New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhagalpur-Delhi AnandViharT Garib Rath Express Time Table


Bhagalpur-Delhi AnandViharT Garib Rath Express (22405)Return Train : Delhi Anand Vihar T - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (22406)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 13:30Arrives at : 08:25
Total Distance : 1209 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 18h 55mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) START13:3010 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
1.1Nathnagar (NAT) 13:3413:3414 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
1.2Murarpur (MPY) 13:3813:3819 KmMau, Bihar
1.3Akbarnagar (AKN) 13:4213:42114 KmTilakpur, Bihar
1.4Maheshi (MVV) 13:4513:45118 KmTilakpur, Bihar
2SultanGanj (SGG) 13:5013:511m125 KmSultanganj, Bihar
2.1Gangani (GNNA) 14:0914:09140 KmGangania, Bihar
2.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 14:1014:10140 KmGangania, Bihar
2.3Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 14:1014:10141 KmMunger, Bihar
2.4Bariarpur (BUP) 14:1214:12142 KmMunger, Bihar
2.5Ratanpur (RPUR) 14:1714:17147 KmMunger, Bihar
2.6Patam Halt (PATM) 14:1914:19148 KmMunger, Bihar
3Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 14:2514:4015m154 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
3.1Sarobag (SRB) 14:4514:45158 KmSarobag, Bihar
3.2Dasharathpur (DRTP) 14:4714:47160 KmDharhara, Bihar
3.3Dharhara (DRH) 14:5314:53165 KmDharhara, Bihar
3.4Masudan (MSDN) 14:5714:57170 KmMasudan, Bihar
4Abhaipur (AHA) 14:5915:001m171 KmDharhara, Bihar
4.1Kajra (KJH) 15:2715:27183 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
4.2Uren (UREN) 15:3115:31184 KmUren, Bihar
4.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 15:3615:36186 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
4.4Dhanauri (DNRE) 15:3915:39188 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.5Rampur Halt (RMPR) 15:5115:51193 KmRampur, Jharkhand
5Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:0516:2520m199 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 16:2716:271100 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
5.2Mankatha (MKB) 16:3416:341105 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 16:3616:361107 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
5.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 16:4016:401111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 16:4216:421112 KmKIUL, Bihar
5.6Barhiya (BRYA) 16:4616:461115 KmBarahiya, Bihar
5.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 16:5316:531121 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.8Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 16:5716:571124 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
5.9Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 17:0017:001126 KmNH31, Bihar
5.10Aunta Halt (ANAH) 17:0217:021128 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5.11Mokama Junction (MKA) 17:0817:081133 KmPatna, Bihar
5.12Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 17:1017:101135 KmPatna, Bihar
5.13Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 17:1417:141138 KmPatna, Bihar
5.14Mor (MOR) 17:1717:171140 KmMor, Bihar
5.15Kanhaipur (KNHP) 17:2117:211143 KmMor, Bihar
5.16Memrakhabad (MMKB) 17:2417:241146 KmMor, Bihar
5.17Punarakh (PHK) 17:2717:271148 KmPunarakh, Bihar
5.18Lemuabad (LEB) 17:3017:301151 KmLemuabad, Bihar
5.19Railey Halt (RLE) 17:3317:331153 KmPatna, Bihar
5.20Sahari Halt (SHT) 17:3717:371156 KmPatna, Bihar
5.21Barh (BARH) 17:4017:401159 KmBarh, Bihar
5.22Achuara (ACU) 17:4717:471164 KmBarh, Bihar
5.23Athmal Gola (ATL) 17:5217:521168 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
5.24Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 17:5517:551171 KmPatna, Bihar
5.25Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 18:0318:031177 KmPatna, Bihar
5.26Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 18:0818:081181 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
5.27Karauta (KWO) 18:1118:111183 KmKarauta, Bihar
5.28Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 18:1418:141186 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
5.29Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 18:1618:161188 KmPatna, Bihar
5.30Khusropur (KOO) 18:2118:211191 KmPatna, Bihar
5.31Hardas Bigha (HDE) 18:2918:291198 KmFatwah, Bihar
5.32Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 18:2918:291198 KmFatwah, Bihar
5.33Fatwa (FUT) 18:3218:321200 KmPatna, Bihar
5.34Banka Ghat (BKG) 18:3918:391206 KmPatna, Bihar
5.35Deedarganj (DDGJ) 18:4418:441209 KmPatna, Bihar
5.36Patna Saheb (PNC) 18:4718:471212 KmPatna, Bihar
5.37Gulzarbagh (GZH) 18:5118:511215 KmPatna, Bihar
6Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 18:5618:582m1219 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
7Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:0519:1510m1222 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
7.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 19:1919:191224 KmPatna, Bihar
7.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 19:2519:251228 KmPatna, Bihar
8Danapur (DNR) 19:3019:322m1231 KmKhagaul, Bihar
8.1Neora (NEO) 19:4019:401237 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
8.2Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 19:4319:431240 KmPatna, Bihar
8.3Sadisopur (SDE) 19:4919:491244 KmSadisopur, Bihar
8.4Patel Halt (PATL) 19:5119:511247 KmPatna, Bihar
8.5Bihta (BTA) 19:5419:541249 KmBihta, Bihar
8.6Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 20:0220:021255 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
8.7Koelwar (KWR) 20:0520:051257 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
8.8Kulharia (KUA) 20:0920:091261 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
8.9Jamira (JMIR) 20:1620:161266 KmPatna, Bihar
9Ara Junction (ARA) 20:2220:242m1271 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
9.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 20:2620:261274 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.2Karisath (KRS) 20:3020:301281 KmKarisath, Bihar
9.3Kauriya (KYA) 20:3320:331284 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 20:3420:341286 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 20:3520:351288 KmBuxar, Bihar
10Bihiya (BEA) 20:3820:391m1292 KmBehea, Bihar
10.1Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 20:4220:421296 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
10.2Banahi (BYN) 20:4320:431298 KmBanahi, Bihar
10.3Sikaria (SKRI) 20:4620:461302 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
10.4Raghunathpur (RPR) 20:4920:491307 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
10.5Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 20:5220:521311 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
10.6Twining Ganj (TWG) 20:5520:551315 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
11Dumraon (DURE) 21:0021:011m1323 KmDumraon, Bihar
11.1Baruna (BUE) 21:0821:081330 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
12Buxar (BXR) 21:1721:192m1339 KmBuxar, Bihar
12.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 21:2621:261348 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
12.2Chausa (CSA) 21:2821:281350 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
12.3Barakalan (BQW) 21:3221:321356 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
12.4Gahmar (GMR) 21:3521:351360 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Karahia (KKRH) 21:3821:381364 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Bhadaura (BWH) 21:4221:421368 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Usia Khas (USK) 21:4521:451371 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:4821:502m1376 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Darauli (DRV) 21:5621:561383 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Zamania (ZNA) 22:0222:021389 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 22:0722:071394 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Dheena (DHA) 22:1322:131401 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 22:2022:201409 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Sakaldiha (SLD) 22:2622:261415 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Kuchman (KCA) 22:3222:321423 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
13.8EOCM (EOCM) 22:3422:341425 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 22:4022:401431 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
14Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:4223:0220m1433 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 23:0323:031435 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 23:0823:081441 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 23:1223:121447 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Kailahat (KYT) 23:1823:181456 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 23:2523:251465 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 23:3023:301473 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Pahara (PRE) 23:3623:361481 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Jhingura (JHG) 23:4123:411488 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Mirzapur (MZP) 23:4723:471497 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
15Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:5223:531m1504 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Birohe (BEO) 23:5623:561509 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Gaipura (GAE) 00:0200:022516 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Jigna (JIA) 00:0700:072523 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Manda Road (MNF) 00:1300:132531 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Unchdih (UND) 00:1900:192539 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Meja Road (MJA) 00:2400:242548 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Bheerpur (BEP) 00:3200:322559 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Karchana (KCN) 00:3900:392568 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:4500:452577 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Naini Junction (NYN) 00:4700:472579 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:5200:553m2586 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
16.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 00:5700:572590 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 01:0001:002595 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Manauri (MRE) 01:0601:062603 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 01:0801:082608 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 01:1301:132615 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Bharwari (BRE) 01:1801:182623 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 01:2101:212628 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 01:2401:242633 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Sirathu (SRO) 01:3001:302643 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Athsarai (ASCE) 01:3401:342650 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
16.11Kanwar (KUW) 01:3801:382655 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Katoghan (KTCE) 01:4101:412661 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.13Khaga (KGA) 01:4601:462668 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 01:5001:502676 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.15Rasulabad (RUB) 01:5501:552683 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:0002:002692 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
16.17Ramva (RAMA) 02:0302:032697 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
16.18Fatehpur (FTP) 02:0702:072703 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 02:1102:112710 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.20Malwan (MWH) 02:1702:172719 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 02:2102:212726 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.22Bindki Road (BKO) 02:2602:262734 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.23Aung (AUNG) 02:3002:302740 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.24Karbigwan (KBN) 02:3402:342746 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.25Prempur (PMPR) 02:3702:372752 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.26Sirsaul (SSL) 02:4102:412758 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
16.27Rooma (RXM) 02:4502:452764 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
16.28Chakeri (CHK) 02:4802:482769 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
16.29Chandari (CNBI) 02:5202:522776 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:5503:005m2780 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 03:0103:012782 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 03:0203:022784 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 03:0203:022784 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 03:0503:052788 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Panki (PNK) 03:0703:072792 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Bhaupur (BPU) 03:1303:132803 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Maitha (MTO) 03:1903:192813 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:2203:222817 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Rura (RURA) 03:2603:262825 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
17.10Ambiapur (AAP) 03:3203:322834 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 03:3803:382844 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 03:4103:412850 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
17.13Kanchausi (KNS) 03:4403:442855 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
17.14Phaphund (PHD) 03:5403:542872 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
17.15Pata (PATA) 03:5703:572876 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
17.16Achalda (ULD) 03:5903:592880 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
17.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 04:0204:022886 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
17.18Samhon (SHW) 04:0504:052889 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
17.19Bharthana (BNT) 04:1104:112900 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
17.20Ekdil (EKL) 04:1704:172910 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
17.21Etawah (ETW) 04:2304:232920 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
17.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 04:2804:282928 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
17.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 04:3204:322936 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
17.24Balrai (BBL) 04:3704:372944 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
17.25Bhadan (BDN) 04:4404:442955 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
17.26Kaurara (KAA) 04:4904:492964 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
17.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:5504:552975 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 05:0105:012985 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
17.29Firozabad (FZD) 05:0705:072995 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.30Hirangaon (HNG) 05:1205:1221003 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:1705:192m21012 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Shivarampur (WSC) 05:2105:2121015 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Mitawal (MTI) 05:2405:2421018 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Barhan Junction (BRN) 05:2905:2921026 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Chamrola (CMR) 05:3405:3421033 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Jalesar Road (JLS) 05:3805:3821039 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Pora (PORA) 05:4405:4421049 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Hathras Junction (HRS) 05:5205:5221060 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
18.8Sasni (SNS) 05:5805:5821068 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Mandrak (MXK) 06:0306:0321076 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Daud Khan (DAQ) 06:0706:0721083 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:1206:142m21090 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 06:2106:2121096 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Kulwa (KLA) 06:2706:2721102 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Somna (SOM) 06:3806:3821112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Danwar (DAR) 06:5006:5021122 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 06:5806:5821130 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 07:0207:0221133 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 07:0807:0821139 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Gangraul (GNRL) 07:1307:1321144 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Chola (CHL) 07:1807:1821148 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Wair (WIR) 07:2307:2321153 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Wair (WAIR) 07:2307:2321153 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
19.12Dankaur (DKDE) 07:3407:3421162 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
19.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 07:4207:4221170 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
19.14Boraki (BRKY) 07:4807:4821175 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.15Dadri (DER) 07:5207:5221179 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.16Maripat (MIU) 08:0008:0021186 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 08:0708:0721192 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.18Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 08:1108:1121196 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.19Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 08:1908:1921203 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.20Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 08:2108:2121205 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.21Chander Nagar (CNJ) 08:2308:2321207 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
20Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:25STOP21209 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions