New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) Puja Special (09232)Return Train : Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhavnagar (Weekly) Puja Special (09231)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 07:35
Total Distance : 780 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 14h 5mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) START17:3010 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
1.1Bhavnagar Para (BVP) 17:3317:3312 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
1.2Nari Road (NROD) 17:3717:3716 KmSH 6, Gujarat
1.3Vartej (VTJ) 17:4017:4019 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
1.4Kodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 17:4517:45115 KmSH 21, Gujarat
1.5Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 17:5017:50120 KmShihor, Gujarat
1.6Mota Surka (MTSK) 17:5417:54124 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
2Songadh (SGD) 17:5818:002m127 KmBhavnagar, Gujarat
2.1Bajud (BJUD) 18:0518:05134 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
2.2Sanosra (SOA) 18:0818:08138 KmState Highway 25, Gujarat
3Dhola Junction (DLJ) 18:1718:192m149 KmDhola, Gujarat
3.1Ujalvav (UJ) 18:2718:27159 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
3.2Alampur (ALMR) 18:3318:33166 KmState Highway 31, Gujarat
3.3Ningala Junction (NGA) 18:3918:39173 KmState Highway 117, Gujarat
3.4Lathidad (LTD) 18:4518:45181 KmTajpar Rd, Gujarat
4Botad Junction (BTD) 18:5418:562m192 KmBotad, Gujarat
4.1Kundli (KDI) 19:0419:041103 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
4.2Ranpur (RUR) 19:1219:121114 KmRanpur, Gujarat
4.3Vejalka (VJK) 19:1719:171121 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
4.4Chuda (CDA) 19:2419:241130 KmState Highway 38, Gujarat
4.5Limbdi (LM) 19:3119:311140 KmLimbdi, Gujarat
4.6Wadhwan City (WC) 19:4519:451161 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
5Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 19:4819:491m1164 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
5.1Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 19:5419:541167 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
5.2Bala Road (BLRD) 20:1020:101176 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
5.3Bajrangpura (BRGP) 20:2120:211183 KmBajrangpura, Gujarat
5.4Lakhtar (LTR) 20:3020:301188 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
5.5Kesariya Road (KXZ) 20:4020:401194 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
5.6Lilapur Road (LPR) 20:5020:501200 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
5.7Bhaskarpara (BMM) 21:0221:021207 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
5.8Sabli Road (SR) 21:1421:141214 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
5.9Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 21:2021:201218 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
5.10Vani Road (VNRD) 21:2721:271222 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
6Viramgam Junction (VG) 21:4521:472m1232 KmViramgam, Gujarat
6.1Jakhvada (JKA) 22:0422:041249 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
6.2Virochannagar (VCN) 22:0922:091253 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
6.3Chharodi (CE) 22:1322:131258 KmSH 17, Gujarat
6.4Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 22:2022:201264 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
6.5Sanand (SAU) 22:2522:251269 KmSanand, Gujarat
6.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 22:3222:321276 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
6.7Ambli Road (ABD) 22:3822:381281 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
6.8Chandlodiya (CLDY) 22:4322:431287 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
6.9Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 22:4622:461290 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
6.10Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 22:4922:491292 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
6.11Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 22:5222:521295 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
7Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 22:5523:005m1298 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 23:0223:021300 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.2Maninagar (MAN) 23:0323:031301 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
7.3Vatva (VTA) 23:0923:091306 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
7.4Geratpur (GER) 23:1523:151311 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
7.5Barejadi (BJD) 23:1823:181315 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7.6Kanij (KANJ) 23:2323:231319 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7.7Nenpur (NEP) 23:2623:261322 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
7.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 23:3123:311326 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
7.9Gothaj (GTE) 23:3623:361331 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
8Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:5023:522m1343 KmNadiad, Gujarat
8.1Utarsanda (UTD) 23:5723:571349 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
8.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 00:0300:032354 KmKanjari, Gujarat
9Anand Junction (ANND) 00:1000:122m2362 KmAnand, Gujarat
9.1Vadod (VXD) 00:2100:212369 KmAnand District, Gujarat
9.2Adas Road (ADD) 00:2700:272373 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 00:3300:332378 KmVasad, Gujarat
9.4Nandesari (NDR) 00:4000:402383 KmNandesari, Gujarat
9.5Ranoli (RNO) 00:4500:452387 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
9.6Bajva (BJW) 00:5000:502390 KmVadodara, Gujarat
9.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 00:5900:592397 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:0001:2020m2398 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.1Vishvamitri (VS) 01:2201:222401 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.2Makarpura (MPR) 01:2601:262406 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.3Varnama (VRM) 01:3001:302412 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.4Itola (ITA) 01:3301:332416 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
10.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 01:3601:362420 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
10.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 01:4101:412428 KmKarjan, Gujarat
10.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 01:4101:412428 KmKarjan, Gujarat
10.8Lakodara (LKD) 01:4701:472436 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.9Palej (PLJ) 01:5201:522443 KmPalej, Gujarat
10.10Varediya (VRE) 01:5701:572449 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10.11Nabipur (NIU) 02:0102:012456 KmNabipur, Gujarat
10.12Chavaj (CVJ) 02:0602:062463 KmBharuch, Gujarat
11Bharuch Junction (BH) 02:1002:122m2468 KmBharuch, Gujarat
11.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:2002:202478 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11.2Sanjali (SNJL) 02:2602:262484 KmPanoli, Gujarat
11.3Panoli (PAO) 02:3002:302488 KmPanoli, Gujarat
11.4Hathuran (HAT) 02:3302:332492 KmKosamba, Gujarat
11.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 02:3702:372496 KmKosamba, Gujarat
11.6Kim (KIM) 02:4402:442504 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.7Kudsad (KDSD) 02:4602:462507 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.8Sayan (SYN) 02:5302:532514 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
11.9Gothangam (GTX) 02:5502:552517 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
11.10Kosad (KSE) 02:5902:592520 KmSurat, Gujarat
11.11Utran (URN) 03:0203:022524 KmSurat, Gujarat
12Surat (ST) 03:0503:105m2527 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
12.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 03:1303:132532 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
12.2Bhestan (BHET) 03:1703:172536 KmSurat, Gujarat
12.3Sachin (SCH) 03:2203:222542 KmSachin, Gujarat
12.4Maroli (MRL) 03:2703:272549 KmMaroli, Gujarat
13Navsari (NVS) 03:3403:362m2557 KmNavsari, Gujarat
13.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 03:3803:382560 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
13.2Vedchha (VDH) 03:4303:432566 KmNavsari, Gujarat
13.3Ancheli (ACL) 03:4603:462569 KmNavsari, Gujarat
13.4Amalsad (AML) 03:4903:492573 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
13.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 03:5303:532578 KmBilimora, Gujarat
13.6Joravasan (JRS) 03:5703:572582 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
13.7Dungri (DGI) 04:0104:012587 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14Valsad (BL) 04:0804:102m2596 KmValsad, Gujarat
14.1Atul (ATUL) 04:1504:152603 KmValsad, Gujarat
14.2Pardi (PAD) 04:1704:172607 KmValsad, Gujarat
14.3Udvada (UVD) 04:2104:212613 KmUdvada, Gujarat
14.4Bagwada (BAGD) 04:2304:232616 KmNH8, Gujarat
15Vapi (VAPI) 04:2804:302m2623 KmVapi, Gujarat
15.1Karambeli (KEB) 04:3704:372629 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15.2Bhilad (BLD) 04:4204:422634 KmBhilad, Gujarat
15.3Sanjan (SJN) 04:5404:542645 KmSanjan, Gujarat
15.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 05:0005:002651 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
15.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 05:0405:042655 KmBordi, Maharashtra
15.6Gholvad (GVD) 05:1005:102660 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
15.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 05:2105:212671 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
15.8Vangaon (VGN) 05:3405:342683 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.9Boisar (BOR) 05:4405:442693 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
15.10Umroli (UOI) 05:5005:502698 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
15.11Palghar (PLG) 05:5605:562704 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
15.12Kelve Road (KLV) 06:0506:052712 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.13Saphale (SAH) 06:1206:122719 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.14Vaitarna (VTN) 06:2006:202727 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.15Virar (VR) 06:3006:302735 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.16Nallasopara (NSP) 06:3406:342739 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
15.17Vasai Road (BSR) 06:3906:392744 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
15.18Naigaon (NIG) 06:4206:422747 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
15.19Bhayandar (BYR) 06:4706:472752 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.20Mira Road (MIRA) 06:5106:512755 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
15.21Dahisar (DIC) 06:5506:552759 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 06:5706:592m2761 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16.1Kandivli (KILE) 07:0407:042764 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.2Malad (MDD) 07:0807:082766 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
16.3Goregaon (GMN) 07:1307:132768 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
16.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 07:1907:192771 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 07:2307:232774 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.6Vile Parle (VLP) 07:2707:272775 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.7Santa Cruz (STC) 07:3107:312777 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.8Khar (KHAR) 07:3307:332779 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35STOP2780 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions