New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhopal-New Delhi Shatabdi Express Time Table


Bhopal-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12001)Return Train : New Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi Express (12002)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Bhopal Junction (BPL)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 14:45Arrives at : 22:45
Total Distance : 703 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 8h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhopal Junction (BPL) START14:4510 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 14:4614:4611 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 14:5214:52111 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 14:5714:57118 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1.4DewanGanj (DWG) 15:0315:03127 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.5Salamatpur (SMT) 15:0915:09136 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.6Sanchi (SCI) 15:1315:13144 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 15:1715:17149 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1.8Vidisha (BHS) 15:1915:19153 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1.9Sorai (SORI) 15:2215:22157 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1.10Sumer (SUMR) 15:2815:28167 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1.11GulabhGanj (GLG) 15:3315:33174 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1.12Pabai (PAI) 15:3915:39184 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1.13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 15:4415:44192 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 15:4615:46196 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
1.15Raukheri (RKDI) 15:4915:49199 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
1.16Bareth (BET) 15:5115:511102 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1.17Chulheta (CLHT) 15:5415:541107 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
1.18Kalhar (KAH) 15:5715:571112 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1.19Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:0316:031121 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1.20Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 16:0816:081129 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
1.21Bina Junction (BINA) 16:1416:141138 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
1.22Agasod (AGD) 16:1916:191146 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
1.23Karonda (KOA) 16:2616:261158 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
1.24Mohasa (MXS) 16:3016:301164 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
1.25Dhaura (DUA) 16:3616:361173 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
1.26Jakhalaun (JLN) 16:4316:431184 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1.27Jiron (JRO) 16:4816:481191 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2Lalitpur (LAR) 16:5416:551m1201 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Dailwara (DWA) 17:0117:011211 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.2Jakhaura (JHA) 17:0817:081221 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Bijrotha (BJA) 17:1317:131230 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
2.4Doulta (DLA) 17:1717:171236 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
2.5Talbahat (TBT) 17:2017:201241 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
2.6Matatila (MZX) 17:2317:231246 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
2.7Basai (BZY) 17:2817:281254 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
2.8Burhpura (BPW) 17:3217:321261 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Babina (BAB) 17:3517:351266 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Khajraha (KHJ) 17:4017:401274 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
2.11Bijauli (BJI) 17:4617:461283 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 17:4917:491289 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:5117:598m1291 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Karari (KRQ) 18:0618:061303 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Datia (DAA) 18:1418:141316 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Sonagir (SOR) 18:2118:211328 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Kotra (KTRA) 18:2718:271337 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Dabra (DBA) 18:3318:331347 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
3.6Simariatal (SMTL) 18:3918:391357 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Anant Paith (AEH) 18:4518:451367 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Antri (ARI) 18:4918:491373 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Sandalpur (SLV) 18:5218:521377 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Sithouli (STLI) 18:5418:541380 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4Gwalior Junction (GWL) 18:5919:045m1389 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Birlanagar (BLNR) 19:0519:051392 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Rayaru (RRU) 19:1119:111402 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Banmor (BAO) 19:1419:141408 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Nurabad (NUB) 19:1819:181414 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
4.5Sank (SANK) 19:2019:201418 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
5Morena (MRA) 19:2519:272m1428 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 19:3319:331437 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Hetampur (HET) 19:3619:361442 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
5.3Gher (GHER) 19:4019:401449 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
6Dholpur Junction (DHO) 19:4419:451m1454 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
6.1Mania (MIA) 19:5619:561467 KmManda, Rajasthan
6.2Jajau (JJ) 20:0820:081481 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Bhandai (BHA) 20:2120:211497 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
7Agra Cantt. (AGC) 20:3020:355m1507 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 20:3820:381511 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 20:3820:381513 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Runkuta (RNKA) 20:4420:441522 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kitham (KXM) 20:5020:501531 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Farah Town (FHT) 20:5620:561540 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Farah (FAR) 20:5720:571542 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Baad (BAD) 21:0321:031551 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
8Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:0921:101m1561 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 21:1221:121563 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 21:1721:171571 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Ajhai (AJH) 21:2421:241582 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chata (CHJ) 21:3121:311592 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 21:3821:381602 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Hodal (HDL) 21:4621:461614 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.7Banchari (BNCR) 21:5121:511622 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
8.8Sholaka (SHLK) 21:5321:531625 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.9Rundhi (RDE) 22:0022:001635 KmRundhi, Haryana
8.10Palwal (PWL) 22:0622:061645 KmPalwal, Haryana
8.11Asaoti (AST) 22:1422:141656 KmAsaoti, Haryana
8.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 22:2122:211666 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 22:2322:231670 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.14Faridabad (FDB) 22:2622:261674 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 22:3022:301679 KmFaridabad, Haryana
8.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 22:3422:341685 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
8.17Okhla (OKA) 22:3822:381691 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
8.18Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 22:4022:401695 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
8.19Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 22:4122:411697 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
8.20Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 22:4322:431699 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
8.21Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 22:4422:441701 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
9New Delhi (NDLS) 22:45STOP1702 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions