New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bankura-Shalimar Rajya Rani Express Time Table


Bankura-Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (22862)Return Train : Shalimar-Bankura Rajya Rani Express (22861)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Bankura Junction (BQA)Last Station : Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Departs at : 13:45Arrives at : 18:00
Total Distance : 228 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 4h 15mDeparture Days : Mon, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bankura Junction (BQA) START13:4510 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1.1Bheduasol (BXL) 13:5013:5017 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
1.2Kalisen (KISN) 13:5213:52110 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
1.3Ondagram (ODM) 13:5513:55115 KmOnda, West Bengal
1.4Ramsagar (RSG) 14:0114:01124 KmBankura, West Bengal
2Bishnupur (VSU) 14:0414:051m130 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
2.1Piardoba (PBA) 14:1414:14142 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2.2Bogri Road (BGO) 14:2014:20150 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
3Garhbeta (GBA) 14:2314:241m155 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
4Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 14:3314:341m167 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
5Salboni (SLB) 14:4314:441m178 KmSalbani, West Bengal
5.1Godapiasal (GSL) 14:5614:56190 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
5.2Bhadutala (BUTA) 15:0015:00195 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
6Midnapore (MDN) 15:0715:092m1102 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
6.1Cossye Halt (CSY) 15:2115:211105 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
6.2Gokulpur (GKL) 15:3615:361109 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
6.3Girimaidan (GMDN) 15:5215:521113 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:0016:055m1115 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.1Jakpur (JPR) 16:1116:111122 KmJakpur, West Bengal
7.2Madpur (MPD) 16:1616:161128 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 16:2216:221134 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.4Balichak (BCK) 16:2616:261139 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.5Duan (DUAN) 16:2916:291142 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 16:3216:321145 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.7Haur (HAUR) 16:3616:361150 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.8Khirai (KHAI) 16:4016:401154 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 16:4416:441159 KmPanskura, West Bengal
7.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 16:4716:471163 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
7.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 16:4716:471163 KmMurail, West Bengal
7.12Bhogpur (BOP) 16:5016:501166 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 16:5216:521169 KmNH41, West Bengal
7.14Mecheda (MCA) 16:5516:551172 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7.15Kolaghat (KIG) 16:5816:581175 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
7.16Deulti (DTE) 17:0217:021179 KmDeulty, West Bengal
7.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 17:0417:041182 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
7.18Bagnan (BZN) 17:0717:071185 KmBagnan, West Bengal
7.19Kulgachia (KGY) 17:1417:141193 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
7.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 17:1517:151194 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
7.21Uluberia (ULB) 17:1817:181198 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
7.22Phuleswar (FLR) 17:2017:201200 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.23Chengel (CGA) 17:2317:231203 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
7.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 17:2517:251206 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.25Nalpur (NALR) 17:2917:291210 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.26Abada (ABB) 17:3117:311212 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
7.27Sankrail (SEL) 17:3317:331214 KmSankrail, West Bengal
7.28Andul (ADL) 17:3617:361218 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
7.29Maurigram (MRGM) 17:3717:371220 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 17:4017:422m1223 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8.1Padmapukur (PDPK) 17:5017:501225 KmShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
9Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 18:00STOP1227 KmSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions