New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express Time Table


Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express (12830)Return Train : Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express (12829)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Bhubaneswar (BBS)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 12:00Arrives at : 08:55
Total Distance : 1224 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 20h 55mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhubaneswar (BBS) START12:0010 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
1.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 12:0712:0714 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 12:1112:1116 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.3Retang (RTN) 12:1812:18111 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 12:3012:355m119 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Argul (ARGL) 12:3912:39124 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 12:4212:42128 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
2.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 12:4512:45132 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.4Tapang (TAP) 12:4812:48136 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.5Golabai (GLBA) 12:5212:52141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 12:5512:55145 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
2.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 13:0013:00152 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
2.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 13:0413:04158 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 13:0713:07162 KmChandeswar, Odisha
2.10Kuhuri (KUU) 13:1213:12169 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 13:1813:18177 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.12Solari (SLZ) 13:2213:22182 KmSolari, Odisha
3Balugaon (BALU) 13:2813:291m190 KmBalugaon, Odisha
3.1Chilka (CLKA) 13:3413:34197 KmBarkul, Odisha
3.2Kalijai (KLJI) 13:3813:381102 KmGarh, Odisha
3.3Khallikot (KIT) 13:4213:421107 KmKhallikot, Odisha
3.4Rambha (RBA) 13:5013:501118 KmGanjam District, Odisha
3.5Humma (HMA) 13:5813:581129 KmGanjam District, Odisha
3.6Ganjam (GAM) 14:0314:031135 KmGanjam, Odisha
3.7Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 14:0914:091143 KmChatrapur, Odisha
3.8Chatrapur (CAP) 14:0914:091144 KmChatrapur, Odisha
3.9Narasimhapura (NRSP) 14:1214:121148 KmGanjam, Odisha
3.10Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 14:1914:191157 KmBerhampur, Odisha
4Brahmapur (BAM) 14:2514:305m1166 KmBerhampur, Odisha
4.1Golanthra (GTA) 14:4114:411176 KmGanjam, Odisha
4.2Surla Road (SLRD) 14:4614:461182 KmGanjam, Odisha
4.3Ichchapuram (IPM) 14:5514:551190 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Jhadupudi (JPI) 15:0715:071202 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Sompeta (SPT) 15:1315:131208 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Baruva (BAV) 15:2215:221217 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Mandasa Road (MMS) 15:3215:321227 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Summadevi (SUDV) 15:3615:361231 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
5Palasa (PSA) 15:4515:472m1240 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Pundi (PUN) 15:5615:561252 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 16:0016:001259 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Naupada Junction (NWP) 16:0616:061266 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 16:1016:101272 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Kotabommali (KBM) 16:1616:161280 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 16:2216:221288 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Tilaru (TIU) 16:2616:261293 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Urlam (ULM) 16:3316:331303 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6Srikakulam Road (CHE) 16:4016:422m1313 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Dusi (DUSI) 16:4716:471319 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Ponduru (PDU) 16:5516:551328 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Sigadam (SGDM) 17:0317:031338 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Batuva (BTVA) 17:0917:091345 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Chipurupalle (CPP) 17:1417:141352 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Garividi (GVI) 17:2017:201358 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Nellimarla (NML) 17:3117:311371 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 17:4017:455m1382 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Korukonda (KUK) 17:5817:581393 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Alamanda (ALM) 18:0718:071400 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 18:1818:181409 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 18:2818:281417 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Pendurti (PDT) 18:3918:391426 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 18:4818:481434 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Simhachalam (SCM) 18:5018:501436 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Marripalem (MIPM) 18:5418:541439 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 19:0019:2020m1444 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Marripalem (MIPM) 19:2619:261448 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 19:3419:341454 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Duvvada (DVD) 19:4119:411460 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Thadi (THY) 19:5419:541470 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
9Anakapalle (AKP) 20:0220:031m1476 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Kasimkota (KSK) 20:0720:071481 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Bayyavaram (BVM) 20:0920:091485 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:1420:141493 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Elamanchili (YLM) 20:1920:191500 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Regupalem (REG) 20:2520:251508 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 20:3120:311517 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Gullipadu (GLU) 20:3820:381529 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10Tuni (TUNI) 20:4620:471m1540 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Hamsavaram (HVM) 20:5520:551548 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Timmapuram (TMPM) 20:5920:591553 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Annavaram (ANV) 21:0321:031556 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Ravikampadu (RVD) 21:1021:101563 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Durgada Gate (DGDG) 21:1221:121566 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Gollaprolu (GLP) 21:2121:211575 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Pithapuram (PAP) 21:2721:271581 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:3821:381593 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 21:4221:421598 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Medapadu (MPU) 21:4721:471602 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 21:4921:491605 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Bikkavolu (BVL) 21:5421:541610 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 21:5821:581614 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Anaparti (APT) 22:0322:031620 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Dwarapudi (DWP) 22:0722:071624 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Kesavaram (KSVM) 22:1122:111628 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Kadiyam (KYM) 22:1622:161633 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11Rajahmundry (RJY) 22:2622:282m1643 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Godavari (GVN) 22:3122:311646 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Kovvur (KVR) 22:3522:351651 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 22:3822:381654 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Chagallu (CU) 22:4122:411658 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 22:4422:441662 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 22:4722:471666 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Marampalli (MRPL) 22:5422:541673 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Navabpalem (NBM) 22:5722:571677 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 23:0023:001680 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12Tadepalligudem (TDD) 23:0523:061m1686 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Badampudi (BPY) 23:1023:101692 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Unguturu (VGT) 23:1423:141697 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Chebrol (CEL) 23:1623:161700 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Kaikaram (KKRM) 23:1823:181703 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Pulla (PUA) 23:2123:211708 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Bhimadolu (BMD) 23:2623:261714 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Sitampet (STPT) 23:3023:301720 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Denduluru (DEL) 23:3223:321724 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
13Eluru (EE) 23:3923:401m1733 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
13.1Powerpet (PRH) 23:4323:431735 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Vatlur (VAT) 23:5523:551742 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Nuzvid (NZD) 00:1200:122752 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Viravalli (VRVL) 00:2400:242758 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Telaprolu (TOU) 00:2900:292761 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 00:4200:422768 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Gannavaram (GWM) 00:5000:502773 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Mustabada (MBD) 01:0201:022780 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Gunadala (GALA) 01:1401:142787 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:2501:3510m2793 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 01:3901:392797 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 01:4301:432801 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 01:4601:462805 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 01:5001:502808 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Duggirala (DIG) 01:5501:552814 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Kolakalur (KLX) 01:5801:582818 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:0402:051m2824 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Tsunduru (TSR) 02:1302:132836 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Modukuru (MDKU) 02:1602:162839 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Nidubrolu (NDO) 02:2102:212846 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Machavaram (MCVM) 02:2402:242851 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Appikatla (APL) 02:2902:292858 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Bapatla (BPP) 02:3502:352867 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Stuartpuram (SPF) 02:4102:412875 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Ipurupalem (IPPM) 02:4302:432877 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
15.9Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 02:4302:432878 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
16Chirala (CLX) 02:4602:471m2882 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Jandrapeta (JAQ) 02:5002:502885 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Vetapalem (VTM) 02:5402:542890 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 02:5702:572893 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 03:0103:012897 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 03:0503:052902 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Uppugunduru (UGD) 03:1103:112909 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16.7Raparla Halt (RPRL) 03:1503:152913 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
16.8Ammanabrolu (ANB) 03:1803:182916 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16.9Karavadi (KRV) 03:2303:232922 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
17Ongole (OGL) 03:3103:321m2931 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 03:3903:392941 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Tanguturu (TNR) 03:4403:442950 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 03:5003:502959 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Ulavapadu (UPD) 03:5603:562969 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
17.5Tettu (TTU) 04:0504:052983 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.6Kavali (KVZ) 04:1404:142997 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
17.7Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 04:2204:2221009 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.8Bitragunta (BTTR) 04:2504:2521013 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
17.9Alluru Road (AXR) 04:2904:2921020 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.10Talamanchi (TMC) 04:3704:3721032 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.11Kodavaluru (KJJ) 04:4004:4021036 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.12Padugupadu (PGU) 04:4404:4421044 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
18Nellore (NLR) 04:4704:481m21048 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Nellore South (NLS) 04:5204:5221050 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 05:0305:0321055 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 05:2105:2121064 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
18.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 05:3405:3421071 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.5Manubolu (MBL) 05:4605:4621077 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
19Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:0506:105m21086 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Odur (ODUR) 06:1606:1621095 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Pedapariya (PYA) 06:2006:2021101 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Nayadupeta (NYP) 06:3006:3021114 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Doravari Chatram (DVR) 06:4106:4121130 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Polireddipalem (PEL) 06:4306:4321133 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
20Sullurupeta (SPE) 06:4906:501m21141 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Akkampet (AKAT) 06:5406:5421144 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
20.2Tada (TADA) 07:0907:0921154 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
20.3Arambakkam (AKM) 07:2007:2021161 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20.4Elavur (ELR) 07:3507:3521171 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
20.5Gummidipundi (GPD) 07:4307:4321176 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
20.6Kavaraippettai (KVP) 07:5207:5221182 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
20.7Ponneri (PON) 08:0208:0221189 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
20.8Anuppambattu (APB) 08:1008:1021194 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.9Minjur (MJR) 08:1608:1621198 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.10Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 08:1908:1921200 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.11Attipattu (AIP) 08:2208:2221202 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.12Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 08:2408:2421203 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
20.13Ennore (ENR) 08:3108:3121208 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.14Kathivakkam (KAVM) 08:3308:3321209 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.15Wimco Nagar (WCN) 08:3808:3821212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.16Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 08:4108:4121215 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
20.17V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 08:4508:4521217 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.18Tondiarpet (TNP) 08:4708:4721219 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.19Korukkupet (KOK) 08:4908:4921220 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.20Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 08:5208:5221222 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.21Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 08:5408:5421223 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21Chennai Central (MAS) 08:55STOP21224 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions