New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Special Time Table


Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Special (04314)Return Train : Darbhanga - Bareilly (Weekly) Special (04313)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Bareilly Junction (BE)Last Station : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Departs at : 07:10Arrives at : 04:00
Total Distance : 888 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 20h 50mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bareilly Junction (BE) START07:1010 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Chaneti (CHTI) 07:1407:1413 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Rasuriya (RYS) 07:2107:21110 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:3107:31119 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Tisua (TSA) 07:4007:40128 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Bilpur (BLPU) 07:4707:47135 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 07:5407:54142 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 07:5407:54142 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Tilhar (TLH) 08:0408:04152 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 08:0908:09156 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Banthra (BTRA) 08:1508:15162 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:2408:24170 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 08:3108:31177 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 08:3508:35182 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Kahiliya (KH) 08:4008:40186 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Algawan (AIG) 08:4908:49195 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 08:5508:551101 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Sharma (SHRM) 09:0209:021107 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Todarpur (TDP) 09:0409:041109 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Behtagokul (BEG) 09:1109:111116 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Kaurha (KUF) 09:2009:201125 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Hardoi (HRI) 09:2909:291133 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Karna (KAR) 09:3909:391143 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Masit (MST) 09:4709:471150 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Baghauli (BGH) 09:5409:541157 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 10:0310:031166 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 10:1210:121175 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Umar Tali (UTA) 10:1910:191181 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Sandila (SAN) 10:2510:251186 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Rahimabad (RBD) 10:3610:361197 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 10:4410:441205 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Malihabad (MLD) 10:5010:501211 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Kakori (KKJ) 11:0011:001220 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Alamnagar (AMG) 11:0811:081228 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 11:1311:131233 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 11:1511:3015m1235 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Malhaur (ML) 11:4811:481247 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Jugaur (JRR) 11:5711:571252 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Safedabad (SFH) 12:0212:021256 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 12:1412:141263 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 12:2612:261272 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rafinagar (RFR) 12:3212:321276 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Bindaura (BUR) 12:4012:401281 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Burhwal Junction (BUW) 12:5512:551291 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 13:0513:051297 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 13:1313:131303 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Jarwal Road (JLD) 13:2013:201307 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Sarju (SUJ) 13:3613:361317 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
2.13ColonelGanj (CLJ) 13:4613:461324 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Kasturi (KSR) 13:5113:511327 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Maijapur (MIR) 13:5613:561331 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kathola (KTHL) 13:5813:581332 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 14:2314:231348 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
3Gonda Junction (GD) 14:3014:355m1353 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 14:4414:441360 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Motiganj (MOTG) 14:5214:521368 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 15:0015:001374 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 15:0715:071381 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 15:1315:131386 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Maskanwa (MSW) 15:2315:231395 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 15:2815:281399 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 15:3215:321402 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 15:3515:351405 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Babhnan (BV) 15:4115:411410 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Gaur (GAUR) 15:5015:501418 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Tinich (TH) 16:0016:001426 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Govindnagar (GOVR) 16:1016:101435 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Basti (BST) 16:1716:171441 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Orwara (ORW) 16:2616:261449 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Munderwa (MND) 16:3316:331455 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Chureb (CRV) 16:4216:421463 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Khalilabad (KLD) 16:5116:511471 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Maghar (MHH) 17:0117:011479 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 17:0517:051483 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Sahjanwa (SWA) 17:1017:101488 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Jagatbela (JTB) 17:1817:181494 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Domingarh (DMG) 17:2517:251501 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
4Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 17:3017:4515m1505 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 17:4917:491508 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kusmhi (KHM) 17:5517:551514 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 17:5917:591518 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 18:1118:111529 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 18:2118:211539 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Baitalpur (BALR) 18:3018:301547 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 18:3718:371554 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Ahalyapur (AHLR) 18:4318:431560 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Nunkhar (NRA) 18:5118:511567 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Bhatni Junction (BTT) 18:5918:591575 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Nonapar (NNPR) 19:0419:041579 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 19:1219:121587 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Bankata (BTK) 19:2119:211595 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Mairwa (MW) 19:2819:281602 KmMairwa, Bihar
4.15Karchhue (KYW) 19:3319:331607 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
4.16Jiradei (ZRDE) 19:3919:391613 KmSiwan, Bihar
5Siwan Junction (SV) 19:5019:555m1623 KmSiwan, Bihar
5.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 20:0520:051632 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
5.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 20:1520:151641 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
5.3Chainwa (CW) 20:2520:251649 KmSiwan, Bihar
5.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 20:2920:291653 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Ekma (EKMA) 20:3320:331657 KmSaran, Bihar
5.6Daudpur (DDP) 20:4320:431665 KmChhapra, Bihar
5.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 20:5320:531674 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
5.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 21:0021:001680 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
6Chhapra Junction (CPR) 21:0521:1510m1684 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 21:2021:201687 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.2Goldinganj (GJH) 21:3921:391696 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
6.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 21:4921:491700 KmSaran, Bihar
6.4Baragopal (BAGL) 21:5821:581705 KmSH 46, Bihar
6.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 22:0422:041707 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 22:0822:081710 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 22:1222:121711 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.8Dighwara (DGA) 22:2122:211715 Km06158-281240, Bihar
6.9Sitalpur (STLR) 22:3022:301720 KmSitalpur, Bihar
6.10Nayagaon (NYO) 22:4622:461727 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
6.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 22:5622:561732 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
7Sonpur Junction (SEE) 23:1023:155m1739 KmSaran, Bihar
8Hajipur Junction (HJP) 23:2523:305m1744 Km06224-272230, Bihar
8.1Sarai (SAI) 23:4223:421755 KmVaishali, Bihar
8.2Bithauli (BTHL) 23:4723:471759 KmVaishali, Bihar
8.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 23:5223:521764 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
8.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 23:5923:591770 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
8.5Goraul (GRL) 00:0100:012772 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
8.6Kurhani (KHI) 00:0800:082778 KmKurhani, Bihar
8.7Turki (TUR) 00:1500:152784 KmTurki, Bihar
8.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 00:2300:232792 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 00:3000:355m2798 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 00:4100:412803 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.2Silaut (SLT) 00:4700:472808 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.3Siho (SIHO) 00:5600:562816 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
9.4Dholi (DOL) 01:0401:042823 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
9.5Dubaha (DUBH) 01:1101:112829 KmDubha Station, Bihar
9.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 01:1901:192836 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
9.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 01:2801:282844 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
10Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 01:3502:0025m2850 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.1Muktapur (MKPR) 02:1302:132854 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.2Kishanpur (KSP) 02:3302:332860 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 02:5402:542867 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.4Haiaghat (HYT) 03:3003:302878 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
10.5Thalwara (TLWA) 03:3603:362880 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
10.6Laheria Sarai (LSI) 03:4403:442883 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
11Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 04:00STOP2887 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions