New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express Time Table


Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Express (12832)Return Train : Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express (12831)
Type : Garib RathZone : East Coast
Departs from : Bhubaneswar (BBS)Last Station : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Departs at : 20:10Arrives at : 10:45
Total Distance : 777 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 14h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhubaneswar (BBS) START20:1010 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
1.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 20:1320:1313 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.2Mancheswar (MCS) 20:1620:1616 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 20:1920:1919 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 20:2020:20110 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.5Barang (BRAG) 20:2420:24115 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 20:3120:31123 KmGopalpur, Odisha
1.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 20:3420:34126 KmCuttack, Odisha
2Cuttack (CTC) 20:3520:405m127 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 20:4220:42129 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 20:4420:44132 KmGopalpur, Odisha
2.3Barang (BRAG) 20:5220:52140 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2.4Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 21:0021:00148 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.5Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 21:0421:04152 KmSarpeswar, Odisha
2.6Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 21:0821:08156 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.7Radhakishorepur (RQP) 21:1321:13162 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
2.8Rajathagarh (RJGR) 21:1721:17165 KmRaj Athgarh, Odisha
2.9Joranda Road (JRZ) 21:2821:28177 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
2.10Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 21:3121:31181 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
3Dhenkanal (DNKL) 21:3621:371m186 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
3.1Dandi Mal (DNDL) 21:4321:43193 KmIndipur, Odisha
3.2Sadashibapur (SSPR) 21:4621:46197 KmOrissa, Odisha
3.3Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 21:4921:491101 KmMahadia, Odisha
3.4Hindol Road (HND) 21:5321:531106 KmOrissa, Odisha
3.5Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 21:5621:561111 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
3.6Meramandolil (MRDL) 22:0322:031119 KmOrissa, Odisha
3.7Burhapanka (BDPK) 22:0922:091127 KmOrissa, Odisha
4Talcher Road (TLHD) 22:1422:151m1134 KmBhogabereni, Odisha
5Angul (ANGL) 22:4822:502m1146 KmAngul District, Odisha
5.1Kerejanga (KPJG) 23:0223:021159 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
5.2Jarapada (JRPD) 23:1123:111170 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
5.3Boinda (BONA) 23:2523:251185 KmState Highway 62, Odisha
5.4Handapa (HNPA) 23:3123:311192 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
5.5Saragipali (SRGP) 23:4423:441206 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.6Bamur (BAMR) 23:5323:531216 KmBamur, Odisha
5.7Rairakhol (RAIR) 00:0700:072232 KmSH 24, Odisha
5.8Charmal (CHAR) 00:2100:212247 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.9Jujumura (JUJA) 00:3600:362264 KmSambalpur, Odisha
5.10Hatibari (HATB) 00:4700:472276 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.11Maneswar (MANE) 00:5800:582288 KmOrissa, Odisha
6Sambalpur City (SBPY) 01:0601:071m2297 KmSambalpur, Odisha
6.1Sason (SSN) 01:2601:262306 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
6.2Rengali (RGL) 01:4601:462316 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
6.3Lapanga (LPG) 02:0802:082326 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
6.4Brundamal (BXQ) 02:2602:262335 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 02:4002:455m2342 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7.1Dhutra (DTV) 02:5102:512351 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7.2Panpali (PNPL) 02:5502:552356 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7.3Bagdihi (BEH) 03:0003:002363 KmState Highway 24, Odisha
7.4Dharuadihi (DIH) 03:0503:052369 KmSH 24, Odisha
7.5Bamra (BMB) 03:1203:122378 KmBamra, Odisha
7.6Tangarmunda (TGM) 03:1803:182387 KmSundargarh, Odisha
7.7Garpos (GPH) 03:2403:242395 KmSundargarh, Odisha
7.8Sogra (SOGR) 03:2803:282399 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
7.9Sonakhan (SXN) 03:3203:322406 KmSundargarh, Odisha
7.10Raj Gangpur (GP) 03:3803:382413 KmRaj Ganpur, Odisha
7.11Kanshbahal (KXN) 03:4503:452422 KmSundargarh, Odisha
7.12Kalunga (KLG) 03:5003:502429 KmSundargarh, Odisha
7.13Panposh (PPO) 03:5603:562437 KmRourkela, Odisha
8Rourkela Junction (ROU) 04:0004:1010m2443 KmRourkela, Odisha
8.1Bondamunda (BNDM) 04:1604:162449 KmRourkela, Odisha
8.2Bangurkela (BGKA) 04:3104:312465 KmBangurkela, Odisha
8.3Nuagaon (NXN) 04:3604:362470 KmKeonjhar, Odisha
8.4Orga (ORGA) 04:4304:432478 KmOrga, Jharkhand
8.5Parbatonia (PBB) 04:5004:502486 KmParbatonia, Jharkhand
8.6Tati (TATI) 05:0205:022498 KmTati, Jharkhand
8.7Kanaroan (KNRN) 05:1005:102506 KmKanaroan, Jharkhand
8.8Bano (BANO) 05:1505:152512 KmDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
8.9Mahabuang (MCZ) 05:2405:242522 KmMahabuang, Jharkhand
8.10Kurkura (KRKR) 05:3405:342532 KmKurkura, Jharkhand
8.11Pakra (PKC) 05:4005:402538 KmPakra, Jharkhand
8.12Pokla (PKF) 05:4705:472545 KmDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
8.13Bakaspur (BKPR) 05:5005:502549 KmBakaspur, Jharkhand
8.14Govindpur Road (GBX) 06:0606:062565 Kmkhunti, Jharkhand
8.15Karra (KRRA) 06:1706:172577 KmKarra, Jharkhand
8.16Lodhma (LOM) 06:3006:302591 KmLodhma, Jharkhand
8.17Balasiring (BLRG) 06:3806:382600 KmBalasiring, Jharkhand
9Hatia (HTE) 06:4506:505m2607 Km2788599, Jharkhand
9.1Argora (AOR) 07:0007:002612 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
10Ranchi Junction (RNC) 07:0507:105m2614 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
10.1Namkom (NKM) 07:1407:142618 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
10.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 07:2107:212625 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
10.3Gangaghat (GAG) 07:2907:292633 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
10.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 07:3907:392642 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
10.5Jonha (JONA) 07:4007:402643 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
10.6Jonha (JON) 07:4207:422645 KmJohna, Jharkhand
10.7Kita (KITA) 07:5607:562658 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
10.8Silli (SLF) 08:0608:062668 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
11Muri Junction (MURI) 08:1308:152m2674 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
11.1Tulin (THO) 08:2008:202679 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
11.2Jhalida (JAA) 08:2808:282687 KmJhalida, West Bengal
11.3Begunkodar (BKDR) 08:3208:322691 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
11.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 08:4008:402698 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
11.5Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 08:4608:462704 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
11.6Pundhag (PNW) 08:5208:522710 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
11.7Radhagaon (RDF) 09:0309:032720 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
12Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 09:1009:155m2726 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
12.1Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 09:1809:182728 Km
12.2Tupkadih (TKB) 09:2509:252732 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
12.3Rajabera (RJB) 09:3609:362738 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
12.4Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 09:4309:432742 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
12.5Deonagar (DNH) 09:4809:482745 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
12.6Dugda (DDGA) 09:5109:512746 KmDugda, Jharkhand
12.7Jamuniatand (JNN) 09:5609:562749 KmJamuniatand, Jharkhand
12.8Jamuni (JMX) 10:0110:012752 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
12.9Phulwartanr (PLJE) 10:0510:052754 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
12.10Budora (BDQ) 10:0710:072755 KmBudora, Jharkhand
12.11Tundu (TNO) 10:1010:102757 KmTundu, Jharkhand
12.12Sonardih (SZE) 10:1310:132759 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
12.13Tentulla (TNJE) 10:1610:162760 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
12.14Katrasgarh (KTH) 10:2010:202763 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
12.15Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 10:2310:232764 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
12.16Sijua (SJA) 10:2510:252765 KmSijua, Jharkhand
12.17Bansjora (BZS) 10:3010:302768 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
12.18Baseria (BZE) 10:3410:342770 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
12.19Kusunda Junction (KDS) 10:3610:362772 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
13Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 10:45STOP2776 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions