New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bangalore- Chennai Shatabdi Express Time Table


Bangalore- Chennai Shatabdi Express (12028)Return Train : Chennai - Bangalore Shatabdi Express (12027)
Type : ShatabdiZone : South Western
Departs from : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 11:00
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 2
Total Travel Time : 5h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bangalore City Junction (SBC) START06:0010 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 06:0806:091m14 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 06:1106:1116 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 06:1406:14110 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2.3Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 06:1606:16113 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2.4Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 06:2106:21120 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.5Whitefield (WFD) 06:2306:23123 Km560067, Karnataka
2.6Devangonthi (DKN) 06:2906:29131 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
2.7Malur (MLO) 06:3806:38143 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.8Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 06:4206:42148 KmMalur, Karnataka
2.9Tyakal (TCL) 06:4906:49158 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.10Maralahalli (MZV) 06:5206:52162 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
2.11Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 06:5906:59170 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
2.12Varadapur (VRDP) 07:0207:02174 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
2.13Kamasamudram (KSM) 07:0807:08182 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
2.14Bisanattam (BSM) 07:1307:13189 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Gudupalli (GDP) 07:1707:17194 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
2.16Kuppam (KPN) 07:2407:241104 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
2.17Mulanur (MAR) 07:3407:341116 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
2.18Kotturu (KTY) 07:3807:381122 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.19Patchur (PU) 07:4207:421127 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.20Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 07:4807:481135 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
2.21Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 07:5507:551144 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
2.22Kettandapatti (KDY) 08:0008:001151 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.23Vaniyambadi (VN) 08:0608:061160 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
2.24Vinnamangalam (VGM) 08:1308:131168 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.25Ambur (AB) 08:1908:191176 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2.26Pachachakupam (PCKM) 08:2308:231182 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
2.27Melpatti (MPI) 08:2808:281188 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.28Valathoor (VLT) 08:3208:321193 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.29Melalathur (MEH) 08:3608:361199 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2.30Gudiyattam (GYM) 08:4008:401203 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.31Kavanur (KVN) 08:4408:441209 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.32Virinchipuram (VJ) 08:4908:491216 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
2.33Latteri (LTI) 08:5208:521220 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:5809:002m1228 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Sevur (SVUR) 09:0509:051234 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3.2Tiruvalam (THL) 09:1109:111240 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 09:1509:151245 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
3.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 09:2309:231252 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3.5Marudalam (MRLM) 09:2809:281258 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.6Thalangai (TUG) 09:2909:291260 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.7Sholinghur (SHU) 09:3609:361267 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 09:4009:401271 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
3.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 09:4609:461277 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
3.10Chitteri (CTRE) 09:4809:481280 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 09:5509:551288 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.12Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 09:5609:561289 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.13Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 10:0210:021295 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.14Mosur (MSU) 10:0310:031296 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3.15Tiruvalangadu (TO) 10:0610:061299 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.16Manur (MAF) 10:1110:111304 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.17Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 10:1310:131307 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.18Kadambattur (KBT) 10:1610:161310 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.19Egattur Halt (EGT) 10:1810:181313 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
3.20Tiruvallur (TRL) 10:2110:211316 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 10:2410:241319 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3.22Sevvapet Road (SVR) 10:2710:271322 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
3.23Veppampattu (VEU) 10:3010:301325 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.24Tiruninravur (TI) 10:3310:331328 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3.25Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 10:3510:351330 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
3.26Pattabiram West (PRWS) 10:3510:351331 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3.27Pattabiram (PAB) 10:3710:371332 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3.28Hindu College (HC) 10:3810:381333 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3.29Avadi (AVD) 10:4010:401336 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
3.30Annanur (ANNR) 10:4310:431339 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
3.31Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 10:4410:441340 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
3.32Ambattur (ABU) 10:4610:461342 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
3.33Pattaravakkam (PVM) 10:4710:471343 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
3.34Korattur (KOTR) 10:4910:491345 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
3.35Villivakkam (VLK) 10:5110:511348 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
3.36Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 10:5310:531350 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3.37Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 10:5410:541351 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3.38Perambur (PER) 10:5510:551352 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3.39Vyasarpadi (VPY) 10:5610:561353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3.40Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 10:5610:561353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
3.41Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 10:5810:581355 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
4Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00STOP1357 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions