New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhagalpur - Tatanagar (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Bhagalpur - Tatanagar (Weekly) Puja Special (08104)Return Train : Tatanagar Jn. - Bhagalpur Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special (08103)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)Last Station : Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 09:15
Total Distance : 472 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 10h 45mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) START22:3010 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
1.1Nathnagar (NAT) 22:3722:3714 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
1.2Murarpur (MPY) 22:4422:4419 KmMau, Bihar
1.3Akbarnagar (AKN) 22:5122:51114 KmTilakpur, Bihar
1.4Maheshi (MVV) 22:5622:56118 KmTilakpur, Bihar
2SultanGanj (SGG) 23:0523:072m125 KmSultanganj, Bihar
2.1Gangani (GNNA) 23:3023:30140 KmGangania, Bihar
2.2Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 23:3023:30140 KmGangania, Bihar
2.3Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 23:3223:32141 KmMunger, Bihar
2.4Bariarpur (BUP) 23:3323:33142 KmMunger, Bihar
2.5Ratanpur (RPUR) 23:4023:40147 KmMunger, Bihar
2.6Patam Halt (PATM) 23:4223:42148 KmMunger, Bihar
3Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 23:5023:522m154 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
3.1Sarobag (SRB) 23:5723:57158 KmSarobag, Bihar
3.2Dasharathpur (DRTP) 23:5923:59160 KmDharhara, Bihar
3.3Dharhara (DRH) 00:0500:05265 KmDharhara, Bihar
3.4Masudan (MSDN) 00:1000:10270 KmMasudan, Bihar
4Abhaipur (AHA) 00:1200:142m271 KmDharhara, Bihar
4.1Kajra (KJH) 00:4600:46283 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
4.2Uren (UREN) 00:5100:51284 KmUren, Bihar
4.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 00:5600:56286 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
4.4Dhanauri (DNRE) 00:5900:59288 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
4.5Rampur Halt (RMPR) 01:1301:13293 KmRampur, Jharkhand
5Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:3002:0030m299 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 02:0402:042101 KmKiul, Bihar
5.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 02:0602:062102 KmKiul, Bihar
5.3Bansipur (BSQP) 02:0702:072103 KmKiul, Bihar
5.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 02:0802:082104 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.5Mananpur (MNP) 02:1202:122105 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.6Bhalui (BFM) 02:1602:162108 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 02:2902:292116 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.8Jamui (JMU) 02:4602:462126 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
5.9Chaura (CUX) 02:5002:502128 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.10Gidhaur (GHR) 03:1003:102140 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.11Dadpur (DPX) 03:2303:232147 KmDadpur, Bihar
6Jhajha (JAJ) 03:3003:355m2152 KmJhajha, Bihar
6.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 03:4203:422160 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.2Ghorparan (GHN) 03:4503:452163 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
6.3Simultala (STL) 03:5103:512170 KmSimultala, Bihar
6.4Lahabon (LHB) 03:5903:592181 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
6.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 04:0504:052188 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:1204:142m2196 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
7.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 04:2004:202202 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
7.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 04:2404:242207 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.3Mathurapur (MUW) 04:3004:302213 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 04:3504:352219 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
7.5Madhupur Junction (MDP) 04:4104:412225 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
7.6Joramow (JRW) 04:5004:502235 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7.7Madankata (MNC) 04:5504:552240 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7.8Vidyasagar (VDS) 05:0305:032249 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.9Kaseetar (KEE) 05:1205:122259 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.10Jamtara (JMT) 05:1905:192267 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.11Bodma (BM) 05:2705:272276 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.12Chittaranjan (CRJ) 05:3205:322281 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
7.13Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 05:3605:362286 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.14Salanpur (SLS) 05:4305:432293 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
7.15Sitarampur Junction (STN) 05:4705:472298 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
7.16Barachak Junction (BCQ) 05:5005:502301 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8Asansol Junction (ASN) 05:5506:1520m2306 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.1Burnpur (BURN) 06:2106:212311 KmCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
8.2Damodar Junction (DMA) 06:2506:252315 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
8.3Madhukunda (MDKD) 06:3106:312320 KmBarakar, West Bengal
8.4Muradi (MDF) 06:3906:392327 KmBarakar, West Bengal
8.5Ramkanali Junction (RKI) 06:4506:452333 KmPurulia, West Bengal
8.6Bero (BERO) 06:5106:512338 KmPurulia, West Bengal
9Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 06:5807:002m2344 KmDist - Purulia, West Bengal
9.1Garhdhrubeswar (GRB) 07:0607:062350 KmPurulia, West Bengal
9.2Anara (ANR) 07:1207:122357 Kmdist - Purulia, West Bengal
9.3Bagalia (BGA) 07:1707:172363 KmPurulia, West Bengal
9.4Kustaur (KSU) 07:2007:202365 KmPurulia, West Bengal
9.5Chharra (CHRA) 07:2907:292375 KmPurulia, West Bengal
10Purulia Junction (PRR) 07:3607:382m2383 KmPurulia, West Bengal
10.1Tamna (TAO) 07:4607:462390 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
10.2Kantadih (KTD) 07:5407:542398 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
10.3Urma (URMA) 08:0308:032406 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
10.4Barabhum (BBM) 08:1308:132414 KmBalarampur, West Bengal
10.5Biramdih (BRMD) 08:1908:192420 KmNational Highway 32, West Bengal
10.6Nimdih (NIM) 08:2808:282428 KmNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
10.7Chandil Junction (CNI) 08:3708:372437 KmChandil, Jharkhand
10.8Manikul (MIK) 08:4308:432443 KmJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
10.9Kunki (KZU) 08:4908:492448 KmNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
10.10Kandra (KND) 08:5208:522451 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
10.11Birarajpur (BIRP) 08:5708:572455 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
10.12Gamharia (GMH) 09:0309:032461 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
10.13Adityapur (ADTP) 09:1009:102467 KmJamshedpur, Jharkhand
11Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 09:15STOP2472 Km91-657-2423026, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions