 03:0803:082299 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4Manur (MAF) 03:1203:122304 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 03:1403:142307 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.6Kadambattur (KBT) 03:1603:162310 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 03:1803:182313 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
6.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 03:2003:202316 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
6.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 03:2303:232319 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
6.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 03:2503:252322 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
6.11Veppampattu (VEU) 03:2803:282325 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.12Tiruninravur (TI) 03:3003:302328 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 03:3203:322330 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
6.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 03:3203:322331 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.15Pattabiram (PAB) 03:3303:332332 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.16Hindu College (HC) 03:3403:342333 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
6.17Avadi (AVD) 03:3603:362336 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
6.18Annanur (ANNR) 03:3803:382339 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 03:3903:392340 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.20Ambattur (ABU) 03:4003:402342 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
6.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 03:4203:422343 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
6.22Korattur (KOTR) 03:4303:432345 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
6.23Villivakkam (VLK) 03:4503:452348 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
6.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 03:4603:462350 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
6.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 03:4803:482351 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7Perambur (PER) 03:4803:502m2352 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
7.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 04:0204:022353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 04:0304:032353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
7.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 04:2004:202355 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
8Chennai Central (MAS) 04:40STOP2357 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions