New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhagirathi Express Time Table


Bhagirathi Express (13103)Return Train : Bhagirathi Express (13104)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Lalgola (LGL)
Departs at : 18:20Arrives at : 22:55
Total Distance : 227 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 4h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START18:2010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 18:2218:2212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 18:2418:2413 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 18:2818:2816 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Belgharia (BLH) 18:3418:34111 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.5Agarpara (AGP) 18:3718:37113 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.6Sodpur (SEP) 18:3918:39115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Khardaha (KDH) 18:4318:43118 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.8Titagarh (TGH) 18:4618:46120 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.9Barrackpore (BP) 18:4818:48122 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.10Palta (PTF) 18:5218:52124 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.11Ichhapur (IP) 18:5418:54126 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.12Shyamnagar (SNR) 18:5818:58129 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.13Jagadal (JGDL) 19:0219:02132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.14Kankinara (KNR) 19:0419:04134 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.15Naihati Junction (NH) 19:0819:08137 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1.16Halisahar (HLR) 19:1319:13141 KmKanchrapara, West Bengal
1.17Kanchrapara Workshop Gate (KPAW) 19:1519:15143 KmKanchrapara M, West Bengal
1.18Kanchrapara (KPA) 19:1719:17144 KmKanchrapara, West Bengal
1.19Kalyani (KYI) 19:2119:21147 KmKalyani, West Bengal
1.20Madanpur (MPJ) 19:2719:27152 KmMadanpur, West Bengal
1.21Simurali (SMX) 19:3319:33157 KmChakdaha, West Bengal
1.22Palpara (PXR) 19:3619:36159 KmPIN: 741222, West Bengal
1.23Chakdaha (CDH) 19:3919:39161 KmChakdaha, West Bengal
1.24Payradanga (PDX) 19:4619:46167 KmPayradanga, West Bengal
2Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 19:5319:552m173 KmRanaghat, West Bengal
2.1Kalinarayanpur Junction (KLNP) 20:0020:00177 KmRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
2.2Birnagar (BIJ) 20:0420:04181 KmBirnagar, West Bengal
2.3Taherpur (THP) 20:0720:07184 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
2.4Badkulla (BDZ) 20:1320:13189 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
2.5Jalal Khali (JKL) 20:1820:18194 KmState Highway 11, West Bengal
3Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) 20:2420:262m199 Km
3.1Bahadurpur (BPD) 20:3120:311106 KmBahadurpur, West Bengal
3.2Dhubulia (DHU) 20:3620:361112 KmDist -Nadia, West Bengal
3.3Muragacha (MGM) 20:4020:401117 KmDist- Nadia, West Bengal
4Bethuadahari (BTY) 20:4820:491m1127 KmDist - NADIA, West Bengal
4.1Sonadanga (SVH) 20:5320:531131 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5Debagram (DEB) 20:5921:001m1139 KmDebagram, West Bengal
5.1Pagla Chandi (PCX) 21:0521:051144 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6Plassey (PLY) 21:1021:111m1149 KmDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) 21:1521:151155 KmSirajnagar, West Bengal
7Rejinagar (REJ) 21:1821:202m1158 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8Beldanga (BEB) 21:3321:341m1167 KmBeldanga, West Bengal
8.1Bhabta (BFT) 21:3921:391173 KmBhabta, West Bengal
8.2Sargachhi (SGV) 21:4221:421177 KmSargachhi, West Bengal
8.3New Balarampur Halt (NBPH) 21:4621:461180 KmNew Balarampur, West Bengal
9Berhampore Court (BPC) 21:5021:522m1185 KmBerhampore, West Bengal
9.1Cossimbazar (CSZ) 21:5621:561189 KmBerhampore, West Bengal
10Murshidabad (MBB) 22:0322:041m1196 KmMurshidabad, West Bengal
11JiaGanj (JJG) 22:1122:121m1204 Kmdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11.1Subarnamrigi (SBNM) 22:1622:161209 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
12Bhagwangola (BQG) 22:2322:252m1216 KmStation Rd, West Bengal
12.1Pirtala (PRTL) 22:3522:351219 KmPirtala, West Bengal
12.2Krishnapur (KRP) 22:5022:501225 KmLalgola, West Bengal
13Lalgola (LGL) 22:55STOP1227 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions