New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bapudham SF Express Time Table


Bapudham SF Express (12538)Return Train : Bapudham SF Express (12537)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Manduadih (MUV)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 07:50Arrives at : 17:40
Total Distance : 544 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 9h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Manduadih (MUV) START07:5010 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:0008:055m13 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Varanasi City (BCY) 08:0808:0816 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Sarnath (SRNT) 08:1308:13113 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kadipur (KDQ) 08:2108:21123 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Rajawari (RJI) 08:2708:27130 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 08:3308:33138 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Mahpur (MHO) 08:4108:41147 KmMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Sadat (SDT) 08:4808:48157 KmMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Jakhanian (JKN) 08:5608:56167 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Dullahapur (DLR) 09:0309:03175 KmSH 67, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Naik Dih (NAKD) 09:0709:07180 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Pipri Dih (PPH) 09:1209:12187 KmState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Paniara (PNRA) 09:1509:15190 KmNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3Mau Junction (MAU) 09:2009:255m196 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Indara Junction (IAA) 09:3209:321104 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chakra Road (CKYD) 09:3709:371110 KmChakara Road Halt, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kiriharapur (KER) 09:4609:461119 KmKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Belthara Road (BLTR) 09:5709:571131 KmBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Turtipar (TTI) 10:0310:031138 KmMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Lar Road (LRD) 10:0910:091144 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Salempur Junction (SRU) 10:1810:181154 KmSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Peokol (POKL) 10:2210:221159 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Bhatni Junction (BTT) 10:2710:271164 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Nunkhar (NRA) 10:3410:341171 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Ahalyapur (AHLR) 10:4010:401179 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:4610:482m1185 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Baitalpur (BALR) 10:5610:561191 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 11:0511:051200 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 11:1711:171210 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 11:3011:301221 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kusmhi (KHM) 11:3411:341224 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 11:4111:411230 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
5Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 11:4512:0015m1234 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 12:0412:041238 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Unaula (UNLA) 12:1412:141245 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Pipraich (PPC) 12:2312:231253 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 12:3112:311260 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Bodarwar (BBW) 12:3612:361264 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 12:4612:461273 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 12:5712:571282 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Ghughuli (GH) 13:1013:101293 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 13:1813:181299 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 13:2313:231304 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Khada (KZA) 13:3513:351313 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Paniahwa (PNYA) 13:4313:431320 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 13:5813:581333 KmBagha, Bihar
5.14Awasani (AWS) 14:0314:031337 KmBagaha, Bihar
6Bagaha (BUG) 14:0914:112m1342 KmBagaha, Bihar
6.1Kharpokhra (KPB) 14:2014:201351 Km
6.2Bhairoganj (BRU) 14:2814:281360 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
7Harinagar (HIR) 14:3614:382m1368 KmRamnagar, Bihar
7.1Chamua (CAMU) 14:4714:471376 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
8Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 14:5615:015m1383 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
8.1Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 15:0115:011383 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
8.2Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 15:0715:071390 KmMusharwa, Bihar
8.3Sathi (SAHI) 15:1015:101394 KmParoraha, Bihar
8.4Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 15:1315:131398 KmRameshwar, Bihar
9Chanpatia (CAI) 15:1815:202m1403 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
9.1Kumarbagh (KUMB) 15:2715:271411 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
10Bettiah (BTH) 15:3515:372m1420 KmBettiah, Bihar
10.1Majhowlia (MJL) 15:4515:451430 KmVikash Village, Bihar
10.2Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 15:5115:511437 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
11Sugauli Junction (SGL) 15:5515:572m1443 KmSugauli, Bihar
11.1Semra (SRA) 16:0616:061455 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
11.2Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 16:1116:111460 KmChailaha, Bihar
11.3Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 16:1316:131463 KmMotihari, Bihar
12Motihari (MKI) 16:1316:185m1464 KmMotihari, Bihar
12.1Motihari Court (MCO) 16:2116:211466 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
12.2Jiwdhara (JDR) 16:2616:261472 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
12.3Pipra (PPA) 16:4116:411486 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
12.4Kuria (KXR) 16:4416:441489 KmKuria, Bihar
12.5Chakia (CAA) 16:5116:511496 KmChakia, Bihar
12.6Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 16:5616:561500 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
12.7Mehsi (MAI) 17:0017:001504 KmMehsi, Bihar
12.8Mahwal (MHL) 17:0317:031507 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12.9Motipur (MTR) 17:0617:061511 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
12.10Nariyar (NRV) 17:1917:191523 KmNariyaar, Bihar
12.11Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 17:2317:231527 KmPiprahan, Bihar
12.12Kanti (KTI) 17:2717:271531 KmKanti, Bihar
12.13Kaparpura (KVC) 17:3017:301534 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
13Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 17:40STOP1544 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions