New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa Express Time Table


Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa Express (11091)Return Train : Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa Express (11092)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Bhuj (BHUJ)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 08:30Arrives at : 04:45
Total Distance : 989 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 20h 15mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhuj (BHUJ) START08:3010 KmBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
1.1Madhapur Road (MADP) 08:3808:3818 KmSH 42, Gujarat
1.2Kukma (KEMA) 08:4208:42112 KmKutch, Gujarat
1.3Ratnal (RUT) 08:5508:55126 KmSH 46, Gujarat
2Anjar (AJE) 09:1209:142m143 KmAnjar, Gujarat
3Adipur Junction (AI) 09:2409:262m150 KmDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
3.1Gopalpur (GPPR) 09:3209:32153 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
4Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 09:4510:0520m159 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
4.1Gandhidham Cabin (GIMC) 10:0710:07162 KmKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
4.2Bhimasar (BMSB) 10:1610:16173 KmSH 50, Gujarat
4.3Chirai (CHIB) 10:2510:25183 Km
5Bhachau (BCOB) 10:3610:382m197 Km
5.1Vondh (VONB) 10:4610:461102 Km
6Samakhiyali Junction (SIOB) 11:0311:052m1112 KmSamakhiali, Gujarat
6.1Katariya (KATR) 11:1611:161123 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
6.2Surbari (SRBR) 11:2811:281136 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
6.3Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB) 11:4311:431152 KmMalia, Gujarat
6.4Wadharva (WDHR) 11:5211:521161 KmWadharva, Gujarat
6.5Khakhrechi Bg (KHXB) 12:0012:001169 KmState Highway 321, Gujarat
6.6Devaliya (DVY) 12:1112:111180 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
6.7Dhanala (DHNL) 12:1812:181188 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
6.8Halvad (HVD) 12:2812:281198 KmHalvad, Gujarat
6.9Sukhpur (SUK) 12:3512:351205 Kmsukhpur, Gujarat
6.10Chuli (CUL) 12:4412:441214 KmSaladi Railway Station, Gujarat
7Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG) 12:5813:002m1229 KmDhrangadhra, Gujarat
7.1Vasadva (VSV) 13:2013:201245 KmDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
7.2Jatpipli (JTX) 13:3413:341257 KmDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
7.3Bajana (BAJN) 13:4313:431264 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
7.4Sadla (SADL) 13:5413:541272 KmSadla, Gujarat
7.5Jhund (JN) 14:0314:031280 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
8Viramgam Junction (VG) 14:1914:212m1293 KmViramgam, Gujarat
8.1Jakhvada (JKA) 14:3814:381309 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.2Virochannagar (VCN) 14:4314:431314 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.3Chharodi (CE) 14:4814:481319 KmSH 17, Gujarat
8.4Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 14:5514:551325 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.5Sanand (SAU) 15:0015:001330 KmSanand, Gujarat
8.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 15:0715:071337 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
8.7Ambli Road (ABD) 15:1215:121342 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.8Chandlodiya (CLDY) 15:1815:181348 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.9Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 15:2115:211350 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.10Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 15:2415:241353 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
8.11Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 15:2715:271356 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
9Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 15:3016:2555m1359 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 16:2716:271361 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
9.2Maninagar (MAN) 16:2816:281362 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.3Vatva (VTA) 16:3216:321367 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
9.4Geratpur (GER) 16:3716:371372 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
9.5Barejadi (BJD) 16:4016:401375 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.6Kanij (KANJ) 16:4316:431380 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
9.7Nenpur (NEP) 16:4616:461383 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
9.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 16:5016:501387 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
9.9Gothaj (GTE) 16:5416:541392 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:0517:072m1404 KmNadiad, Gujarat
10.1Utarsanda (UTD) 17:1217:121410 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
10.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 17:1817:181415 KmKanjari, Gujarat
11Anand Junction (ANND) 17:2517:272m1423 KmAnand, Gujarat
11.1Vadod (VXD) 17:3617:361430 KmAnand District, Gujarat
11.2Adas Road (ADD) 17:4217:421434 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
11.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 17:4817:481438 KmVasad, Gujarat
11.4Nandesari (NDR) 17:5517:551443 KmNandesari, Gujarat
11.5Ranoli (RNO) 18:0018:001447 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
11.6Bajva (BJW) 18:0518:051451 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 18:1418:141458 KmVadodara, Gujarat
12Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:1518:205m1458 KmVadodara, Gujarat
12.1Vishvamitri (VS) 18:2218:221461 KmVadodara, Gujarat
12.2Makarpura (MPR) 18:2618:261467 KmVadodara, Gujarat
12.3Varnama (VRM) 18:3018:301473 KmVadodara, Gujarat
12.4Itola (ITA) 18:3218:321477 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
12.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 18:3518:351481 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
12.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 18:4018:401488 KmKarjan, Gujarat
12.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 18:4018:401488 KmKarjan, Gujarat
12.8Lakodara (LKD) 18:4618:461496 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12.9Palej (PLJ) 18:5118:511504 KmPalej, Gujarat
12.10Varediya (VRE) 18:5518:551510 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12.11Nabipur (NIU) 19:0019:001517 KmNabipur, Gujarat
12.12Chavaj (CVJ) 19:0519:051524 KmBharuch, Gujarat
13Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:0819:102m1529 KmBharuch, Gujarat
13.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:1919:191538 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13.2Sanjali (SNJL) 19:2619:261544 KmPanoli, Gujarat
13.3Panoli (PAO) 19:3019:301549 KmPanoli, Gujarat
13.4Hathuran (HAT) 19:3419:341553 KmKosamba, Gujarat
13.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:3819:381557 KmKosamba, Gujarat
13.6Kim (KIM) 19:4619:461565 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.7Kudsad (KDSD) 19:4919:491567 KmNH 8, Gujarat
13.8Sayan (SYN) 19:5619:561575 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
13.9Gothangam (GTX) 19:5919:591578 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
13.10Kosad (KSE) 20:0320:031581 KmSurat, Gujarat
13.11Utran (URN) 20:0620:061584 KmSurat, Gujarat
14Surat (ST) 20:1020:2010m1588 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
14.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:2320:231592 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
14.2Bhestan (BHET) 20:2720:271597 KmSurat, Gujarat
14.3Sachin (SCH) 20:3120:311603 KmSachin, Gujarat
14.4Maroli (MRL) 20:3620:361609 KmMaroli, Gujarat
15Navsari (NVS) 20:4320:452m1618 KmNavsari, Gujarat
15.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:4820:481621 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
15.2Vedchha (VDH) 20:5320:531626 KmNavsari, Gujarat
15.3Ancheli (ACL) 20:5620:561630 KmNavsari, Gujarat
15.4Amalsad (AML) 20:5920:591634 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
15.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 21:0421:041639 KmBilimora, Gujarat
15.6Joravasan (JRS) 21:0821:081643 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
15.7Dungri (DGI) 21:1321:131648 KmNH 8, Gujarat
16Valsad (BL) 21:2121:232m1657 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.1Atul (ATUL) 21:2921:291664 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.2Pardi (PAD) 21:3221:321668 KmValsad, Gujarat
16.3Udvada (UVD) 21:3821:381674 KmUdvada, Gujarat
16.4Bagwada (BAGD) 21:4021:401677 KmNH8, Gujarat
17Vapi (VAPI) 21:4621:482m1683 KmVapi, Gujarat
17.1Karambeli (KEB) 21:5521:551690 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
17.2Bhilad (BLD) 22:0122:011695 KmBhilad, Gujarat
17.3Sanjan (SJN) 22:1522:151706 KmSanjan, Gujarat
17.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 22:2122:211711 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
17.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 22:2622:261716 KmBordi, Maharashtra
17.6Gholvad (GVD) 22:3222:321721 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
17.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:4522:451732 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
17.8Vangaon (VGN) 22:5922:591744 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.9Boisar (BOR) 23:1023:101753 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17.10Umroli (UOI) 23:1623:161758 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
17.11Palghar (PLG) 23:2423:241765 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
17.12Kelve Road (KLV) 23:3323:331773 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.13Saphale (SAH) 23:4123:411780 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.14Vaitarna (VTN) 23:5023:501787 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.15Virar (VR) 00:0000:002796 KmThane, Maharashtra
17.16Nallasopara (NSP) 00:0500:052800 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
18Vasai Road (BSR) 00:1000:155m2804 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
18.1Juchandra (JCNR) 00:2200:222810 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
18.2Kaman Road (KARD) 00:3000:302815 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
18.3Kharbav (KHBV) 00:4200:422823 KmThane, Maharashtra
19Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:5300:552m2832 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19.1Kopar (KOPR) 01:1701:172839 KmKopar, Maharashtra
19.2Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 01:2101:212841 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
19.3Dombivli (DI) 01:3101:312845 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
19.4Thakurli (THK) 01:3501:352846 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
20Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:4501:505m2850 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 01:5201:522852 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
20.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 01:5301:532854 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
20.3Ambernath (ABH) 01:5501:552856 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
20.4Badlapur (BUD) 02:0202:022864 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
20.5Vangani (VGI) 02:1002:102875 KmVangani, Maharashtra
20.6Shelu (SHLU) 02:1402:142879 KmShelu, Maharashtra
20.7Neral Junction (NRL) 02:1702:172883 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
20.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 02:2202:222889 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
21Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:2802:302m2896 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
21.1Palasdhari (PDI) 02:3602:362899 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
21.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 02:5302:532909 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
21.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 02:5402:542909 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
21.4Nagargali (NAGC) 03:0003:002912 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
21.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 03:0703:072916 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
21.6Khandala (KAD) 03:1703:172921 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
22Lonavala (LNL) 03:2403:251m2925 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22.1Malavli (MVL) 03:3103:312932 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
22.2Kamshet (KMST) 03:3903:392941 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
22.3Kanhe (KNHE) 03:4303:432946 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
22.4Vadgaon (VDN) 03:4703:472951 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
22.5Talegaon (TGN) 03:5103:512955 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
22.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 03:5403:542958 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
22.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 03:5603:562960 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
22.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 03:5603:562961 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
22.9Begdewadi (BGW) 03:5603:562961 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
22.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 04:0004:002964 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
22.11Akurdi (AKRD) 04:0404:042969 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
22.12Chinchwad (CCH) 04:0704:072972 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
22.13Pimpri (PMP) 04:0904:092975 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
22.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 04:1104:112977 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
22.15Dapodi (DAPD) 04:1404:142981 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
22.16Khadki (KK) 04:1604:162983 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
23Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:1904:201m2986 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
24Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:45STOP2989 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions