New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Time Table


Bhubaneswar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (12880)Return Train : Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Bhubaneswar (BBS)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 07:00Arrives at : 13:35
Total Distance : 1787 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 30h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhubaneswar (BBS) START07:0010 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
1.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 07:0507:0513 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.2Mancheswar (MCS) 07:1007:1016 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 07:1407:1419 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 07:1607:16110 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1.5Barang (BRAG) 07:2307:23115 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
1.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 07:3507:35123 KmGopalpur, Odisha
1.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 07:3907:39126 KmCuttack, Odisha
2Cuttack (CTC) 07:4107:465m127 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.1Katha Jori (KTJI) 07:4807:48129 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.2Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 07:5007:50132 KmGopalpur, Odisha
2.3Barang (BRAG) 07:5707:57140 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2.4Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 08:0608:06148 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.5Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 08:0908:09152 KmSarpeswar, Odisha
2.6Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 08:1308:13156 KmCuttack, Odisha
2.7Radhakishorepur (RQP) 08:1808:18162 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
2.8Rajathagarh (RJGR) 08:2108:21165 KmRaj Athgarh, Odisha
2.9Joranda Road (JRZ) 08:3208:32177 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
2.10Shyama Charanpur Halt (SCPR) 08:3608:36181 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
3Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:4008:411m186 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
3.1Dandi Mal (DNDL) 08:4708:47193 KmIndipur, Odisha
3.2Sadashibapur (SSPR) 08:5008:50197 KmOrissa, Odisha
3.3Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 08:5308:531101 KmMahadia, Odisha
3.4Hindol Road (HND) 08:5708:571106 KmOrissa, Odisha
3.5Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 09:0009:001111 KmDhenkanal, Odisha
3.6Meramandolil (MRDL) 09:0709:071119 KmOrissa, Odisha
3.7Burhapanka (BDPK) 09:1309:131127 KmOrissa, Odisha
4Talcher Road (TLHD) 09:1809:191m1134 KmBhogabereni, Odisha
5Angul (ANGL) 09:5509:572m1146 KmAngul District, Odisha
5.1Kerejanga (KPJG) 10:0910:091159 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
5.2Jarapada (JRPD) 10:1810:181170 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
5.3Boinda (BONA) 10:3310:331185 KmState Highway 62, Odisha
5.4Handapa (HNPA) 10:3910:391192 KmNational Highway 42, Odisha
5.5Saragipali (SRGP) 10:5210:521206 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.6Bamur (BAMR) 11:0111:011216 KmBamur, Odisha
5.7Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:1511:151232 KmSH 24, Odisha
5.8Charmal (CHAR) 11:2911:291247 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.9Jujumura (JUJA) 11:4511:451264 KmSambalpur, Odisha
5.10Hatibari (HATB) 11:5511:551276 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.11Maneswar (MANE) 12:0612:061288 KmOrissa, Odisha
5.12Sambalpur City (SBPY) 12:1512:151297 KmSambalpur, Odisha
5.13Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 12:1912:191301 KmSambalpur, Odisha
6Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 12:2012:4020m1303 KmSambalpur, Odisha
6.1Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 12:4212:421304 KmSambalpur, Odisha
6.2Sason (SSN) 12:5712:571316 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
6.3Rengali (RGL) 13:1013:101325 KmState Highway 10, Odisha
6.4Lapanga (LPG) 13:2413:241336 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
6.5Brundamal (BXQ) 13:3613:361345 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 13:4514:0520m1351 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7.1Ib (IB) 14:1114:111360 KmJharsuguda, Odisha
7.2Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 14:1214:121363 KmBrajrajnagar, Odisha
7.3Belpahar (BPH) 14:1814:181372 KmBelpahar, Odisha
7.4Himgir (HGR) 14:2714:271385 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
7.5Daghora (DAO) 14:3214:321393 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
7.6Jamga (JMG) 14:3914:391405 KmJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
7.7Kotarlia (KRL) 14:4514:451413 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8Raigarh (RIG) 14:5114:532m1423 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8.1Kirodimalnagar (KDTR) 14:5814:581430 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8.2Bhupdeopur (BEF) 15:0415:041440 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8.3Robertson (ROB) 15:1015:101449 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8.4Kharsia (KHS) 15:1515:151457 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
8.5Jharradih (JDI) 15:1915:191462 KmRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8.6Sakti (SKT) 15:2515:251472 KmJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
8.7Jetha (JDDA) 15:3015:301480 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
8.8Baradwar (BUA) 15:3515:351487 KmJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
8.9Saragaon Road (SGRD) 15:3915:391494 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
9Champa Junction (CPH) 15:4515:472m1503 KmNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9.1Naila (NIA) 16:0216:021514 KmJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
9.2Kapan (KPNA) 16:1216:121521 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
9.3Akaltara (AKT) 16:2316:231529 KmDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
9.4Latia Cabin (LATI) 16:2516:251531 Km
9.5Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH) 16:3116:311535 KmKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
9.6Jairamnagar (JRMG) 16:4116:411542 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
9.7Gatora (GTW) 16:5116:511549 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:0017:1515m1556 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.1Dadhapara (DPH) 17:2117:211563 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.2Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 17:2317:231566 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.3Belha (BYL) 17:2817:281571 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.4Dagori (DGS) 17:3417:341578 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10.5Nipania (NPI) 17:4217:421587 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
10.6Bhatapara (BYT) 17:5517:551602 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
10.7Hathbandh (HN) 18:0818:081617 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10.8Tilda (TLD) 18:1718:171628 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
10.9Baikunth (BKTH) 18:2218:221634 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
10.10Siliari (SLH) 18:3018:301643 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
10.11Mandhar (MDH) 18:3918:391654 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10.12Urkura (URK) 18:4718:471662 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10.13WRS Colony PH (WRC) 18:4818:481664 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11Raipur Junction (R) 18:5019:0010m1666 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.1Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 19:0319:031669 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.2Sarona Cabin (SZB) 19:0619:061673 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11.3Kumhari (KMI) 19:1219:121679 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
11.4Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 19:1619:161682 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11.5Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 19:2019:201686 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11.6Bhilai (BIA) 19:2319:231690 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11.7Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 19:2819:281694 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11.8Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 19:3319:331699 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11.9Durg Junction (DURG) 19:3719:371703 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
11.10Rasmara (RSM) 19:4519:451711 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
11.11Murhipar (MUP) 19:5319:531719 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11.12Parmalkasa (PMS) 20:0020:001726 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11.13Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 20:0820:081734 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11.14Bakal (BAKL) 20:1820:181744 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11.15Musra (MUA) 20:2620:261752 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11.16Jatkanhar (JTR) 20:3320:331759 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11.17Dongargarh (DGG) 20:3920:391765 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11.18Paniajob (PJB) 20:4720:471773 KmGondia, Maharashtra
11.19Bortalao (BTL) 20:5620:561782 KmGondia, Maharashtra
11.20Darekasa (DKS) 21:0421:041789 KmGondia, Maharashtra
11.21Salekasa (SKS) 21:1521:151801 KmGondia, Maharashtra
11.22Dhanoli (DNL) 21:2321:231808 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
11.23Amgaon (AGN) 21:3021:301816 KmGondia, Maharashtra
11.24Gudma (GDM) 21:4121:411827 KmGondia, Maharashtra
12Gondia Junction (G) 21:5321:552m1838 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
12.1Gangajhari (GJ) 22:0922:091853 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
12.2Kachewani (KWN) 22:1722:171861 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
12.3Tirora (TRO) 22:2422:241868 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
12.4Mundikota (MNU) 22:3422:341878 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
12.5Tumsar Road (TMR) 22:4522:451888 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
12.6Koka (KOKA) 22:5522:551898 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
12.7Bhandara Road (BRD) 23:0323:031906 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
12.8Khat (KHAT) 23:1323:131916 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.9Rewral (RRL) 23:2223:221925 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
12.10Tharsa (TAR) 23:2723:271931 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.11Chacher (CHCR) 23:3423:341937 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.12Salwa (SAL) 23:4023:401944 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.13Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 23:4623:461949 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
12.14Kamptee (KP) 23:5123:511954 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
12.15Kalamna (KAV) 23:5823:581962 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
12.16Itwari (ITR) 00:0100:012965 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
13Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:0500:2015m2968 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 00:2100:212969 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
13.2Ajni (AJNI) 00:2300:232971 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
13.3Khapri (KRI) 00:3100:312981 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
13.4Gumgaon (GMG) 00:3600:362987 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
13.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 00:4400:442996 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
13.6Borkhedi (BOK) 00:5000:5021004 KmWardha, Maharashtra
13.7Sindi (SNI) 01:0001:0021015 KmWardha, Maharashtra
13.8Tuljapur (TGP) 01:0701:0721023 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
13.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 01:1601:1621033 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
13.10Warud (WARUD) 01:2201:2221041 KmWardha, Maharashtra
13.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 01:2501:2521045 KmWardha, Maharashtra
13.12Wardha Junction (WR) 01:2801:2821047 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
13.13Dahegaon (DAE) 01:4001:4021061 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
13.14Kaotha (KAOT) 01:4701:4721070 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
13.15Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 01:5301:5321077 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
13.16Talni (TLN) 02:0102:0121086 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
13.17Dhamangaon (DMN) 02:1002:1021097 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
13.18Dipore (DIP) 02:1902:1921107 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
13.19Chandur (CND) 02:2402:2421113 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
13.20Malkhed (MLR) 02:3802:3821129 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
13.21Timtala (TMT) 02:4202:4221134 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
13.22Badnera Junction (BD) 02:4902:4921142 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
13.23Takli (TKI) 02:5702:5721151 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
13.24Kuram (KUM) 03:0303:0321158 KmAkola, Maharashtra
13.25Mandura (MNDA) 03:0903:0921166 KmRd, Maharashtra
13.26Mana (MANA) 03:1503:1521172 KmAkola, Maharashtra
13.27Murtizapur (MZR) 03:2503:2521184 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
13.28Katepurna (KTP) 03:3403:3421194 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
13.29Borgaon (BGN) 03:4103:4121203 KmAkola, Maharashtra
13.30Yeulkhed (YAD) 03:5103:5121214 KmAkola, Maharashtra
14Akola Junction (AK) 03:5704:003m21221 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
14.1Gaigaon (GAO) 04:0904:0921233 KmAkola, Maharashtra
14.2Paras (PS) 04:1404:1421241 KmAkola, Maharashtra
14.3S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 04:2104:2121250 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
14.4Shegaon (SEG) 04:2704:2721258 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14.5Jalamb Junction (JM) 04:3604:3621271 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
14.6Nandura (NN) 04:4404:4421283 KmNandura, Maharashtra
14.7Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 04:5004:5021290 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
14.8Biswa Bridge (BIS) 04:5404:5421297 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
14.9Wadoda (WADO) 04:5804:5821303 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
14.10Malkapur (MKU) 05:0405:0421311 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
14.11Khamkhed (KMKD) 05:1005:1021319 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
14.12Kolhadi (KLHD) 05:1305:1321323 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
14.13Bodwad (BDWD) 05:1805:1821330 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
14.14Achegaon (ACG) 05:2605:2621341 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
14.15Varangaon (VNA) 05:3105:3121348 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
15Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:4005:5010m21361 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
15.1Bhadli (BDI) 05:5905:5921373 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
15.2Tarsod (TRW) 06:0206:0221377 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
15.3Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:0806:0821385 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
15.4Shirsoli (SS) 06:1706:1721397 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
15.5Mhasavad (MWD) 06:2406:2421406 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
15.6Maheji (MYJ) 06:3106:3121416 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
15.7Pardhande (PHQ) 06:3406:3421420 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
15.8Pachora Junction (PC) 06:4306:4321432 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
15.9Galan (GAA) 06:5206:5221444 KmGalan, Maharashtra
15.10Nagardevla (NGD) 06:5906:5921453 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
15.11Kajgaon (KJ) 07:0207:0221458 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
15.12Vaghli (VGL) 07:1007:1021468 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
15.13Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 07:1707:1721477 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
15.14Hirapur (HPR) 07:2307:2321485 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
15.15Rohini (RHNE) 07:2607:2621489 KmRohini, Maharashtra
15.16Naydongri (NI) 07:3307:3321499 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
15.17Pimpar Khed (PKE) 07:4007:4021509 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
15.18Nandgaon (NGN) 07:4807:4821520 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
15.19Panjhan (PJN) 07:5407:5421528 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
15.20Hisvahal (HSL) 07:5707:5721531 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
15.21Panevadi (PNV) 08:0308:0321539 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
16Manmad Junction (MMR) 08:0708:103m21545 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
16.1Summit (SUM) 08:2008:2021557 KmSummit, Maharashtra
16.2Lasalgaon (LS) 08:3008:3021569 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
16.3Ugaon (UGN) 08:3808:3821579 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
16.4Niphad (NR) 08:4408:4421586 KmNashik, Maharashtra
16.5Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 08:4808:4821592 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
16.6Khervadi (KW) 08:5408:5421599 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
16.7Odha (ODHA) 09:0009:0021606 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
17Nasik Road (NK) 09:0909:101m21618 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
17.1Devlali (DVL) 09:1709:1721623 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
17.2Lahavit (LT) 09:2709:2721631 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
17.3Asvali (AV) 09:4309:4321643 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
17.4Padli (PI) 09:5409:5421652 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
17.5Ghoti (GO) 10:0510:0521660 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
18Igatpuri (IGP) 10:1510:3015m21668 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
18.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 10:4010:4021675 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
18.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 10:4610:4621679 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
18.3Kasara (KSRA) 10:5110:5121683 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
18.4Oombermali (OMB) 11:0111:0121689 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
18.5Khardi (KE) 11:1111:1121696 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
18.6Thansit (THS) 11:2011:2021702 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
18.7Atgaon (ATG) 11:2811:2821708 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
18.8Asangaon (ASO) 11:4311:4321718 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
18.9Vasind (VSD) 11:5211:5221724 KmVasind, Maharashtra
18.10Khadavli (KDV) 12:0312:0321731 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
18.11Titwala (TLA) 12:1412:1421739 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
18.12Ambivli (ABY) 12:2112:2121744 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
18.13Shahad (SHAD) 12:2512:2521747 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
19Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:3012:355m21750 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
19.1Thakurli (THK) 12:4112:4121754 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
19.2Dombivli (DI) 12:4312:4321755 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
19.3Kopar (KOPR) 12:4512:4521756 KmKopar, Maharashtra
19.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 12:5212:5221761 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
19.5Mumbra (MBQ) 12:5712:5721763 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
19.6Kalva (KLVA) 13:0413:0421768 KmKalva, Maharashtra
19.7Thane (TNA) 13:0813:0821770 KmThane, Maharashtra
19.8Mulund (MLND) 13:1213:1221773 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.9Nahur (NHU) 13:1613:1621775 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.10Bhandup (BND) 13:1913:1921777 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
19.11Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 13:2213:2221779 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.12Vikhroli (VK) 13:2513:2521780 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
19.13Ghatkopar (GC) 13:3113:3121784 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
19.14Vidyavihar (VVH) 13:3313:3321785 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
20Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 13:35STOP21787 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions