New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local Time Table


Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local (37822)Return Train : Howrah-Barddhaman Local (37821)
Type : Kolkata SuburbanZone : Eastern
Departs from : Barddhaman Junction (BWN)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 06:35Arrives at : 08:30
Total Distance : 107 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 1h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1.14Talandu (TLO) 07:2907:29156 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
1.15Magra (MUG) 07:3307:33160 KmMagra, West Bengal
1.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 07:3607:36163 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2Bandel Junction (BDC) 07:3907:401m167 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
2.1Hooghly (HGY) 07:4207:42169 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.2Chuchura (CNS) 07:4507:45171 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
2.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 07:4907:49174 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2.4Mankundu (MUU) 07:5207:52176 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
2.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 07:5407:54178 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
2.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 07:5907:59182 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
2.7Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 08:0208:02184 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
2.8Serampore (SRP) 08:0508:05187 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
2.9Rishra (RIS) 08:0908:09190 KmRishra, West Bengal
2.10Konnagar (KOG) 08:1308:13193 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
2.11Hind Motor (HMZ) 08:1508:15195 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
2.12Uttarpara (UPA) 08:1708:17196 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
2.13Bally (BLY) 08:1908:19198 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2.14Belur (BEQ) 08:2208:221100 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.15Liluah (LLH) 08:2408:241102 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2.16Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 08:2608:261103 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
2.17Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 08:2908:291105 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 08:30STOP1106 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1Barddhaman Junction (BWN) START06:3510 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.1Gangpur (GRP) 06:4206:4216 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.2Saktigarh (SKG) 06:4606:46111 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.3Palsit (PLAE) 06:5006:50115 KmPalsit, West Bengal
1.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 06:5306:53119 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
1.5Nimo (NMF) 06:5606:56122 KmNimo, West Bengal
1.6Memari (MYM) 06:5906:59125 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.7Bagila (BGF) 07:0207:02128 KmBagila, West Bengal
1.8Debipur (DBP) 07:0607:06132 KmDebipur, West Bengal
1.9Bainchi (BOI) 07:1007:10136 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
1.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 07:1207:12139 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
1.11Simlagarh (SLG) 07:1407:14141 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
1.12Pundooah (PDA) 07:1907:19146 KmPandua, West Bengal
1.13Khanyan (KHN) 07:2407:24151 KmKhanyan, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions