New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Special Time Table


Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Special (04803)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi(Weekly) Special (04804)
Type : ExpressZone : North Western
Departs from : Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 09:45Arrives at : 20:00
Total Distance : 485 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 10h 15mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) START09:4510 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
1.1Basni (BANE) 09:4809:4813 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
1.2Salawas (SZ) 09:5809:58112 KmLuni, Rajasthan
1.3Hanwant (HWT) 10:0810:08121 KmBasni, Rajasthan
2Luni Junction (LUNI) 10:1510:205m128 KmLuni, Rajasthan
2.1Sutlana (SUT) 10:2610:26135 KmDundara, Rajasthan
2.2Dudia (DUK) 10:3110:31142 KmDundara, Rajasthan
2.3Dundara (DOR) 10:4010:40153 KmDhundhara, Rajasthan
2.4Miyonka Bara (MNKB) 10:4610:46161 KmSamdhari, Rajasthan
2.5Ajit (AJIT) 10:5010:50166 KmState Highway 68, Rajasthan
3Samdhari Junction (SMR) 10:5811:035m177 KmBarmer, Rajasthan
3.1Bamsin (BMSN) 11:1211:12188 KmSH 66, Rajasthan
3.2Rakhi (RHI) 11:1711:17195 KmMDR 13, Rajasthan
4Mokalsar (MKSR) 11:2311:252m1103 KmMokalsar, Rajasthan
4.1Balwara (BAWA) 11:3611:361117 KmState Highway 38, Rajasthan
4.2Bishengarh (BISH) 11:4011:401124 KmJalor, Rajasthan
5Jalor (JOR) 11:4911:512m1136 KmJalor, Rajasthan
5.1Jagnath Road Halt (JNX) 12:0112:011146 KmJalor, Rajasthan
5.2Marwar Bagra (MBGA) 12:0912:091154 KmSH 31, Rajasthan
5.3Bakra Road (BK) 12:1912:191165 KmJalor, Rajasthan
6Modran (MON) 12:2512:283m1170 KmJalor, Rajasthan
6.1Bheempura (BIPR) 12:3512:351180 KmJalor, Rajasthan
6.2Ledarmer (LDM) 12:4112:411188 KmJalor, Rajasthan
7Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 12:4812:502m1198 KmBhinmal, Rajasthan
7.1Marwar Kori (KOF) 12:5812:581208 KmJalor, Rajasthan
7.2Malwara (MBW) 13:0913:091223 KmMarwara, Rajasthan
8Raniwara (RNV) 13:1413:162m1230 KmRaniwara, Rajasthan
8.1Marwar Ratanpur (MSQ) 13:3013:301248 KmState Highway 128, Gujarat
8.2Dugdol (DGQ) 13:3213:321251 KmDhanera, Gujarat
8.3Jari (JARI) 13:3513:351254 KmDhanera, Gujarat
9Dhanera (DQN) 13:4213:453m1264 KmDhanera, Gujarat
9.1Ramsan (RXN) 14:0614:061275 KmState Highway 27, Gujarat
9.2Jenal (JNZ) 14:2514:251285 KmBhildi, Gujarat
10Bhildi (BLDI) 14:5515:3035m1301 KmBhildi, Gujarat
10.1Lorwada (LW) 15:3915:391310 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
11Disa (DISA) 15:4815:502m1319 KmDisa, Gujarat
11.1Rasana (RSNA) 15:5915:591326 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
11.2Chandisar (CDS) 16:0616:061333 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
11.3Chadotar (CDQ) 16:1316:131339 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
12Palanpur Junction (PNU) 16:2016:5030m1346 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
12.1Umardashi (UM) 16:5816:581355 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
12.2Chhapi (CHP) 17:0517:051362 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
12.3Dharewada (DRW) 17:1317:131370 KmUnjha, Gujarat
13Siddhpur (SID) 17:1817:202m1376 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
13.1Kamli (KMLI) 17:2717:271382 KmChhapi, Gujarat
14Unjha (UJA) 17:3517:372m1389 KmUnjha, Gujarat
14.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 17:4817:481400 KmMahesana, Gujarat
15Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:5918:012m1411 KmMehsana, Gujarat
15.1Shobhasan (SXS) 18:0918:091419 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
15.2Jagudan (JDN) 18:1118:111421 KmMehsana, Gujarat
15.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 18:2018:201429 KmMehsana, Gujarat
15.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 18:2318:231432 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
15.5Dangarwa (DNW) 18:2818:281437 KmJagudan, Gujarat
15.6Ghumasan (GUS) 18:3018:301438 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
15.7Jhulasan (JUL) 18:3518:351443 KmMehsana, Gujarat
15.8Pansar (PN) 18:3718:371446 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
15.9Isand (EN) 18:3918:391448 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
15.10Chhatral (CTRL) 18:4118:411450 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
15.11Kalol (KLL) 18:4518:451453 KmKalol, Gujarat
15.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 18:4918:491457 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
15.13Khodiyar (KHD) 18:5618:561464 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
15.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 19:0419:041471 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
15.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 19:0619:061473 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
15.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 19:0919:091476 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
16Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 19:1219:142m1479 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
16.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 19:3519:351481 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
17Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 20:00STOP1484 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions