New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bangalore-Kochuveli Puja Special Time Table


Bangalore-Kochuveli Puja Special (06313)Return Train : Kochuveli - Bangalore City (Weekly) Puja Special (06314)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)Last Station : Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Departs at : 15:20Arrives at : 10:30
Total Distance : 797 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 19h 10mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bangalore City Junction (SBC) START15:2010 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 15:2815:302m14 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 15:3315:3316 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 15:3715:37110 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2.3Belandur Road (BLRR) 15:4815:48121 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2.4Karmelaram (CRLM) 15:5115:51124 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2.5Heelalige (HLE) 16:0216:02135 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2.6Anekal Road (AEK) 16:1316:13145 KmBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
3Hosur (HSRA) 16:2816:302m159 KmHosur, Tamil Nadu
3.1Kelamangalam (KMLM) 16:4416:44173 KmKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
3.2Periyanaga Thunai (PRNT) 16:5316:53182 KmAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
3.3Rayakkottai (RYC) 17:0917:09198 KmHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
3.4Marandahalli (MZU) 17:2817:281116 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
3.5Palakkodu (PCV) 17:4117:411129 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4Dharmapuri (DPJ) 18:0318:052m1151 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4.1Sivadi (SZV) 18:2918:291162 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4.2Muttampatti (MPC) 18:4818:481170 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4.3Toppur (TPP) 19:1519:151182 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4.4Karuvalli (KVLR) 19:4319:431195 KmSalem district, Tamil Nadu
4.5Semmandappatti (SMDT) 19:5419:541199 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.6Omalur Junction (OML) 20:1020:101206 KmOmalur, Tamil Nadu
4.7Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 20:2720:271214 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5Salem Junction (SA) 20:3520:405m1217 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 20:5320:531225 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
5.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 20:5820:581228 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
5.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 21:0621:061232 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
5.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 21:1821:181238 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
5.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 21:4021:401251 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
5.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 21:4921:491256 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
5.7Anangur (ANU) 22:0322:031264 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
5.8Kaveri (CV) 22:2122:211274 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
6Erode Junction (ED) 22:3023:0030m1279 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 23:0523:051285 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.2Perundurai (PY) 23:1223:121293 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.3Ingur (IGR) 23:1623:161298 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 23:2323:231306 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.5Uttukuli (UKL) 23:3123:311315 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
6.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 23:3423:341319 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
7Tiruppur (TUP) 23:4323:452m1329 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 23:5423:541337 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
7.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 00:0400:042347 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
7.3Sulur Road (SUU) 00:1400:142355 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 00:2100:212362 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.5Singanallur (SHI) 00:2500:252365 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 00:3000:302370 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
7.7Coimbatore North (CBF) 00:3700:372377 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
8Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 00:4000:455m2380 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
8.1Podanur Junction (PTJ) 00:5300:532386 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.2Madukarai (MDKI) 01:0801:082395 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8.3Ettimadai (ETMD) 01:1501:152401 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
8.4Walayar (WRA) 01:2801:282409 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8.5Chullimada (CLMD) 01:3401:342414 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
8.6Kanjikode (KJKD) 01:4501:452422 KmPalakkad, Kerala
8.7Kottekad (KTKU) 01:5601:562429 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9Palakkad Junction (PGT) 02:0502:105m2435 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
9.1Parli (PLL) 02:1902:192444 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.2Mankara (MNY) 02:2702:272451 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.3Lakkidi (LDY) 02:3502:352459 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.4Palappuram (PLPM) 02:3802:382462 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
9.5Ottappalam (OTP) 02:4302:432467 KmOttapalam, Kerala
9.6Mannanur (MNUR) 02:5102:512474 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
9.7Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 02:5902:592482 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
9.8Mullurkara (MUC) 03:0403:042486 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
9.9Wadakkanchery (WKI) 03:1303:132495 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
9.10Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 03:2003:202502 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
9.11Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 03:2803:282509 KmThrissur, Kerala
10Thrissur (TCR) 03:3003:355m2511 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10.1Ollur (OLR) 03:4203:422518 KmThrissur, Kerala
10.2Pudukkad (PUK) 03:4903:492525 KmPudukad, Kerala
10.3Nellayi (NYI) 03:5303:532529 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
10.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 04:0004:002535 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
10.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 04:0704:072541 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
10.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 04:0904:092544 KmThrissur, Kerala
10.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 04:1304:132547 KmKoratty, Kerala
10.8Karukkutty (KUC) 04:1804:182552 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
10.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 04:2304:232557 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
10.10Chovvara (CWR) 04:3004:302563 KmAluva, Kerala
11Aluva (AWY) 04:3304:352m2566 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11.1Kalamassery (KLMR) 04:4204:422572 KmErnakulam, Kerala
11.2Idappally (IPL) 04:4804:482577 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
12Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 04:5505:1015m2583 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 05:1405:142586 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.2Thrippunithura (TRTR) 05:2505:252592 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.3Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 05:3005:302596 KmErnakulam, Kerala
12.4Mulanturutti (MNTT) 05:3605:362600 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
12.5Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 05:4405:442605 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
12.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 05:5305:532611 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.7Vaikom Road (VARD) 06:0206:022618 Km, Kerala
12.8Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 06:0806:082621 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
12.9Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 06:1206:122624 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.10Ettumanur (ETM) 06:2406:242632 KmKottayam, Kerala
12.11Kumaranallur (KFQ) 06:3506:352639 KmKottayam, Kerala
13Kottayam (KTYM) 06:4006:455m2643 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
13.1Chingavanam (CGV) 06:5206:522650 KmChingavanam, Kerala
13.2Changanassery (CGY) 07:0107:012660 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
14Tiruvalla (TRVL) 07:0807:102m2668 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15Chengannur (CNGR) 07:1807:202m2677 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
15.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 07:2707:272684 KmCherianad, Kerala
16Mavelikara (MVLK) 07:3307:352m2690 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
17Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 08:1808:202m2698 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
17.1Ochira (OCR) 08:2608:262704 KmClappana, Kerala
17.2Karunagappalli (KPY) 08:3308:332711 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
17.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 08:4108:412719 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
17.4Munroturuttu (MQO) 08:4408:442722 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
17.5Perinad (PRND) 08:5108:512729 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
18Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:0009:055m2738 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
18.1Eravipuram (IRP) 09:1209:122743 KmKollam, Kerala
18.2Mayyanad (MYY) 09:1809:182747 KmMayyanad, Kerala
18.3Paravur (PVU) 09:2309:232751 KmParavoor, Kerala
18.4Kappil (KFI) 09:3009:302755 KmKappil, Kerala
18.5Edavai (EVA) 09:3409:342758 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
18.6Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 09:4009:402762 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
18.7Akathumuri (AMY) 09:4909:492769 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
18.8Kadakavur (KVU) 09:5309:532771 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
18.9Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 09:5809:582774 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
18.10Perunguzhi (PGZ) 10:0410:042778 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
18.11Murukkampuzha (MQU) 10:0910:092782 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
18.12Kaniyapuram (KXP) 10:1510:152786 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
18.13Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 10:2110:212790 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
18.14Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 10:2510:252793 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
19Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 10:30STOP2796 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions