New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC Express Time Table


Bhuj - Bandra(T) AC Express (22904)Return Train : Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF AC Express (22903)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Bhuj (BHUJ)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 15:05Arrives at : 04:55
Total Distance : 841 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 13h 50mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhuj (BHUJ) START15:0510 KmBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
1.1Madhapur Road (MADP) 15:1315:1318 KmSH 42, Gujarat
1.2Kukma (KEMA) 15:1715:17112 KmKutch, Gujarat
1.3Ratnal (RUT) 15:2915:29126 KmSH 46, Gujarat
1.4Anjar (AJE) 15:4515:45143 KmAnjar, Gujarat
1.5Adipur Junction (AI) 15:5215:52150 KmDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1.6Gopalpur (GPPR) 15:5415:54153 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
2Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 16:0016:2525m159 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
2.1Gandhidham Cabin (GIMC) 16:2816:28162 KmKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
2.2Bhimasar (BMSB) 16:3916:39173 KmSH 50, Gujarat
2.3Chirai (CHIB) 16:4916:49183 Km
2.4Bhachau (BCOB) 17:0217:02197 Km
2.5Vondh (VONB) 17:0717:071102 Km
3Samakhiyali Junction (SIOB) 17:1817:202m1112 KmSamakhiali, Gujarat
3.1Katariya (KATR) 17:3217:321123 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
3.2Surbari (SRBR) 17:4517:451136 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
3.3Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB) 18:0318:031152 KmMalia, Gujarat
3.4Wadharva (WDHR) 18:1318:131161 KmWadharva, Gujarat
3.5Khakhrechi Bg (KHXB) 18:2218:221169 KmState Highway 321, Gujarat
3.6Devaliya (DVY) 18:3418:341180 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
3.7Dhanala (DHNL) 18:4218:421188 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
3.8Halvad (HVD) 18:5318:531198 KmHalvad, Gujarat
3.9Sukhpur (SUK) 19:0219:021205 Kmsukhpur, Gujarat
3.10Chuli (CUL) 19:1119:111214 KmSaladi Railway Station, Gujarat
3.11Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG) 19:2719:271229 KmDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3.12Vasadva (VSV) 19:4619:461245 KmDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
3.13Jatpipli (JTX) 19:5819:581257 KmDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
3.14Bajana (BAJN) 20:0620:061264 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
3.15Sadla (SADL) 20:1520:151272 KmSadla, Gujarat
3.16Jhund (JN) 20:2420:241280 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
3.17Viramgam Junction (VG) 20:3820:381293 KmViramgam, Gujarat
3.18Jakhvada (JKA) 20:5620:561309 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
3.19Virochannagar (VCN) 21:0121:011314 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
3.20Chharodi (CE) 21:0621:061319 KmSH 17, Gujarat
3.21Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 21:1321:131325 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
3.22Sanand (SAU) 21:1921:191330 KmSanand, Gujarat
3.23Gora Ghuma (GGM) 21:2621:261337 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
3.24Ambli Road (ABD) 21:3221:321342 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
3.25Chandlodiya (CLDY) 21:3821:381348 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
3.26Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 21:4121:411350 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
3.27Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:4421:441353 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
3.28Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 21:4721:471356 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
4Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:5022:1020m1359 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
4.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 22:1222:121361 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
4.2Maninagar (MAN) 22:1322:131362 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
4.3Vatva (VTA) 22:1822:181367 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4.4Geratpur (GER) 22:2422:241372 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
4.5Barejadi (BJD) 22:2722:271375 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
4.6Kanij (KANJ) 22:3222:321380 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
4.7Nenpur (NEP) 22:3522:351383 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
4.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 22:3922:391387 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
4.9Gothaj (GTE) 22:4522:451392 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
4.10Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:5822:581404 KmNadiad, Gujarat
4.11Utarsanda (UTD) 23:0423:041410 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
4.12Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 23:1023:101415 KmKanjari, Gujarat
4.13Anand Junction (ANND) 23:1723:171423 KmAnand, Gujarat
4.14Vadod (VXD) 23:2523:251430 KmAnand District, Gujarat
4.15Adas Road (ADD) 23:2923:291434 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.16Vasad Junction (VDA) 23:3423:341438 KmVasad, Gujarat
4.17Nandesari (NDR) 23:3923:391443 KmNandesari, Gujarat
4.18Ranoli (RNO) 23:4323:431447 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
4.19Bajva (BJW) 23:4723:471451 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.20Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 23:5423:541458 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:5523:594m1458 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.1Vishvamitri (VS) 00:0100:012461 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.2Makarpura (MPR) 00:0500:052467 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.3Varnama (VRM) 00:0900:092473 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.4Itola (ITA) 00:1200:122477 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 00:1400:142481 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
5.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 00:1900:192488 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 00:1900:192488 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.8Lakodara (LKD) 00:2500:252496 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.9Palej (PLJ) 00:3000:302504 KmPalej, Gujarat
5.10Varediya (VRE) 00:3400:342510 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.11Nabipur (NIU) 00:3900:392517 KmNabipur, Gujarat
5.12Chavaj (CVJ) 00:4400:442524 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:4700:472529 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 00:5400:542538 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.15Sanjali (SNJL) 00:5800:582544 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.16Panoli (PAO) 01:0101:012549 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.17Hathuran (HAT) 01:0301:032553 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 01:0601:062557 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.19Kim (KIM) 01:1201:122565 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.20Kudsad (KDSD) 01:1401:142567 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.21Sayan (SYN) 01:1901:192575 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.22Gothangam (GTX) 01:2101:212578 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.23Kosad (KSE) 01:2301:232581 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.24Utran (URN) 01:2501:252584 KmSurat, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 01:2801:302m2588 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 01:3301:332592 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6.2Bhestan (BHET) 01:3601:362597 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Sachin (SCH) 01:4001:402603 KmSachin, Gujarat
6.4Maroli (MRL) 01:4501:452609 KmMaroli, Gujarat
6.5Navsari (NVS) 01:5001:502618 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 01:5201:522621 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
6.7Vedchha (VDH) 01:5601:562626 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.8Ancheli (ACL) 01:5901:592630 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.9Amalsad (AML) 02:0102:012634 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
6.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 02:0502:052639 KmBilimora, Gujarat
6.11Joravasan (JRS) 02:0802:082643 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
6.12Dungri (DGI) 02:1102:112648 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.13Valsad (BL) 02:1702:172657 KmValsad, Gujarat
6.14Atul (ATUL) 02:2202:222664 KmValsad, Gujarat
6.15Pardi (PAD) 02:2502:252668 KmValsad, Gujarat
6.16Udvada (UVD) 02:2902:292674 KmUdvada, Gujarat
6.17Bagwada (BAGD) 02:3102:312677 KmNH8, Gujarat
6.18Vapi (VAPI) 02:3602:362683 KmVapi, Gujarat
6.19Karambeli (KEB) 02:4002:402690 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6.20Bhilad (BLD) 02:4302:432695 KmBhilad, Gujarat
6.21Sanjan (SJN) 02:5102:512706 KmSanjan, Gujarat
6.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:5502:552711 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
6.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 02:5802:582716 KmBordi, Maharashtra
6.24Gholvad (GVD) 03:0103:012721 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
6.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 03:0903:092732 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
6.26Vangaon (VGN) 03:1703:172744 KmThane, Maharashtra
6.27Boisar (BOR) 03:2403:242753 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
6.28Umroli (UOI) 03:2703:272758 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
6.29Palghar (PLG) 03:3203:322765 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
6.30Kelve Road (KLV) 03:3703:372773 KmThane, Maharashtra
6.31Saphale (SAH) 03:4203:422780 KmThane, Maharashtra
6.32Vaitarna (VTN) 03:4703:472787 KmThane, Maharashtra
6.33Virar (VR) 03:5303:532796 KmThane, Maharashtra
6.34Nallasopara (NSP) 03:5603:562800 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
6.35Vasai Road (BSR) 03:5903:592804 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
6.36Naigaon (NIG) 04:0204:022808 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
6.37Bhayandar (BYR) 04:0504:052813 KmThane, Maharashtra
6.38Mira Road (MIRA) 04:0704:072816 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
6.39Dahisar (DIC) 04:0904:092819 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 04:1104:132m2822 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
7.1Kandivli (KILE) 04:1904:192824 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7.2Malad (MDD) 04:2404:242827 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
7.3Goregaon (GMN) 04:2904:292829 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
7.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 04:3604:362832 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 04:4104:412834 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7.6Vile Parle (VLP) 04:4604:462836 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7.7Santa Cruz (STC) 04:5004:502838 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7.8Khar (KHAR) 04:5304:532840 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 04:55STOP2840 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions