New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express Time Table


Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12566)Return Train : Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12565)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : East Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Departs at : 14:20Arrives at : 11:25
Total Distance : 1165 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 21h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START14:2010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 14:2114:2111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 14:2214:2212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 14:2714:2718 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 14:3014:30112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 14:3014:30112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 14:3214:32114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 14:3314:33115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 14:3514:35118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:4014:40125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 14:4314:43128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 14:4814:48135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 14:5414:54142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 14:5714:57146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 15:0115:01151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 15:0815:08159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 15:1515:15168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 15:1515:15168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 15:1915:19173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 15:2215:22177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 15:2615:26182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 15:3115:31187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 15:3415:34191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 15:4015:40199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 15:4815:481109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 15:5615:561119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 16:0116:011125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 16:0616:061131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 16:1116:111138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 16:1716:171145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 16:2316:231152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 16:3016:301161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 16:3916:391172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 16:4616:461181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 16:5116:511188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 16:5716:571194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 17:0317:031202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 17:0617:061206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 17:0917:091209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 17:1617:161218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 17:2217:221226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 17:3017:301236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 17:3817:381246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 17:4717:471256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 17:5417:541266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 18:0318:031276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 18:1018:101285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 18:1618:161293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 18:2318:231301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 18:3118:311311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 18:3918:391321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 18:4718:471331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 18:5018:501335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 18:5418:541340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 18:5818:581345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 19:0119:011349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 19:1519:151366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 19:1919:191371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 19:2419:241377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 19:3219:321387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 19:3919:391396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 19:4519:451404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 19:4919:491408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 19:5719:571418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 20:0620:061429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 20:0920:091432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 20:1220:121436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 20:1220:121437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 20:1420:141439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:1520:205m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 20:2520:251444 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Magarwara (MGW) 20:3320:331451 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Unnao Junction (ON) 20:4120:411458 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sonik (SIC) 20:5220:521467 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajgain (AJ) 20:5920:591473 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 21:0521:051479 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Jaitipur (JTU) 21:1221:121484 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Harauni (HRN) 21:1821:181489 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Piparsand (POF) 21:2521:251495 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Amausi (AMS) 21:3221:321501 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 21:3921:391508 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 21:4321:431511 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Lucknow Junction (LJN) 21:4421:441512 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 21:4522:1025m1512 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Malhaur (ML) 22:2222:221524 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jugaur (JRR) 22:2822:281530 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Safedabad (SFH) 22:3122:311533 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 22:3922:391541 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 22:4722:471549 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rafinagar (RFR) 22:5122:511553 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bindaura (BUR) 22:5622:561558 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Burhwal Junction (BUW) 23:0623:061568 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 23:1223:121574 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 23:1823:181580 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jarwal Road (JLD) 23:2223:221584 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Sarju (SUJ) 23:3223:321595 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.13ColonelGanj (CLJ) 23:3923:391601 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Kasturi (KSR) 23:4223:421605 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Maijapur (MIR) 23:4623:461608 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Kathola (KTHL) 23:4723:471609 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 00:0300:032625 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Gonda Junction (GD) 00:0800:082630 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Barua Chak (BRCK) 00:1600:162638 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Motiganj (MOTG) 00:2300:232645 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Jhilahi (JLHI) 00:2900:292652 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Mankapur Junction (MUR) 00:3600:362658 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 00:4100:412663 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Maskanwa (MSW) 00:5000:502672 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 00:5400:542676 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 00:5800:582680 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 01:0001:002682 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Babhnan (BV) 01:0601:062688 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Gaur (GAUR) 01:1401:142696 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Tinich (TH) 01:2201:222704 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Govindnagar (GOVR) 01:3001:302712 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Basti (BST) 01:3601:362719 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Orwara (ORW) 01:4401:442726 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
3.34Munderwa (MND) 01:5101:512733 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
3.35Chureb (CRV) 01:5801:582740 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.36Khalilabad (KLD) 02:0602:062748 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3.37Maghar (MHH) 02:1502:152757 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
3.38Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 02:1802:182760 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.39Sahjanwa (SWA) 02:2302:232765 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
3.40Jagatbela (JTB) 02:2902:292771 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
3.41Domingarh (DMG) 02:3602:362778 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
4Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 02:4002:5515m2782 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 02:5902:592786 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kusmhi (KHM) 03:0403:042792 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 03:0803:082795 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 03:1903:192806 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 03:2803:282816 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Baitalpur (BALR) 03:3603:362825 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:4303:432831 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Ahalyapur (AHLR) 03:4903:492837 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Nunkhar (NRA) 03:5603:562845 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Bhatni Junction (BTT) 04:0304:032852 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Nonapar (NNPR) 04:0704:072857 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 04:1504:152865 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Bankata (BTK) 04:2304:232873 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Mairwa (MW) 04:2904:292879 KmMairwa, Bihar
4.15Karchhue (KYW) 04:3504:352885 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
4.16Jiradei (ZRDE) 04:4004:402890 KmSiwan, Bihar
5Siwan Junction (SV) 04:5004:555m2901 KmSiwan, Bihar
5.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 05:0605:062909 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
5.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 05:1805:182919 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
5.3Chainwa (CW) 05:2905:292927 KmSiwan, Bihar
5.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 05:3305:332930 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Ekma (EKMA) 05:3905:392934 KmSaran, Bihar
5.6Daudpur (DDP) 05:5005:502943 KmChhapra, Bihar
5.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 06:0106:012951 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
5.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 06:0906:092958 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
6Chhapra Junction (CPR) 06:1506:3520m2962 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 06:3706:372964 KmChhapra, Bihar
6.2Goldinganj (GJH) 06:4606:462973 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
6.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 06:5106:512978 KmSaran, Bihar
6.4Baragopal (BAGL) 06:5506:552982 KmSH 46, Bihar
6.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 06:5806:582985 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 07:0007:002987 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 07:0207:022989 KmNH 19, Bihar
6.8Dighwara (DGA) 07:0607:062993 Km06158-281240, Bihar
6.9Sitalpur (STLR) 07:1107:112997 KmSitalpur, Bihar
6.10Nayagaon (NYO) 07:1807:1821005 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
6.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 07:2307:2321009 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
7Sonpur Junction (SEE) 07:3007:322m21016 KmSaran, Bihar
8Hajipur Junction (HJP) 07:4607:526m21021 Km06224-272230, Bihar
8.1Sarai (SAI) 08:0508:0521032 KmVaishali, Bihar
8.2Bithauli (BTHL) 08:1108:1121036 KmVaishali, Bihar
8.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 08:1708:1721041 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
8.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 08:2508:2521047 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
8.5Goraul (GRL) 08:2708:2721049 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
8.6Kurhani (KHI) 08:3508:3521055 KmKurhani, Bihar
8.7Turki (TUR) 08:4308:4321061 KmTurki, Bihar
8.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 08:5208:5221069 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 09:0009:055m21075 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 09:1009:1021080 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.2Silaut (SLT) 09:1609:1621086 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9.3Siho (SIHO) 09:2409:2421094 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
9.4Dholi (DOL) 09:3109:3121100 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
9.5Dubaha (DUBH) 09:3809:3821106 KmDubha Station, Bihar
9.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 09:4609:4621114 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
9.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 09:5309:5321121 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
10Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:0010:2626m21127 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.1Muktapur (MKPR) 10:3210:3221131 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.2Kishanpur (KSP) 10:4210:4221138 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 10:5310:5321144 KmSamastipur, Bihar
10.4Haiaghat (HYT) 11:1011:1021155 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
10.5Thalwara (TLWA) 11:1311:1321157 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
10.6Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:1711:1721160 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
11Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 11:25STOP21165 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions