New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Banka-Rajendra Nagar Patna Express Time Table


Banka-Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (13241)Return Train : Rajendra Nagar Patna-Banka Express (13242)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Banka (BAKA)Last Station : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Departs at : 07:30Arrives at : 15:00
Total Distance : 273 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 7h 30mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Banka (BAKA) START07:3010 KmBanka, Bihar
1.1Murahara (MRHA) 07:4707:4716 KmMurahara, Bihar
1.2Telia (TELY) 07:5707:57111 KmTelia, Bihar
2Barahat Junction (BHLE) 08:0808:102m115 KmBanka, Bihar
3Punsia (PNSA) 08:1708:181m119 KmPunsia, Bihar
4Dhauni (DWLE) 08:3108:321m126 KmDhauni, Bihar
4.1Sanjha (SJJ) 08:4308:43132 KmSanjha, Bihar
4.2Tikani (TKLE) 08:5208:52136 KmTikani, Bihar
5Hatpuraini (HPLE) 09:0109:021m142 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
5.1Gani Dham Halt (GIF) 09:0709:07143 KmGani Dham, Bihar
6Kollikhutaha (KKTA) 09:1309:141m144 KmState Highway 19, Bihar
7Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 09:3009:355m153 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
7.1Nathnagar (NAT) 09:3909:39157 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
7.2Murarpur (MPY) 09:4309:43162 KmMau, Bihar
7.3Akbarnagar (AKN) 09:4709:47167 KmTilakpur, Bihar
7.4Maheshi (MVV) 09:5009:50171 KmTilakpur, Bihar
8SultanGanj (SGG) 09:5509:561m177 KmSultanganj, Bihar
8.1Gangani (GNNA) 10:1410:14193 KmGangania, Bihar
8.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 10:1510:15193 KmGangania, Bihar
8.3Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 10:1610:16194 KmMunger, Bihar
9Bariarpur (BUP) 10:1710:181m195 KmMunger, Bihar
9.1Ratanpur (RPUR) 10:2510:251100 KmMunger, Bihar
9.2Patam Halt (PATM) 10:2710:271101 KmMunger, Bihar
10Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 10:3510:5015m1107 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
10.1Sarobag (SRB) 10:5610:561111 KmSarobag, Bihar
11Dasharathpur (DRTP) 10:5810:591m1113 KmDharhara, Bihar
12Dharhara (DRH) 11:0711:081m1118 KmDharhara, Bihar
12.1Masudan (MSDN) 11:1611:161123 KmMasudan, Bihar
13Abhaipur (AHA) 11:2011:211m1124 KmDharhara, Bihar
14Kajra (KJH) 11:3111:321m1136 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
14.1Uren (UREN) 11:3811:381137 KmUren, Bihar
14.2Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 11:4511:451139 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
14.3Dhanauri (DNRE) 11:5011:501141 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
14.4Rampur Halt (RMPR) 12:0812:081145 KmRampur, Jharkhand
15Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:3012:4010m1151 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 12:4112:411153 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
15.2Mankatha (MKB) 12:4612:461158 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 12:4812:481160 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
15.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 12:5112:511164 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 12:5212:521165 KmKIUL, Bihar
15.6Barhiya (BRYA) 12:5512:551168 KmBarahiya, Bihar
15.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 13:0013:001173 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
16Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 13:0313:041m1177 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
16.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 13:0613:061179 KmNH31, Bihar
16.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 13:0813:081181 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
16.3Mokama Junction (MKA) 13:1213:121186 KmPatna, Bihar
16.4Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 13:1413:141188 KmPatna, Bihar
16.5Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 13:1713:171191 KmPatna, Bihar
16.6Mor (MOR) 13:1913:191193 KmMor, Bihar
16.7Kanhaipur (KNHP) 13:2213:221196 KmMor, Bihar
16.8Memrakhabad (MMKB) 13:2513:251199 KmMor, Bihar
16.9Punarakh (PHK) 13:2713:271201 KmPunarakh, Bihar
16.10Lemuabad (LEB) 13:3013:301204 KmLemuabad, Bihar
16.11Railey Halt (RLE) 13:3113:311206 KmPatna, Bihar
16.12Sahari Halt (SHT) 13:3513:351209 KmPatna, Bihar
16.13Barh (BARH) 13:3713:371212 KmBarh, Bihar
16.14Achuara (ACU) 13:4313:431217 KmBarh, Bihar
16.15Athmal Gola (ATL) 13:4613:461221 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
16.16Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 13:4913:491224 KmPatna, Bihar
17Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:5513:572m1230 KmPatna, Bihar
17.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 14:0314:031234 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
17.2Karauta (KWO) 14:0614:061236 KmKarauta, Bihar
17.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 14:1014:101239 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
17.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 14:1314:131240 KmPatna, Bihar
17.5Khusropur (KOO) 14:1914:191244 KmPatna, Bihar
17.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 14:2814:281250 KmFatwah, Bihar
17.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 14:2814:281251 KmFatwah, Bihar
17.8Fatwa (FUT) 14:3114:311253 KmPatna, Bihar
17.9Banka Ghat (BKG) 14:4014:401259 KmPatna, Bihar
17.10Deedarganj (DDGJ) 14:4514:451262 KmPatna, Bihar
17.11Patna Saheb (PNC) 14:4914:491265 KmPatna, Bihar
17.12Gulzarbagh (GZH) 14:5414:541268 KmPatna, Bihar
18Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 15:00STOP1272 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions