New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express Time Table


Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express (12594)Return Train : Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath (12593)
Type : Garib RathZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Bhopal Junction (BPL)Last Station : Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Departs at : 22:45Arrives at : 09:45
Total Distance : 583 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 11h 0mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhopal Junction (BPL) START22:4510 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 22:4622:4611 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 22:5322:53111 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 22:5822:58118 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.4DewanGanj (DWG) 23:0423:04127 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.5Salamatpur (SMT) 23:1023:10136 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.6Sanchi (SCI) 23:1623:16144 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 23:2023:20149 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2Vidisha (BHS) 23:2223:242m153 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Sorai (SORI) 23:2923:29157 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Sumer (SUMR) 23:3923:39167 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.3GulabhGanj (GLG) 23:4823:48174 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Pabai (PAI) 23:5823:58184 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.5Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 00:0800:08292 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.6Rao Khedi (RKRI) 00:1200:12296 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.7Raukheri (RKDI) 00:1600:16299 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Bareth (BET) 00:1900:192102 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Chulheta (CLHT) 00:2400:242107 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
2.10Kalhar (KAH) 00:3100:312112 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
2.11Mandi Bamora (MABA) 00:4100:412121 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
2.12Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 00:5000:502129 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3Bina Junction (BINA) 01:0001:055m2138 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Agasod (AGD) 01:1301:132146 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Karonda (KOA) 01:2601:262158 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Mohasa (MXS) 01:3201:322164 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Dhaura (DUA) 01:4101:412173 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Jakhalaun (JLN) 01:5301:532184 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.6Jiron (JRO) 02:0102:012191 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Lalitpur (LAR) 02:1102:112201 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dailwara (DWA) 02:2202:222211 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.9Jakhaura (JHA) 02:3202:322221 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Bijrotha (BJA) 02:4102:412230 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.11Doulta (DLA) 02:4702:472236 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Talbahat (TBT) 02:5202:522241 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Matatila (MZX) 02:5802:582246 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Basai (BZY) 03:0603:062254 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
3.15Burhpura (BPW) 03:1303:132261 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Babina (BAB) 03:1803:182266 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Khajraha (KHJ) 03:2703:272274 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
3.18Bijauli (BJI) 03:3603:362283 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 03:4203:422289 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:4504:0015m2291 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Mustara (MSV) 04:1004:102300 KmMastara Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Garhmau (GRM) 04:1704:172306 KmBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Paricha (PIC) 04:2604:262314 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Parichaa Thermal (PTSC) 04:2904:292316 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Chirgaon (CGN) 04:3704:372323 KmChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Nankhas (NDK) 04:5104:512336 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Moth (MOTH) 05:0405:042347 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Erach Road (ERC) 05:1805:182359 KmErich, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Parauna (PRN) 05:3105:312370 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Ait (AIT) 05:4305:432381 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bhua (BHUA) 05:5805:582394 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Orai (ORAI) 06:1206:122405 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4.13Ata (ATA) 06:3006:302421 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Kalpi (KPI) 06:5006:502438 KmKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4.15Chaunrah (CNH) 06:5706:572444 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Pokhrayan (PHN) 07:0707:072453 KmPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Malasa (MLS) 07:1907:192463 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Lalpur (LLR) 07:2507:252468 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Tilaunchi (TLNH) 07:3407:342476 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Paman (PMN) 07:4107:412482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 07:4807:482489 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Binaur (BNAR) 07:5307:532493 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Bhimsen (BZM) 07:5907:592498 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Holding Line (HLIN) 08:0408:042502 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 08:1108:112508 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:1508:205m2512 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 08:2508:252516 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Magarwara (MGW) 08:3308:332523 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Unnao Junction (ON) 08:4108:412529 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Sonik (SIC) 08:5208:522538 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Ajgain (AJ) 08:5908:592544 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 09:0609:062550 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Jaitipur (JTU) 09:1209:122555 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Harauni (HRN) 09:1809:182560 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Piparsand (POF) 09:2609:262567 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Amausi (AMS) 09:3309:332573 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 09:4009:402579 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 09:4409:442582 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6Lucknow Junction (LJN) 09:45STOP2583 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions