New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bapudham SF Express Time Table


Bapudham SF Express (12537)Return Train : Bapudham SF Express (12538)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Manduadih (MUV)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 06:00
Total Distance : 544 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 9h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START20:1010 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Kaparpura (KVC) 20:1820:1819 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.2Kanti (KTI) 20:2120:21112 KmKanti, Bihar
1.3Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 20:2520:25116 KmPiprahan, Bihar
1.4Nariyar (NRV) 20:2820:28120 KmNariyaar, Bihar
1.5Motipur (MTR) 20:3920:39132 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.6Mahwal (MHL) 20:4220:42136 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.7Mehsi (MAI) 20:4420:44139 KmMehsi, Bihar
1.8Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 20:4820:48143 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.9Chakia (CAA) 20:5220:52148 KmChakia, Bihar
1.10Kuria (KXR) 20:5720:57154 KmKuria, Bihar
1.11Pipra (PPA) 21:0121:01158 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.12Jiwdhara (JDR) 21:1321:13171 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
1.13Motihari Court (MCO) 21:1821:18177 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
1.14Motihari (MKI) 21:2021:20180 KmMotihari, Bihar
2Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 21:2021:255m180 KmMotihari, Bihar
2.1Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 21:2721:27183 KmChailaha, Bihar
2.2Semra (SRA) 21:3221:32189 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
3Sugauli Junction (SGL) 21:4121:432m1100 KmSugauli, Bihar
3.1Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 21:4821:481106 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
3.2Majhowlia (MJL) 21:5521:551113 KmVikash Village, Bihar
4Bettiah (BTH) 22:0422:051m1123 KmBettiah, Bihar
4.1Kumarbagh (KUMB) 22:1322:131132 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
5Chanpatia (CAI) 22:1922:201m1140 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
5.1Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 22:2822:281145 KmRameshwar, Bihar
5.2Sathi (SAHI) 22:3422:341149 KmParoraha, Bihar
5.3Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 22:4022:401153 KmMusharwa, Bihar
5.4Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 22:5122:511160 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 22:5122:565m1160 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
6.1Chamua (CAMU) 23:0323:031167 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
7Harinagar (HIR) 23:1123:121m1175 KmRamnagar, Bihar
7.1Bhairoganj (BRU) 23:2023:201183 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
7.2Kharpokhra (KPB) 23:2823:281192 Km
8Bagaha (BUG) 23:3723:392m1201 KmBagaha, Bihar
8.1Awasani (AWS) 23:4423:441206 KmBagaha, Bihar
8.2Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 23:4823:481210 KmBagha, Bihar
8.3Paniahwa (PNYA) 00:0100:012223 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Khada (KZA) 00:0700:072230 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 00:1700:172240 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 00:2100:212244 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Ghughuli (GH) 00:2700:272251 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 00:3800:382261 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 00:4700:472271 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Bodarwar (BBW) 00:5600:562279 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 01:0001:002283 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Pipraich (PPC) 01:0601:062290 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Unaula (UNLA) 01:1401:142298 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 01:2101:212306 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
9Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 01:2501:4015m2309 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 01:4301:432313 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Kusmhi (KHM) 01:4901:492319 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 01:5201:522322 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 02:0202:022334 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 02:1102:112343 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Baitalpur (BALR) 02:1802:182352 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
10Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 02:2402:251m2358 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 02:3002:302365 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Nunkhar (NRA) 02:3602:362372 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 02:4302:432379 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Peokol (POKL) 02:4702:472384 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Salempur Junction (SRU) 02:5102:512389 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Lar Road (LRD) 02:5902:592399 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Turtipar (TTI) 03:0503:052405 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Belthara Road (BLTR) 03:1003:102412 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Kiriharapur (KER) 03:2103:212424 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Chakra Road (CKYD) 03:2903:292433 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Indara Junction (IAA) 03:3303:332439 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
11Mau Junction (MAU) 03:4003:455m2447 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Paniara (PNRA) 03:5303:532453 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Pipri Dih (PPH) 03:5603:562457 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Naik Dih (NAKD) 04:0504:052463 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Dullahapur (DLR) 04:1004:102468 KmSH 67, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Jakhanian (JKN) 04:2004:202476 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Sadat (SDT) 04:3204:322486 KmMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Mahpur (MHO) 04:4404:442496 KmMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 04:5504:552505 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Rajawari (RJI) 05:0505:052513 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Kadipur (KDQ) 05:1305:132520 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Sarnath (SRNT) 05:2505:252530 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Varanasi City (BCY) 05:3305:332537 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:3705:458m2540 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
13Manduadih (MUV) 06:00STOP2544 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions