New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhagalpur-NewDelhi Weekly SF Express Time Table


Bhagalpur-NewDelhi Weekly SF Express (12349)Return Train : NewDelhi-Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express (12350)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 13:00
Total Distance : 1222 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 19h 30mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) START17:3010 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
1.1Nathnagar (NAT) 17:3417:3414 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
1.2Murarpur (MPY) 17:3817:3819 KmMau, Bihar
1.3Akbarnagar (AKN) 17:4217:42114 KmTilakpur, Bihar
1.4Maheshi (MVV) 17:4517:45118 KmTilakpur, Bihar
2SultanGanj (SGG) 17:5017:511m125 KmSultanganj, Bihar
2.1Gangani (GNNA) 18:1318:13140 KmGangania, Bihar
2.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 18:1318:13140 KmGangania, Bihar
2.3Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 18:1418:14141 KmMunger, Bihar
2.4Bariarpur (BUP) 18:1618:16142 KmMunger, Bihar
2.5Ratanpur (RPUR) 18:2318:23147 KmMunger, Bihar
2.6Patam Halt (PATM) 18:2518:25148 KmMunger, Bihar
3Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 18:3218:375m154 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
3.1Sarobag (SRB) 18:4618:46158 KmSarobag, Bihar
3.2Dasharathpur (DRTP) 18:4918:49160 KmDharhara, Bihar
3.3Dharhara (DRH) 19:0019:00165 KmDharhara, Bihar
3.4Masudan (MSDN) 19:0819:08170 KmMasudan, Bihar
3.5Abhaipur (AHA) 19:1219:12171 KmDharhara, Bihar
3.6Kajra (KJH) 19:3419:34183 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
3.7Uren (UREN) 19:3719:37184 KmUren, Bihar
3.8Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 19:4119:41186 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
3.9Dhanauri (DNRE) 19:4419:44188 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
3.10Rampur Halt (RMPR) 19:5319:53193 KmRampur, Jharkhand
4Kiul Junction (KIUL) 20:0520:105m199 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 20:1120:111100 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
4.2Mankatha (MKB) 20:1720:171105 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 20:1920:191107 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
4.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 20:2220:221111 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 20:2420:241112 KmKIUL, Bihar
4.6Barhiya (BRYA) 20:2620:261115 KmBarahiya, Bihar
4.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 20:3220:321121 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.8Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 20:3620:361124 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.9Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 20:3820:381126 KmNH31, Bihar
4.10Aunta Halt (ANAH) 20:4020:401128 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
5Mokama Junction (MKA) 20:4420:462m1133 KmPatna, Bihar
5.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 20:4720:471135 KmPatna, Bihar
5.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 20:4920:491138 KmPatna, Bihar
5.3Mor (MOR) 20:5120:511140 KmMor, Bihar
5.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 20:5320:531143 KmMor, Bihar
5.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 20:5420:541146 KmMor, Bihar
5.6Punarakh (PHK) 20:5620:561148 KmPunarakh, Bihar
5.7Lemuabad (LEB) 20:5820:581151 KmLemuabad, Bihar
5.8Railey Halt (RLE) 20:5920:591153 KmPatna, Bihar
5.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 21:0121:011156 KmPatna, Bihar
5.10Barh (BARH) 21:0321:031159 KmBarh, Bihar
5.11Achuara (ACU) 21:0721:071164 KmBarh, Bihar
5.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 21:0921:091168 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
5.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 21:1121:111171 KmPatna, Bihar
6Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 21:1521:172m1177 KmPatna, Bihar
6.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 21:2321:231181 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
6.2Karauta (KWO) 21:2721:271183 KmKarauta, Bihar
6.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 21:3021:301186 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
6.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 21:3321:331188 KmPatna, Bihar
6.5Khusropur (KOO) 21:3921:391191 KmPatna, Bihar
6.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 21:4821:481198 KmFatwah, Bihar
6.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 21:4821:481198 KmFatwah, Bihar
6.8Fatwa (FUT) 21:5221:521200 KmPatna, Bihar
6.9Banka Ghat (BKG) 22:0122:011206 KmPatna, Bihar
6.10Deedarganj (DDGJ) 22:0622:061209 KmPatna, Bihar
6.11Patna Saheb (PNC) 22:1022:101212 KmPatna, Bihar
6.12Gulzarbagh (GZH) 22:1522:151215 KmPatna, Bihar
6.13Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 22:2122:211219 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
7Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:2522:3510m1222 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
7.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 22:3722:371224 KmPatna, Bihar
7.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 22:4022:401228 KmPatna, Bihar
7.3Danapur (DNR) 22:4422:441231 KmKhagaul, Bihar
7.4Neora (NEO) 22:4922:491237 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
7.5Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 22:5222:521240 KmPatna, Bihar
7.6Sadisopur (SDE) 22:5622:561244 KmSadisopur, Bihar
7.7Patel Halt (PATL) 22:5822:581247 KmPatna, Bihar
7.8Bihta (BTA) 22:5922:591249 KmBihta, Bihar
7.9Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 23:0523:051255 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
7.10Koelwar (KWR) 23:0723:071257 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
7.11Kulharia (KUA) 23:1123:111261 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
7.12Jamira (JMIR) 23:1523:151266 KmPatna, Bihar
7.13Ara Junction (ARA) 23:2023:201271 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
7.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 23:2323:231274 KmBuxar, Bihar
7.15Karisath (KRS) 23:2923:291281 KmKarisath, Bihar
7.16Kauriya (KYA) 23:3223:321284 KmBuxar, Bihar
7.17Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 23:3423:341286 KmBuxar, Bihar
7.18Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 23:3623:361288 KmBuxar, Bihar
7.19Bihiya (BEA) 23:3923:391292 KmBehea, Bihar
7.20Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 23:4323:431296 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
7.21Banahi (BYN) 23:4523:451298 KmBanahi, Bihar
7.22Sikaria (SKRI) 23:4823:481302 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
7.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 23:5323:531307 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
7.24Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 23:5723:571311 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
7.25Twining Ganj (TWG) 00:0000:002315 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
7.26Dumraon (DURE) 00:0700:072323 KmDumraon, Bihar
7.27Baruna (BUE) 00:1400:142330 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
7.28Buxar (BXR) 00:2200:222339 KmBuxar, Bihar
7.29Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 00:3000:302348 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
7.30Chausa (CSA) 00:3200:322350 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
7.31Barakalan (BQW) 00:3800:382356 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
7.32Gahmar (GMR) 00:4100:412360 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.33Karahia (KKRH) 00:4400:442364 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.34Bhadaura (BWH) 00:4800:482368 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.35Usia Khas (USK) 00:5100:512371 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.36Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 00:5500:552376 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7.37Darauli (DRV) 01:0201:022383 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
7.38Zamania (ZNA) 01:0801:082389 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7.39Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 01:1201:122394 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.40Dheena (DHA) 01:1901:192401 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
7.41Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 01:2601:262409 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
7.42Sakaldiha (SLD) 01:3101:312415 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
7.43Kuchman (KCA) 01:3801:382423 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
7.44EOCM (EOCM) 01:4001:402425 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
7.45Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 01:4601:462431 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
8Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:4801:5810m2433 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 01:5901:592435 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 02:0502:052441 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 02:1002:102447 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Kailahat (KYT) 02:1702:172456 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 02:2502:252465 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 02:3102:312473 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Pahara (PRE) 02:3802:382481 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Jhingura (JHG) 02:4502:452488 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Mirzapur (MZP) 02:5202:522497 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 02:5802:582504 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Birohe (BEO) 03:0203:022509 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Gaipura (GAE) 03:0803:082516 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Jigna (JIA) 03:1403:142523 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Manda Road (MNF) 03:2103:212531 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Unchdih (UND) 03:2803:282539 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Meja Road (MJA) 03:3503:352548 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Bheerpur (BEP) 03:4503:452559 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Karchana (KCN) 03:5303:532568 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 04:0004:002577 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Naini Junction (NYN) 04:0204:022579 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:0804:2517m2586 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 04:2804:282590 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 04:3104:312595 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Manauri (MRE) 04:3704:372603 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 04:4104:412608 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 04:4604:462615 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bharwari (BRE) 04:5204:522623 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 04:5504:552628 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 04:5904:592633 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Sirathu (SRO) 05:0605:062643 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Athsarai (ASCE) 05:1105:112650 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Kanwar (KUW) 05:1505:152655 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Katoghan (KTCE) 05:1905:192661 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Khaga (KGA) 05:2405:242668 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 05:2905:292676 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Rasulabad (RUB) 05:3505:352683 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 05:4105:412692 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
9.17Ramva (RAMA) 05:4505:452697 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
9.18Fatehpur (FTP) 05:4905:492703 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 05:5405:542710 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.20Malwan (MWH) 06:0106:012719 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 06:0606:062726 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.22Bindki Road (BKO) 06:1206:122734 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.23Aung (AUNG) 06:1606:162740 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.24Karbigwan (KBN) 06:2006:202746 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.25Prempur (PMPR) 06:2406:242752 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.26Sirsaul (SSL) 06:2906:292758 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
9.27Rooma (RXM) 06:3406:342764 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
9.28Chakeri (CHK) 06:3706:372769 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
9.29Chandari (CNBI) 06:4206:422776 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:4506:505m2780 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 06:5106:512782 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 06:5306:532784 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 06:5306:532784 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 06:5706:572788 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Panki (PNK) 07:0007:002792 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Bhaupur (BPU) 07:0907:092803 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Maitha (MTO) 07:1707:172813 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 07:2107:212817 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Rura (RURA) 07:2707:272825 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Ambiapur (AAP) 07:3507:352834 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 07:4307:432844 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 07:4807:482850 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Kanchausi (KNS) 07:5207:522855 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Phaphund (PHD) 08:0708:072872 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Pata (PATA) 08:1008:102876 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Achalda (ULD) 08:1408:142880 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 08:1908:192886 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Samhon (SHW) 08:2208:222889 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Bharthana (BNT) 08:3008:302900 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
10.20Ekdil (EKL) 08:3908:392910 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
10.21Etawah (ETW) 08:4708:472920 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 08:5408:542928 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 09:0009:002936 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10.24Balrai (BBL) 09:0809:082944 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
10.25Bhadan (BDN) 09:1709:172955 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.26Kaurara (KAA) 09:2409:242964 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
10.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 09:3409:342975 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 09:4209:422985 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.29Firozabad (FZD) 09:5009:502995 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.30Hirangaon (HNG) 09:5709:5721003 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:0410:0421012 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.32Shivarampur (WSC) 10:0710:0721015 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
10.33Mitawal (MTI) 10:1010:1021018 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
10.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 10:1610:1621026 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
10.35Chamrola (CMR) 10:2210:2221033 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
10.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 10:2710:2721039 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
10.37Pora (PORA) 10:3610:3621049 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
10.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 10:4410:4421060 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
10.39Sasni (SNS) 10:5210:5221068 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
10.40Mandrak (MXK) 10:5810:5821076 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
10.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 11:0411:0421083 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 11:1011:1021090 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
10.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 11:1511:1521096 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.44Kulwa (KLA) 11:2011:2021102 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
10.45Somna (SOM) 11:2811:2821112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.46Danwar (DAR) 11:3711:3721122 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
10.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 11:4311:4321130 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 11:4611:4621133 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 11:5111:5121139 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
10.50Gangraul (GNRL) 11:5511:5521144 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
10.51Chola (CHL) 11:5811:5821148 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
10.52Wair (WIR) 12:0212:0221153 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
10.53Wair (WAIR) 12:0312:0321153 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
10.54Dankaur (DKDE) 12:1012:1021162 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 12:1712:1721170 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
10.56Boraki (BRKY) 12:2112:2121175 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.57Dadri (DER) 12:2512:2521179 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.58Maripat (MIU) 12:3012:3021186 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 12:3612:3621192 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 12:3912:3921196 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 12:4512:4521203 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 12:4712:4721205 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 12:4812:4821207 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
10.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 12:5012:5021209 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
10.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 12:5012:5021209 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
10.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 12:5312:5321212 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
10.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 12:5812:5821219 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 12:5912:5921220 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00STOP21221 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions