New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Express Time Table


Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Express (12022)Return Train : Howrah - Barbil Janshatabdi Express (12021)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Barbil (BBN)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 13:45Arrives at : 20:50
Total Distance : 398 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 7h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Barbil (BBN) START13:4510 KmKiriburu, Odisha
2Bara Jamda (BJMD) 14:0314:052m19 KmKiriburu, Jharkhand
3Noamundi (NOMD) 14:2714:281m122 KmNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
3.1Padapahar Junction (PDPH) 14:3514:35126 KmNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
4Dangoaposi (DPS) 14:4414:451m131 KmNurda, Jharkhand
4.1Maluka (MLKA) 14:5514:55141 KmJaipur, Jharkhand
4.2Kendposi (KNPS) 15:0715:07153 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4.3Talaburu (TABU) 15:1315:13160 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
4.4Jhinkpani (JNK) 15:2215:22169 KmJorapokhar, Jharkhand
4.5Singhookharia (SIPA) 15:3115:31178 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5Chaibasa (CBSA) 15:3815:391m185 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5.1Pandrasali (PRSL) 15:5015:50194 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5.2Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 16:0516:051106 KmWest Singhbhum district, Jharkhand
5.3Mahali Marup (MMV) 16:1516:151113 KmMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
5.4Sini Junction (SINI) 16:2516:251121 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
5.5Birbans (BRBS) 16:3416:341128 KmBirbans, Jharkhand
5.6Gamharia (GMH) 16:4616:461137 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
5.7Adityapur (ADTP) 16:5416:541143 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 17:0017:1010m1148 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6.1Salga Jhari (SLJR) 17:1217:121150 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
6.2Asanboni (ASB) 17:1917:191160 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6.3Rakha Mines (RHE) 17:2517:251167 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6.4Galudih (GUD) 17:3017:301174 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6.5Ghatsila (GTS) 17:3817:381184 KmEast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6.6Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 17:4717:471196 KmDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
6.7Kokpara (KKPR) 17:5517:551206 KmEast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
6.8Chakulia (CKU) 18:0118:011215 KmChakulia, Jharkhand
6.9Kanimahuli (KNM) 18:0518:051221 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
6.10Gidni (GII) 18:1118:111228 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
6.11Khatkura (KATB) 18:1718:171235 KmState Highway 4, West Bengal
6.12Jhargram (JGM) 18:2318:231244 KmJhargram, West Bengal
6.13Banstola (BNB) 18:3018:301252 KmDherua, West Bengal
6.14Sardiha (SUA) 18:3518:351259 KmSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
6.15Khemasuli (KSO) 18:4118:411267 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
6.16Kalaikunda (KKQ) 18:4618:461274 Km
6.17Nimpura (NMP) 18:4818:481277 KmKharagpore District, West Bengal
7Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 18:5318:552m1283 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.1Jakpur (JPR) 19:0019:001290 KmJakpur, West Bengal
7.2Madpur (MPD) 19:0519:051296 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 19:0919:091302 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.4Balichak (BCK) 19:1319:131307 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
7.5Duan (DUAN) 19:1619:161310 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 19:1819:181313 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7.7Haur (HAUR) 19:2219:221318 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.8Khirai (KHAI) 19:2519:251322 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
7.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 19:2919:291327 KmPanskura, West Bengal
7.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 19:3119:311331 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
7.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 19:3119:311331 KmMurail, West Bengal
7.12Bhogpur (BOP) 19:3419:341334 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 19:3619:361337 KmNH41, West Bengal
7.14Mecheda (MCA) 19:3819:381340 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7.15Kolaghat (KIG) 19:4119:411343 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
7.16Deulti (DTE) 19:4419:441347 KmDeulty, West Bengal
7.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 19:4619:461350 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
7.18Bagnan (BZN) 19:4919:491353 KmBagnan, West Bengal
7.19Kulgachia (KGY) 19:5419:541361 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
7.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 19:5519:551362 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
7.21Uluberia (ULB) 19:5819:581366 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
7.22Phuleswar (FLR) 20:0020:001368 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.23Chengel (CGA) 20:0220:021371 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
7.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 20:0420:041374 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.25Nalpur (NALR) 20:0720:071378 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7.26Abada (ABB) 20:0920:091380 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
7.27Sankrail (SEL) 20:1120:111382 KmSankrail, West Bengal
7.28Andul (ADL) 20:1320:131386 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
7.29Maurigram (MRGM) 20:1520:151388 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:1720:181m1391 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8.1Ramrajatala (RMJ) 20:2420:241392 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.2Dashnagar (DSNR) 20:3220:321394 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.3Tikiapara (TPKR) 20:3920:391395 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.4Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 20:4620:461397 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 20:50STOP1398 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions