New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express Time Table


Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12565)Return Train : Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12566)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : East Central
Departs from : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 08:35Arrives at : 05:30
Total Distance : 1165 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 20h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Darbhanga Junction (DBG) START08:3510 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
1.1Laheria Sarai (LSI) 08:4208:4214 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.2Thalwara (TLWA) 08:4508:4517 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.3Haiaghat (HYT) 08:4808:4819 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
1.4Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 09:0209:02120 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.5Kishanpur (KSP) 09:1109:11127 KmSamastipur, Bihar
1.6Muktapur (MKPR) 09:2009:20133 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 09:2509:4520m137 KmSamastipur, Bihar
2.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 09:5109:51143 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
2.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 09:5809:58151 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2.3Dubaha (DUBH) 10:0510:05158 KmDubha Station, Bihar
2.4Dholi (DOL) 10:1110:11164 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
2.5Siho (SIHO) 10:1710:17171 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
2.6Silaut (SLT) 10:2510:25179 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 10:3010:30184 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:3510:405m189 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 10:4510:45195 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3.2Turki (TUR) 10:5310:531103 KmTurki, Bihar
3.3Kurhani (KHI) 10:5810:581109 KmKurhani, Bihar
3.4Goraul (GRL) 11:0411:041115 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
3.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 11:0511:051117 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
3.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 11:1111:111123 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
3.7Bithauli (BTHL) 11:1511:151128 KmVaishali, Bihar
3.8Sarai (SAI) 11:1911:191132 KmVaishali, Bihar
4Hajipur Junction (HJP) 11:2911:301m1143 Km06224-272230, Bihar
5Sonpur Junction (SEE) 11:4511:472m1148 KmSaran, Bihar
5.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 11:5311:531155 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
5.2Nayagaon (NYO) 11:5711:571160 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
5.3Sitalpur (STLR) 12:0412:041167 KmSitalpur, Bihar
5.4Dighwara (DGA) 12:0812:081172 Km06158-281240, Bihar
5.5Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 12:1112:111176 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 12:1312:131177 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.7Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 12:1512:151180 KmNH 19, Bihar
5.8Baragopal (BAGL) 12:1712:171182 KmSH 46, Bihar
5.9Dumri Juara (DRI) 12:2112:211187 KmSaran, Bihar
5.10Goldinganj (GJH) 12:2512:251191 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
5.11Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 12:3312:331200 KmChhapra, Bihar
6Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:3512:4510m1203 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.1Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 12:4812:481207 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 12:5312:531213 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
6.3Daudpur (DDP) 12:5912:591222 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.4Ekma (EKMA) 13:0613:061230 KmSaran, Bihar
6.5Mahendranath (MHRN) 13:0813:081234 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Chainwa (CW) 13:1113:111238 KmSiwan, Bihar
6.7Duraundha Junction (DDA) 13:1713:171246 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
6.8Pachrukhi (PCK) 13:2413:241255 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
7Siwan Junction (SV) 13:3013:355m1264 KmSiwan, Bihar
7.1Jiradei (ZRDE) 13:4613:461274 KmSiwan, Bihar
7.2Karchhue (KYW) 13:5213:521280 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
7.3Mairwa (MW) 13:5813:581285 KmMairwa, Bihar
7.4Bankata (BTK) 14:0514:051292 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 14:1414:141300 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nonapar (NNPR) 14:2314:231308 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Bhatni Junction (BTT) 14:2814:281312 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Nunkhar (NRA) 14:3614:361320 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Ahalyapur (AHLR) 14:4414:441327 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 14:5114:511333 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Baitalpur (BALR) 14:5814:581340 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Gauri Bazar (GB) 15:0815:081348 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Chauri Chaura (CC) 15:1815:181358 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Sardarnagar (SANR) 15:3115:311369 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Kusmhi (KHM) 15:3515:351373 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 15:4115:411379 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
8Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 15:4516:0520m1382 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Domingarh (DMG) 16:0916:091386 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Jagatbela (JTB) 16:1716:171393 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 16:2316:231399 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 16:2916:291404 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Maghar (MHH) 16:3216:321408 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Khalilabad (KLD) 16:4116:411416 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Chureb (CRV) 16:5016:501424 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Munderwa (MND) 16:5816:581432 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Orwara (ORW) 17:0517:051438 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Basti (BST) 17:1317:131446 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Govindnagar (GOVR) 17:2017:201452 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Tinich (TH) 17:2917:291461 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Gaur (GAUR) 17:3817:381469 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Babhnan (BV) 17:4617:461477 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 17:5217:521482 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 17:5517:551485 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 17:5917:591488 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Maskanwa (MSW) 18:0318:031492 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 18:1318:131501 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Mankapur Junction (MUR) 18:1818:181506 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
8.21Jhilahi (JLHI) 18:2518:251513 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
8.22Motiganj (MOTG) 18:3218:321519 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
8.23Barua Chak (BRCK) 18:4018:401527 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
8.24Gonda Junction (GD) 18:4818:481534 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
8.25Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 18:5418:541539 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
8.26Kathola (KTHL) 19:1119:111555 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.27Maijapur (MIR) 19:1219:121556 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.28Kasturi (KSR) 19:1619:161560 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.29ColonelGanj (CLJ) 19:1919:191563 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
8.30Sarju (SUJ) 19:2619:261570 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.31Jarwal Road (JLD) 19:3819:381580 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
8.32Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 19:4219:421584 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.33Chowka Ghat (CKG) 19:4819:481590 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.34Burhwal Junction (BUW) 19:5519:551596 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
8.35Bindaura (BUR) 20:0620:061606 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.36Rafinagar (RFR) 20:1120:111611 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
8.37Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 20:1620:161615 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.38Barabanki Junction (BBK) 20:2420:241624 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8.39Safedabad (SFH) 20:3220:321631 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
8.40Jugaur (JRR) 20:3620:361635 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.41Malhaur (ML) 20:4220:421640 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 20:5521:2025m1652 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Lucknow Junction (LJN) 21:2121:211653 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Lucknow West (LNWT) 21:2221:221654 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Manak Nagar (MKG) 21:2621:261657 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Amausi (AMS) 21:3421:341663 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Piparsand (POF) 21:4121:411669 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Harauni (HRN) 21:4821:481675 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Jaitipur (JTU) 21:5421:541680 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Kusumbhi (KVX) 22:0122:011686 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Ajgain (AJ) 22:0822:081691 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Sonik (SIC) 22:1522:151697 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Unnao Junction (ON) 22:2722:271707 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Magarwara (MGW) 22:3522:351713 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 22:4322:431720 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:4822:5810m1724 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 22:5922:591725 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 23:0123:011728 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 23:0223:021728 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 23:0523:051732 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Panki (PNK) 23:0823:081735 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Bhaupur (BPU) 23:1823:181747 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Maitha (MTO) 23:2723:271757 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 23:3123:311761 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Rura (RURA) 23:3723:371768 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Ambiapur (AAP) 23:4523:451777 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 23:5423:541788 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 00:0000:002793 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Kanchausi (KNS) 00:0400:042798 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Phaphund (PHD) 00:1900:192816 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Pata (PATA) 00:2300:232820 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Achalda (ULD) 00:2700:272824 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 00:3200:322830 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Samhon (SHW) 00:3500:352833 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
10.19Bharthana (BNT) 00:4400:442844 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
10.20Ekdil (EKL) 00:5300:532854 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
10.21Etawah (ETW) 01:0201:022863 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 01:0901:092872 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
10.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 01:1601:162879 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10.24Balrai (BBL) 01:2401:242888 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
10.25Bhadan (BDN) 01:3301:332899 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.26Kaurara (KAA) 01:4201:422908 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
10.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:5101:512919 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 02:0002:002929 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.29Firozabad (FZD) 02:0902:092939 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.30Hirangaon (HNG) 02:1602:162947 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:2402:242955 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.32Shivarampur (WSC) 02:2702:272959 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
10.33Mitawal (MTI) 02:3002:302962 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
10.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 02:3702:372970 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
10.35Chamrola (CMR) 02:4302:432977 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
10.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 02:4802:482983 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
10.37Pora (PORA) 02:5702:572993 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
10.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 03:0603:0621003 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
10.39Sasni (SNS) 03:1403:1421012 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
10.40Mandrak (MXK) 03:2103:2121020 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
10.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 03:2703:2721026 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 03:3303:3321033 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
10.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 03:3903:3921040 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.44Kulwa (KLA) 03:4403:4421045 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
10.45Somna (SOM) 03:5303:5321056 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.46Danwar (DAR) 04:0204:0221066 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
10.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 04:0904:0921073 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 04:1204:1221077 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 04:1704:1721083 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
10.50Gangraul (GNRL) 04:2104:2121087 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
10.51Chola (CHL) 04:2504:2521091 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
10.52Wair (WIR) 04:2904:2921096 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
10.53Wair (WAIR) 04:2904:2921096 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
10.54Dankaur (DKDE) 04:3704:3721106 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 04:4404:4421114 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
10.56Boraki (BRKY) 04:4904:4921119 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.57Dadri (DER) 04:5304:5321123 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10.58Maripat (MIU) 04:5904:5921130 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 05:0405:0421136 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:0805:0821140 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 05:1405:1421147 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 05:1605:1621149 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 05:1705:1721151 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
10.64Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 05:1905:1921153 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
10.65Anand Vihar (ANVR) 05:1905:1921153 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
10.66Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 05:2205:2221156 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
10.67Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 05:2805:2821162 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10.68Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 05:2905:2921164 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11New Delhi (NDLS) 05:30STOP21165 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions