New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhopal - Lucknow (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Bhopal - Lucknow (Weekly) Puja Special (01683)Return Train : Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal (Weekly) Special (01684)
Type : ExpressZone : West Central
Departs from : Bhopal Junction (BPL)Last Station : Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Departs at : 10:00Arrives at : 20:35
Total Distance : 583 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 10h 35mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhopal Junction (BPL) START10:0010 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 10:0110:0111 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 10:0810:08111 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 10:1310:13118 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.4DewanGanj (DWG) 10:2010:20127 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.5Salamatpur (SMT) 10:2610:26136 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.6Sanchi (SCI) 10:3110:31144 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 10:3510:35149 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2Vidisha (BHS) 10:3810:402m153 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Sorai (SORI) 10:4410:44157 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Sumer (SUMR) 10:5210:52167 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.3GulabhGanj (GLG) 10:5910:59174 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Pabai (PAI) 11:0711:07184 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.5Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 11:1511:15192 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2.6Rao Khedi (RKRI) 11:1711:17196 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.7Raukheri (RKDI) 11:2111:21199 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Bareth (BET) 11:2311:231102 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Chulheta (CLHT) 11:2711:271107 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
2.10Kalhar (KAH) 11:3211:321112 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
2.11Mandi Bamora (MABA) 11:4011:401121 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
2.12Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 11:4711:471129 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3Bina Junction (BINA) 11:5512:005m1138 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Agasod (AGD) 12:0512:051146 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Karonda (KOA) 12:1312:131158 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Mohasa (MXS) 12:1812:181164 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Dhaura (DUA) 12:2412:241173 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Jakhalaun (JLN) 12:3212:321184 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
3.6Jiron (JRO) 12:3612:361191 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
4Lalitpur (LAR) 12:4312:452m1201 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Dailwara (DWA) 12:5412:541211 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jakhaura (JHA) 13:0213:021221 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Bijrotha (BJA) 13:1013:101230 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
4.4Doulta (DLA) 13:1513:151236 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Talbahat (TBT) 13:1913:191241 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Matatila (MZX) 13:2413:241246 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Basai (BZY) 13:3013:301254 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
4.8Burhpura (BPW) 13:3613:361261 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Babina (BAB) 13:4013:401266 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Khajraha (KHJ) 13:4713:471274 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bijauli (BJI) 13:5513:551283 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 14:0014:001289 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:0214:1210m1291 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Mustara (MSV) 14:2214:221300 KmMastara Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Garhmau (GRM) 14:2814:281306 KmBaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Paricha (PIC) 14:3814:381314 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Parichaa Thermal (PTSC) 14:4114:411316 KmParichha, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Chirgaon (CGN) 14:4814:481323 KmChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Nankhas (NDK) 15:0315:031336 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Moth (MOTH) 15:1615:161347 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Erach Road (ERC) 15:3015:301359 KmErich, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Parauna (PRN) 15:4215:421370 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Ait (AIT) 15:5515:551381 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
5.11Bhua (BHUA) 16:1016:101394 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6Orai (ORAI) 16:2316:252m1405 KmOrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
6.1Ata (ATA) 16:3616:361421 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kalpi (KPI) 16:4916:491438 KmKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
6.3Chaunrah (CNH) 16:5416:541444 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7Pokhrayan (PHN) 17:0017:022m1453 KmPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Malasa (MLS) 17:1817:181463 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Lalpur (LLR) 17:2717:271468 KmKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Tilaunchi (TLNH) 17:4117:411476 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Paman (PMN) 17:5117:511482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 18:0118:011489 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Binaur (BNAR) 18:0918:091493 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Bhimsen (BZM) 18:1618:161498 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Holding Line (HLIN) 18:2418:241502 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 18:3418:341508 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
8Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:4018:5010m1512 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 18:5618:561516 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Magarwara (MGW) 19:0619:061523 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Unnao Junction (ON) 19:1619:161529 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Sonik (SIC) 19:3019:301538 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Ajgain (AJ) 19:3819:381544 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 19:4719:471550 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Jaitipur (JTU) 19:5519:551555 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Harauni (HRN) 20:0220:021560 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Piparsand (POF) 20:1120:111567 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Amausi (AMS) 20:2020:201573 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 20:2920:291579 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 20:3420:341582 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9Lucknow Junction (LJN) 20:35STOP1583 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions