New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Non-Stop Chord Local Time Table


Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Non-Stop Chord Local (36830)Return Train : Howrah-Barddhaman Chord (36829)
Type : Kolkata SuburbanZone : Eastern
Departs from : Barddhaman Junction (BWN)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 08:35Arrives at : 10:05
Total Distance : 94 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Barddhaman Junction (BWN) START08:3510 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.1Gangpur (GRP) 08:4208:4217 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.2Saktigarh (SKG) 08:4608:46112 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.3Palla Road (PRAE) 08:5108:51116 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.4Chanchai (CHC) 08:5408:54119 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 08:5708:57122 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.6Nabagram (NBAE) 09:0109:01127 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.7Jaugram (JRAE) 09:0409:04130 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 09:0609:06132 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.9Gurap (GRAE) 09:1009:10137 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.10Hajigarh (HIH) 09:1209:12139 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 09:1409:14140 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 09:1609:16143 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 09:1909:19146 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.14Belmuri (BMAE) 09:2109:21148 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.15Porabazar (PBZ) 09:2309:23150 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 09:2709:27154 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 09:3109:31158 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 09:3409:34161 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.19Balarambati (BLAE) 09:3509:35163 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 09:3709:37165 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.21Barui Para (BRPA) 09:4009:40168 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.22Begumpur (BPAE) 09:4409:44172 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.23Janai Road (JOX) 09:4609:46174 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.24Gobra (GBRA) 09:4909:49177 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 09:5109:51179 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.26Belanagar (BZL) 09:5509:55183 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.27Bally (BLY) 09:5709:57186 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.28Belur (BEQ) 09:5909:59188 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.29Liluah (LLH) 10:0110:01189 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 10:0210:02191 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 10:0410:04193 KmHowrah, West Bengal
2Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 10:05STOP194 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions