New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhopal-Howrah Express Time Table


Bhopal-Howrah Express (13026)Return Train : Howrah-Bhopal Express (13025)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Bhopal Junction (BPL)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 07:35Arrives at : 15:00
Total Distance : 1457 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 31h 25mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhopal Junction (BPL) START07:3510 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 07:3607:3611 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 07:4307:43111 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 07:4807:48118 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.4DewanGanj (DWG) 07:5407:54127 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.5Salamatpur (SMT) 08:0008:00136 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.6Sanchi (SCI) 08:0608:06144 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 08:1008:10149 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2Vidisha (BHS) 08:1208:142m153 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Sorai (SORI) 08:1808:18157 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Sumer (SUMR) 08:2708:27167 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.3GulabhGanj (GLG) 08:3408:34174 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Pabai (PAI) 08:4308:43184 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.5Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 08:5108:51192 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.6Rao Khedi (RKRI) 08:5408:54196 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.7Raukheri (RKDI) 08:5808:58199 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Bareth (BET) 09:0109:011102 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Chulheta (CLHT) 09:0509:051107 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
2.10Kalhar (KAH) 09:1009:101112 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
2.11Mandi Bamora (MABA) 09:1909:191121 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
2.12Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 09:2609:261129 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3Bina Junction (BINA) 09:3509:405m1138 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Malkheri Junction (MAKR) 09:4509:451143 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Baghora (BJQ) 09:5109:511148 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4Khurai (KYE) 10:0510:072m1160 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Sumreri (SMRR) 10:1510:151169 KmKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 10:2410:241178 KmJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Isarwara (ISH) 10:3310:331187 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Nariaoli (NOI) 10:4010:401194 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Ratona (RTZ) 10:5010:501206 KmNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
5Saugor (SGO) 10:5711:025m1213 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Makronia (MKRN) 11:0811:081220 KmRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Lidhora Khurd (LDA) 11:1311:131227 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Girwar (GW) 11:1911:191234 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Dangidhar (DGD) 11:2711:271244 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5.5GaneshGanj (GAJ) 11:3311:331251 KmPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
6Patharia (PHA) 11:4311:452m1264 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Aslana (ANA) 12:0212:021278 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
7Damoh (DMO) 12:1812:202m1290 KmDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX) 12:3012:301298 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Bandakpur (BNU) 12:4012:401305 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Ghatera (GEA) 12:5312:531316 KmBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Gola Pati (GTY) 12:5812:581319 KmSH 14, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Sagoni (SAO) 13:1313:131331 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Ratangaon (RTGN) 13:1913:191336 KmState Highway 51, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Salaia (SYA) 13:2813:281343 KmGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Bakhleta (BQQ) 13:3713:371350 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Rithi (REI) 14:0114:011369 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Patohan (PTHD) 14:1314:131378 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Hardua (HDU) 14:2114:211384 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Majhagawan Phatak (MJGP) 14:3214:321393 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8Katni Murwara (KMZ) 14:4015:0020m1399 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8.1New Katni Junction (NKJ) 15:0415:041403 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Katangi Khurd (KTKD) 15:1315:131411 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Lakhakhera (LEK) 15:2215:221419 KmLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Salhana (SLHA) 15:3215:321429 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Pipariya Kalan (PWK) 15:5115:511446 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 15:5515:551450 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Mahroi (MFQ) 16:0816:081462 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Damoy (DMYA) 16:1716:171470 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Bijaysota (VST) 16:2816:281480 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Bara (BBAR) 16:3516:351486 KmMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Chhataini (CTJ) 16:5016:501500 KmAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
9Beohari (BEHR) 17:0217:108m1511 Kmshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Dubri Kalan (BARD) 17:2217:221518 KmState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Kanchanpur Road (KNC) 17:3917:391528 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Joba (JOBA) 18:0018:001541 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Marwasgram (MWJ) 18:1518:151550 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Shankarpur Bhadaura (SKBR) 18:3118:311560 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Niwas Road (NWB) 18:4318:431567 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Bharsendi (BSDL) 18:4818:481570 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Sursaraighat Jhara (SSGJ) 19:1519:151587 KmShidi, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Sareigram (SGAM) 19:4219:421603 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Gajara Bahara (GAJB) 20:0320:031616 KmGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Deoragram (DRGM) 20:1320:131622 KmGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Majhaoli (MZHL) 20:3320:331634 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
9.13Bargawan (BRGW) 20:4220:421640 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
9.14Gondwali (GNDI) 20:5420:541646 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
9.15Mahdeiya (MHDA) 21:0621:061654 KmSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10Singrauli (SGRL) 21:1521:2510m1659 Kmsingrauli(Ph.07805266050), Madhya Pradesh
10.1Karaila Road Junction (KRLR) 21:3821:381670 KmMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Mirchadhuri (MCQ) 21:4921:491681 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Khuldil Road (KDRD) 22:0122:011691 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Magardaha (MWF) 22:0822:081697 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Phaphrakund (PPKD) 22:1622:161704 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
11Obra Dam (OBR) 22:2322:252m1710 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Obra A Cabin (OBAC) 22:2822:281712 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Billi Junction (BXLL) 22:3322:331715 KmBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
12Chopan (CPU) 22:4323:0825m1722 KmSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Billi Junction (BXLL) 23:1723:171728 KmBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Salai Banwa (SLBN) 23:2423:241733 KmSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Gurmura (GMX) 23:4323:431747 KmGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Jogidih (JGF) 23:5223:521753 KmJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
13Renukut (RNQ) 00:0800:102m2764 KmSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Muirpur Road (MPF) 00:2300:232774 KmMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Jharokhas (JRQ) 00:2800:282778 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Duddhinagar (DXN) 00:3700:372785 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Mahuariya (MXY) 00:5300:532797 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13.5WyndhamGanj (WDM) 01:0601:062807 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Nagar Untari (NUQ) 01:2101:212819 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
13.7Ramna (RMF) 01:3601:362830 KmDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
13.8Meralgram (MQX) 01:5101:512842 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
13.9Garhwa (GHQ) 02:0502:052853 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
14Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 02:1802:202m2863 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
14.1Tolra (TRZ) 02:2702:272869 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
14.2Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 02:3302:332874 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
14.3Rajhura (RHR) 02:3902:392879 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
14.4Kajri (KFT) 02:5202:522890 KmBairia, Jharkhand
15DaltonGanj (DTO) 03:0003:055m2897 Km230812, Jharkhand
15.1Chianki (CNF) 03:1203:122904 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
15.2Kechki (KCKI) 03:2003:202911 KmKechki, Jharkhand
15.3Mangra (MAZ) 03:2503:252916 KmMangra, Jharkhand
16Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 03:3303:385m2924 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
16.1Chhipadohar (CPDR) 03:4603:462932 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
16.2Hehegara Halt (HHG) 03:5303:532941 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
16.3Kumendi (KMND) 04:0204:022950 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
16.4Bendi (BFQ) 04:0904:092958 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
17Latehar (LTHR) 04:1504:172m2964 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
17.1Demu (DEMU) 04:2104:212970 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
17.2Richughutu (RCGT) 04:2704:272979 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
17.3Chetar (CTQ) 04:3304:332987 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
18Tori (TORI) 04:3904:412m2997 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
18.1Mahuamilan (MMLN) 04:5604:5621009 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
18.2McCluskieGanj (MGME) 05:0605:0621019 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
18.3Khalari (KLRE) 05:1305:1321025 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
18.4Ray (RAY) 05:2305:2321034 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
18.5Kole (KOLE) 05:2705:2721037 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
18.6Hendegir (HNDR) 05:3605:3621045 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
18.7Tokisud (TKS) 05:4605:4621054 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
18.8Patratu (PTRU) 05:5405:5421061 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
18.9Bhurkunda (BHKD) 06:0306:0321069 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
19Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 06:1506:4025m21079 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
19.1Arigada (ARGD) 06:4506:4521083 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
19.2Ranchi Road (RRME) 06:5306:5321088 Km06553-222042, Jharkhand
19.3Karmahat (KMHT) 07:0407:0421096 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
19.4Chainpur (CNPR) 07:1007:1021101 KmChainpur, Jharkhand
19.5Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR) 07:1707:1721106 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
19.6Danea (DNEA) 07:2807:2821114 KmChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
19.7Dumri Bihar (DMBR) 07:4407:4421125 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
20Gumia (GMIA) 07:5307:552m21131 Km06544-261249, Jharkhand
20.1Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 08:0308:0321137 KmPhusro, Jharkhand
20.2Jarangdih (JAN) 08:1108:1121143 KmNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
20.3Bermo (BRMO) 08:1508:1521146 KmBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
20.4Amlo (AMLO) 08:1908:1921149 KmPhusro, Jharkhand
21Phusro (PUS) 08:2308:252m21152 Km06549-222754, Jharkhand
21.1Bhandaridah (BHME) 08:4208:4221158 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
21.2Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 08:5708:5721163 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
21.3Deonagar (DNH) 09:0509:0521166 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
21.4Dugda (DDGA) 09:0909:0921168 KmDugda, Jharkhand
21.5Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 09:1709:1721170 Km
21.6Jamuni (JMX) 09:2409:2421173 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
21.7Phulwartanr (PLJE) 09:3109:3121175 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
21.8Budora (BDQ) 09:3309:3321176 KmBudora, Jharkhand
21.9Tundu (TNO) 09:3909:3921178 KmTundu, Jharkhand
21.10Sonardih (SZE) 09:4309:4321180 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
21.11Tentulla (TNJE) 09:4709:4721181 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
21.12Katrasgarh (KTH) 09:5409:5421184 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
21.13Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 09:5909:5921186 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
21.14Sijua (SJA) 10:0210:0221187 KmSijua, Jharkhand
21.15Bansjora (BZS) 10:0910:0921189 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
21.16Baseria (BZE) 10:1510:1521191 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
21.17Kusunda Junction (KDS) 10:2110:2121194 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
22Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 10:3210:4210m21198 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
22.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 10:4810:4821203 KmDokra, Jharkhand
22.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 10:5210:5221207 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
22.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 10:5810:5821213 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
22.4Kalubathan (KAO) 11:0811:0821222 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
22.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 11:1311:1321226 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
22.6Mugma (MMU) 11:1811:1821232 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
22.7Kumardubi (KMME) 11:2311:2321236 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
22.8Barakar (BRR) 11:2611:2621239 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
22.9Kulti (ULT) 11:2911:2921242 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
22.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 11:3511:3521247 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
22.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 11:3911:3921251 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
23Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:4411:5915m21256 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
23.1Asansol East (ASNE) 12:0012:0021258 KmAsansol, West Bengal
23.2Kalipahari (KPK) 12:0312:0321261 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
23.3Nimcha (NMC) 12:0912:0921270 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
23.4RaniGanj (RNG) 12:1212:1221274 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
23.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 12:1512:1521279 KmKajora, West Bengal
23.6Andal Junction (UDL) 12:1712:1721281 KmAndal, West Bengal
23.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 12:1812:1821283 KmAndal, West Bengal
23.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 12:1912:1921284 KmAndal, West Bengal
23.9Pinjrapol (POL) 12:2112:2121288 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
23.10Waria (OYR) 12:2312:2321290 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
23.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 12:2712:2721296 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
24Durgapur (DGR) 12:2912:312m21298 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
24.1Rajbandh (RBH) 12:3812:3821306 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
24.2Panagarh (PAN) 12:4612:4621314 KmKaksa, West Bengal
24.3Mankar (MNAE) 12:5512:5521324 KmMankur, West Bengal
24.4Paraj (PAJ) 13:0313:0321333 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
24.5Galsi (GLI) 13:0913:0921339 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
24.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 13:1213:1221342 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
24.7Khana Junction (KAN) 13:1913:1921349 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
24.8Talit (TIT) 13:2413:2421354 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
24.9Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:3113:3121362 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
24.10Gangpur (GRP) 13:3813:3821369 KmGangpur, West Bengal
24.11Saktigarh (SKG) 13:4213:4221374 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
24.12Palla Road (PRAE) 13:4713:4721379 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
24.13Chanchai (CHC) 13:5013:5021382 KmChanchai, West Bengal
24.14Masagram Junction (MSAE) 13:5313:5321385 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
24.15Nabagram (NBAE) 13:5713:5721390 KmMemari, West Bengal
24.16Jaugram (JRAE) 14:0014:0021392 KmJaugram, West Bengal
24.17Jhapandanga (JPQ) 14:0114:0121394 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
24.18Gurap (GRAE) 14:0614:0621399 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
24.19Hajigarh (HIH) 14:0814:0821401 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
24.20Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 14:0914:0921403 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
24.21Sibaichandi (SHBC) 14:1214:1221405 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
24.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 14:1414:1421408 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
24.23Belmuri (BMAE) 14:1614:1621410 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
24.24Porabazar (PBZ) 14:1814:1821412 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
24.25Chandanpur (CDAE) 14:2214:2221416 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
24.26Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 14:2614:2621421 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
24.27Kamarkundu (KQU) 14:2914:2921424 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
24.28Balarambati (BLAE) 14:3114:3121425 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
24.29Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 14:3314:3321427 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
24.30Barui Para (BRPA) 14:3614:3621431 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
24.31Begumpur (BPAE) 14:3914:3921434 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
24.32Janai Road (JOX) 14:4114:4121436 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24.33Gobra (GBRA) 14:4414:4421440 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
24.34Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 14:4614:4621442 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
24.35Belanagar (BZL) 14:5014:5021446 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24.36Bally (BLY) 14:5214:5221448 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
24.37Belur (BEQ) 14:5414:5421450 KmHowrah, West Bengal
24.38Liluah (LLH) 14:5614:5621452 KmHowrah, West Bengal
24.39Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 14:5714:5721453 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
24.40Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 14:5914:5921455 KmHowrah, West Bengal
25Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 15:00STOP21456 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions