New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express Time Table


Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express (12845)Return Train : Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express (12846)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Coast
Departs from : Bhubaneswar (BBS)Last Station : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Departs at : 07:30Arrives at : 11:10
Total Distance : 1520 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 27h 40mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhubaneswar (BBS) START07:3010 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
1.1Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 07:3507:3514 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 07:3707:3716 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
1.3Retang (RTN) 07:4207:42111 KmKhurdha, Odisha
2Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:5007:555m118 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.1Argul (ARGL) 07:5907:59124 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.2Kaipada Road (KPXR) 08:0208:02128 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
2.3Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 08:0508:05132 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.4Tapang (TAP) 08:0708:07136 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.5Golabai (GLBA) 08:1108:11141 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.6Nirakarpur (NKP) 08:1408:14145 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
2.7Bhusandpur (BSDP) 08:1908:19152 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
2.8Muketashwar (MKTP) 08:2208:22158 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.9Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 08:2608:26162 KmChandeswar, Odisha
2.10Kuhuri (KUU) 08:3008:30169 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.11Gangadharpur (GNGD) 08:3608:36177 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.12Solari (SLZ) 08:3908:39182 KmSolari, Odisha
3Balugaon (BALU) 08:4508:461m190 KmBalugaon, Odisha
3.1Chilka (CLKA) 08:5108:51197 KmBarkul, Odisha
3.2Kalijai (KLJI) 08:5508:551102 KmGarh, Odisha
3.3Khallikot (KIT) 08:5808:581107 KmKhallikot, Odisha
3.4Rambha (RBA) 09:0609:061118 KmGanjam District, Odisha
3.5Humma (HMA) 09:1409:141129 KmGanjam District, Odisha
3.6Ganjam (GAM) 09:1809:181135 KmGanjam, Odisha
3.7Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 09:2409:241143 KmChatrapur, Odisha
3.8Chatrapur (CAP) 09:2509:251144 KmChatrapur, Odisha
3.9Narasimhapura (NRSP) 09:2709:271148 KmGanjam, Odisha
3.10Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 09:3409:341157 KmBerhampur, Odisha
4Brahmapur (BAM) 09:4009:422m1166 KmBerhampur, Odisha
4.1Golanthra (GTA) 09:5309:531176 KmGanjam, Odisha
4.2Surla Road (SLRD) 09:5909:591182 KmGanjam, Odisha
4.3Ichchapuram (IPM) 10:0810:081190 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Jhadupudi (JPI) 10:2010:201202 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Sompeta (SPT) 10:2710:271208 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4.6Baruva (BAV) 10:3610:361217 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.7Mandasa Road (MMS) 10:4610:461227 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
4.8Summadevi (SUDV) 10:5110:511231 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
5Palasa (PSA) 11:0011:022m1240 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Pundi (PUN) 11:1211:121252 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 11:1711:171259 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Naupada Junction (NWP) 11:2211:221266 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 11:2711:271272 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Kotabommali (KBM) 11:3311:331280 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 11:4011:401288 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Tilaru (TIU) 11:4411:441293 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Urlam (ULM) 11:5211:521303 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:0012:022m1313 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Dusi (DUSI) 12:0712:071319 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Ponduru (PDU) 12:1512:151328 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Sigadam (SGDM) 12:2312:231338 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Batuva (BTVA) 12:2912:291345 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Chipurupalle (CPP) 12:3412:341352 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Garividi (GVI) 12:4012:401358 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Nellimarla (NML) 12:5112:511371 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 13:0013:055m1382 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Korukonda (KUK) 13:1813:181393 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Alamanda (ALM) 13:2713:271400 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Kantakapalle (KPL) 13:3813:381409 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 13:4813:481417 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Pendurti (PDT) 13:5913:591426 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Simhachalam North (SCMN) 14:0814:081434 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Simhachalam (SCM) 14:1014:101436 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Marripalem (MIPM) 14:1414:141439 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 14:2014:4020m1444 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Marripalem (MIPM) 14:4414:441448 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Gopalapatnam (GPT) 14:4914:491454 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Duvvada (DVD) 14:5414:541460 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Thadi (THY) 15:0215:021470 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Anakapalle (AKP) 15:0715:071476 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Kasimkota (KSK) 15:1215:121481 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Bayyavaram (BVM) 15:1515:151485 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Narasingapalli (NASP) 15:2115:211493 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Elamanchili (YLM) 15:2715:271500 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Regupalem (REG) 15:3415:341508 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 15:4215:421517 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Gullipadu (GLU) 15:5215:521529 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Tuni (TUNI) 16:0116:011540 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Hamsavaram (HVM) 16:0816:081548 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.15Timmapuram (TMPM) 16:1216:121553 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.16Annavaram (ANV) 16:1516:151556 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.17Ravikampadu (RVD) 16:2116:211563 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8.18Durgada Gate (DGDG) 16:2316:231566 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
8.19Gollaprolu (GLP) 16:3116:311575 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
8.20Pithapuram (PAP) 16:3616:361581 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:4616:482m1593 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Gudaparti (GDPT) 16:5316:531598 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Medapadu (MPU) 16:5916:591602 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 17:0217:021605 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Bikkavolu (BVL) 17:0817:081610 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 17:1217:121614 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Anaparti (APT) 17:2017:201620 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Dwarapudi (DWP) 17:2417:241624 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Kesavaram (KSVM) 17:2917:291628 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Kadiyam (KYM) 17:3617:361633 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:4817:502m1643 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Godavari (GVN) 17:5317:531646 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Kovvur (KVR) 17:5917:591651 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Pasivedala (PSDA) 18:0218:021654 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Chagallu (CU) 18:0618:061658 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 18:1118:111662 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:1518:151666 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Marampalli (MRPL) 18:2418:241673 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Navabpalem (NBM) 18:2818:281677 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Prattiapadu (PTPU) 18:3218:321680 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:3818:381686 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Badampudi (BPY) 18:4518:451692 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Unguturu (VGT) 18:5118:511697 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Chebrol (CEL) 18:5418:541700 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Kaikaram (KKRM) 18:5818:581703 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Pulla (PUA) 19:0319:031708 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Bhimadolu (BMD) 19:1119:111714 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Sitampet (STPT) 19:1719:171720 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Denduluru (DEL) 19:2119:211724 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.19Eluru (EE) 19:3219:321733 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10.20Powerpet (PRH) 19:3419:341735 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
10.21Vatlur (VAT) 19:4219:421742 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
10.22Nuzvid (NZD) 19:5319:531752 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
10.23Viravalli (VRVL) 20:0120:011758 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.24Telaprolu (TOU) 20:0420:041761 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
10.25Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 20:1220:121768 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
10.26Gannavaram (GWM) 20:1720:171773 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.27Mustabada (MBD) 20:2520:251780 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
10.28Gunadala (GALA) 20:3320:331787 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:4020:5515m1793 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 20:5920:591797 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 21:0121:011801 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 21:0421:041805 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 21:0721:071808 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Duggirala (DIG) 21:1221:121814 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Kolakalur (KLX) 21:1421:141818 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Tenali Junction (TEL) 21:1921:191824 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Tsunduru (TSR) 21:2821:281836 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Modukuru (MDKU) 21:3121:311839 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Nidubrolu (NDO) 21:3621:361846 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Machavaram (MCVM) 21:4021:401851 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Appikatla (APL) 21:4521:451858 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Bapatla (BPP) 21:5221:521867 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
11.14Stuartpuram (SPF) 21:5821:581875 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
11.15Ipurupalem (IPPM) 22:0022:001877 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
11.16Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 22:0122:011878 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
11.17Chirala (CLX) 22:0422:041882 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11.18Jandrapeta (JAQ) 22:0622:061885 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11.19Vetapalem (VTM) 22:1022:101890 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
11.20Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 22:1222:121893 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
11.21Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 22:1622:161897 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
11.22Chinnaganjam (CJM) 22:1922:191902 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
11.23Uppugunduru (UGD) 22:2422:241908 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11.24Raparla Halt (RPRL) 22:2822:281913 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
11.25Ammanabrolu (ANB) 22:3022:301916 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
11.26Karavadi (KRV) 22:3522:351922 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
11.27Ongole (OGL) 22:4222:421931 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.28Surareddipalem (SDM) 22:5022:501941 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
11.29Tanguturu (TNR) 22:5622:561950 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
11.30Singarayakonda (SKM) 23:0423:041959 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
11.31Ulavapadu (UPD) 23:1123:111969 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
11.32Tettu (TTU) 23:2223:221983 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.33Kavali (KVZ) 23:3323:331997 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
11.34Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 23:4223:4211009 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.35Bitragunta (BTTR) 23:4523:4511013 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
11.36Alluru Road (AXR) 23:5123:5111020 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.37Talamanchi (TMC) 23:5923:5911032 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.38Kodavaluru (KJJ) 00:0300:0321036 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.39Padugupadu (PGU) 00:0900:0921044 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
12Nellore (NLR) 00:1200:131m21048 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Nellore South (NLS) 00:1800:1821050 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 00:3200:3221055 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 00:5600:5621064 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 01:1301:1321071 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Manubolu (MBL) 01:2801:2821077 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
13Gudur Junction (GDR) 01:5301:552m21086 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Kondagunta (KQA) 02:0502:0521096 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Vendodu (VDD) 02:1502:1521105 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Nidigallu (NDZ) 02:2302:2321114 KmSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Venkatagiri (VKI) 02:3102:3121122 KmNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Yataluru (YAL) 02:3802:3821128 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Yellakaru (YLK) 02:4402:4421134 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Akkurti (AKY) 02:5202:5221142 KmSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 02:5602:5621146 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Rachagunnari (RCG) 03:0303:0321153 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Yerpedu (YPD) 03:1003:1021160 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
14Renigunta Junction (RU) 03:2003:3010m21170 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 03:3503:3521173 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
15Tirupati Main (TPTY) 03:4503:472m21180 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 03:4903:4921181 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Chandragiri (CGI) 03:5903:5921191 KmNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Kotala (KEN) 04:0104:0121193 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Mungilipattu (MNPT) 04:0904:0921201 KmChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Panapakam (PAM) 04:1504:1521208 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Pakala Junction (PAK) 04:2904:2921221 KmKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Putalapattu (PTT) 04:4004:4021232 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
15.8RVS Nagar (RVSN) 04:5104:5121244 KmRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
16Chittoor (CTO) 04:5905:001m21251 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Siddampalli (SIE) 05:1105:1121259 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Peyanapalli (PYX) 05:1605:1621262 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Ramapuram (RAM) 05:2505:2521268 KmRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Bommasamudram (BUM) 05:3405:3421275 KmNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
17Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:4805:502m21284 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
17.1Latteri (LTI) 05:5705:5721292 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 06:0006:0021297 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17.3Kavanur (KVN) 06:0506:0521303 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
17.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 06:1006:1021309 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
17.5Melalathur (MEH) 06:1506:1521314 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
17.6Valathoor (VLT) 06:1906:1921319 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
17.7Melpatti (MPI) 06:2406:2421325 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
17.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 06:2906:2921331 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
17.9Ambur (AB) 06:3406:3421337 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
17.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 06:4006:4021344 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
17.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 06:4706:4721353 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
17.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 06:5406:5421361 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
18Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 07:0007:055m21368 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
18.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 07:1407:1421377 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
18.2Patchur (PU) 07:2207:2221385 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
18.3Kotturu (KTY) 07:2707:2721390 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
18.4Mulanur (MAR) 07:3407:3421396 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
18.5Kuppam (KPN) 07:4607:4621409 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18.6Gudupalli (GDP) 07:5607:5621419 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
18.7Bisanattam (BSM) 08:0108:0121424 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
18.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 08:0808:0821431 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
18.9Varadapur (VRDP) 08:1608:1621438 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
18.10Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 08:2108:2121443 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
18.11Maralahalli (MZV) 08:2908:2921451 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
18.12Tyakal (TCL) 08:3308:3321455 KmKolar, Karnataka
18.13Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 08:4308:4321464 KmMalur, Karnataka
18.14Malur (MLO) 08:4808:4821470 KmKolar, Karnataka
18.15Devangonthi (DKN) 09:0109:0121482 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
18.16Whitefield (WFD) 09:0809:0821490 Km560067, Karnataka
18.17Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 09:1109:1121492 KmBangalore, Karnataka
19Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 09:1809:202m21499 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 09:3509:3521502 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
19.2Banaswadi (BAND) 09:5309:5321505 KmBangalore, Karnataka
19.3Hebbal (HEB) 10:3210:3221513 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
19.4Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 10:4710:4721516 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
20Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:10STOP21520 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions