New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bikaner - Valsad (Weekly) AC Diwali Special Time Table


Bikaner - Valsad (Weekly) AC Diwali Special (04737)Return Train : Valsad Bikaner AC Special (04738)
Type : ExpressZone : North Western
Departs from : Bikaner Junction (BKN)Last Station : Valsad (BL)
Departs at : 20:40Arrives at : 16:30
Total Distance : 1034 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 19h 50mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bikaner Junction (BKN) START20:4010 KmBikaner City, Rajasthan
1.1Udramsar (UMS) 20:5420:54113 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
1.2Palana (PAE) 21:0421:04122 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
1.3Deshnoke (DSO) 21:1321:13132 KmDeshnok, Rajasthan
1.4Surpura (SPO) 21:2921:29146 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
2Garhnokha (NOK) 21:4721:492m164 KmNokha, Rajasthan
2.1Chilo (CLO) 22:0022:00177 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
2.2Shri Balaji (SBLJ) 22:0322:03181 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
2.3Alai (ALAI) 22:1222:12192 KmAlai, Rajasthan
2.4Badwasi (BWS) 22:1922:191101 KmMDR 69, Rajasthan
3Nagaur (NGO) 22:3122:332m1115 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
3.1Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 22:5022:501133 KmMundwa, Rajasthan
3.2Khajwana (KJW) 23:0623:061149 KmKhajwana, Rajasthan
3.3Deswal (DSL) 23:1523:151158 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
3.4Marwar Chapri (MCPE) 23:2223:221165 KmKheduli, Rajasthan
4Merta Road Junction (MTD) 23:2923:345m1172 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
4.1Jogi Magra (JOM) 23:4323:431183 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
5Gotan (GOTN) 23:5123:532m1192 KmGotan, Rajasthan
5.1Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 00:0000:002200 KmKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
5.2Umed (UMED) 00:1000:102210 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
5.3Sathin Road (SWF) 00:2000:202220 KmUMED, Rajasthan
5.4Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 00:2900:292229 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
5.5Kheri Salwa (KSW) 00:3500:352235 KmJajiwal, Rajasthan
5.6Asranada (AAS) 00:4400:442244 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
5.7Jajiwal (JWL) 00:5300:532253 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
5.8Banar (BNO) 01:0101:012261 KmBanar, Rajasthan
5.9Jodhpur Cantt. (JUCT) 01:0701:072267 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
5.10Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 01:1301:132273 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
6Jodhpur Junction (JU) 01:1501:3015m2276 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
6.1Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 01:3401:342279 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
6.2Basni (BANE) 01:3701:372282 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
6.3Salawas (SZ) 01:4701:472292 KmLuni, Rajasthan
6.4Hanwant (HWT) 01:5701:572301 KmBasni, Rajasthan
7Luni Junction (LUNI) 02:0402:073m2307 KmLuni, Rajasthan
7.1Rohat (RT) 02:1602:162320 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
7.2Kairla (KAI) 02:2602:262333 KmPali, Rajasthan
8Pali Marwar (PMY) 02:3702:425m2349 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.1Bomadra (BOM) 03:0103:012360 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
8.2Rajkiawas (RKZ) 03:1703:172369 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
9Marwar Junction (MJ) 03:3503:372m2380 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9.1Auwa (AUWA) 03:4403:442388 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 03:5003:502395 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 03:5503:552401 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
9.4Somesar (SOS) 04:0004:002407 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.5Jawali (JAL) 04:0704:072416 KmRania, Rajasthan
9.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 04:1304:132424 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
10Rani (RANI) 04:2004:222m2432 KmRania, Rajasthan
10.1Khimel (KZQ) 04:2904:292438 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
11Falna (FA) 04:3804:402m2446 KmFalna, Rajasthan
11.1Biroliya (BRLY) 04:5004:502454 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
11.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 04:5904:592462 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.3Mori Bera (MOI) 05:1105:112472 KmNana, Rajasthan
11.4Kothar (KTR) 05:1805:182478 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.5Nana (NANA) 05:2505:252484 KmNana, Rajasthan
11.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 05:3605:362493 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
11.7Sirohi Road (SOH) 05:4605:462501 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
11.8Banas (BNS) 05:5805:582511 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
11.9SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 06:0806:082519 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
11.10Bhimana (BMN) 06:1606:162526 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
11.11Kivarli (KWI) 06:2706:272536 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
11.12Morthala (MXO) 06:3206:322539 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
12Abu Road (ABR) 06:4006:5010m2546 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12.1Maval (MAA) 06:5906:592554 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
12.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 07:0807:082562 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
12.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 07:1407:142568 KmSarotra, Gujarat
12.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 07:2307:232575 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
12.5Jethi (JTY) 07:3007:302582 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
12.6Chitrasani (CTT) 07:3507:352586 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
12.7Karjoda (KRJD) 07:4107:412591 KmChhapi, Gujarat
13Palanpur Junction (PNU) 07:4807:502m2597 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
13.1Umardashi (UM) 07:5707:572606 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
13.2Chhapi (CHP) 08:0308:032614 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
13.3Dharewada (DRW) 08:0908:092621 KmUnjha, Gujarat
13.4Siddhpur (SID) 08:1408:142627 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
13.5Kamli (KMLI) 08:1908:192633 KmChhapi, Gujarat
13.6Unjha (UJA) 08:2508:252641 KmUnjha, Gujarat
13.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 08:3308:332651 KmMahesana, Gujarat
14Mahesana Junction (MSH) 08:4208:442m2662 KmMehsana, Gujarat
14.1Shobhasan (SXS) 08:5608:562670 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
14.2Jagudan (JDN) 09:0009:002672 KmMehsana, Gujarat
14.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 09:1309:132680 KmMehsana, Gujarat
14.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 09:1909:192683 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
14.5Dangarwa (DNW) 09:2609:262688 KmJagudan, Gujarat
14.6Ghumasan (GUS) 09:2909:292690 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
14.7Jhulasan (JUL) 09:3709:372694 KmMehsana, Gujarat
14.8Pansar (PN) 09:4109:412697 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
14.9Isand (EN) 09:4509:452699 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
14.10Chhatral (CTRL) 09:4709:472701 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
14.11Kalol (KLL) 09:5309:532704 KmKalol, Gujarat
14.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 10:0010:002709 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
14.13Khodiyar (KHD) 10:1110:112715 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
14.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 10:2310:232722 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
14.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 10:2710:272725 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
14.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 10:3110:312727 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
14.17Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 10:3610:362730 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
14.18Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 10:3710:372731 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
14.19Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 10:4010:402733 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
15Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 10:4511:1025m2735 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
15.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 11:1311:132737 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
15.2Maninagar (MAN) 11:1411:142739 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
15.3Vatva (VTA) 11:2011:202743 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
15.4Geratpur (GER) 11:2711:272749 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
15.5Barejadi (BJD) 11:3211:322752 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
15.6Kanij (KANJ) 11:3711:372756 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
15.7Nenpur (NEP) 11:4111:412759 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
15.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 11:4611:462763 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
15.9Gothaj (GTE) 11:5311:532769 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
16Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:0912:112m2781 KmNadiad, Gujarat
16.1Utarsanda (UTD) 12:1612:162787 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
16.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 12:2212:222792 KmKanjari, Gujarat
17Anand Junction (ANND) 12:2912:312m2800 KmAnand, Gujarat
17.1Vadod (VXD) 12:3912:392806 KmAnand District, Gujarat
17.2Adas Road (ADD) 12:4412:442810 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
17.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 12:4912:492815 KmVasad, Gujarat
17.4Nandesari (NDR) 12:5512:552820 KmNandesari, Gujarat
17.5Ranoli (RNO) 12:5912:592824 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
17.6Bajva (BJW) 13:0413:042828 KmVadodara, Gujarat
17.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 13:1113:112835 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18Vadodara Junction (BRC) 13:1213:2210m2835 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.1Vishvamitri (VS) 13:2413:242838 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.2Makarpura (MPR) 13:2913:292844 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.3Varnama (VRM) 13:3313:332850 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.4Itola (ITA) 13:3613:362854 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
18.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 13:3913:392857 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
18.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 13:4413:442865 KmKarjan, Gujarat
18.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 13:4413:442865 KmKarjan, Gujarat
18.8Lakodara (LKD) 13:5013:502873 KmNH 8, Gujarat
18.9Palej (PLJ) 13:5613:562880 KmPalej, Gujarat
18.10Varediya (VRE) 14:0114:012887 KmNH 8, Gujarat
18.11Nabipur (NIU) 14:0614:062894 KmNabipur, Gujarat
18.12Chavaj (CVJ) 14:1114:112901 KmBharuch, Gujarat
19Bharuch Junction (BH) 14:1514:172m2906 KmBharuch, Gujarat
19.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 14:2914:292915 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
19.2Sanjali (SNJL) 14:3714:372921 KmPanoli, Gujarat
19.3Panoli (PAO) 14:4314:432925 KmPanoli, Gujarat
19.4Hathuran (HAT) 14:4814:482929 KmKosamba, Gujarat
19.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 14:5414:542934 KmKosamba, Gujarat
19.6Kim (KIM) 15:0415:042941 KmNH 8, Gujarat
19.7Kudsad (KDSD) 15:0815:082944 KmNH 8, Gujarat
19.8Sayan (SYN) 15:1715:172951 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
19.9Gothangam (GTX) 15:2115:212954 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
19.10Kosad (KSE) 15:2615:262958 KmSurat, Gujarat
19.11Utran (URN) 15:3015:302961 KmSurat, Gujarat
20Surat (ST) 15:3515:4510m2965 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
20.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 15:4815:482969 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
20.2Bhestan (BHET) 15:5215:522974 KmSurat, Gujarat
20.3Sachin (SCH) 15:5615:562980 KmSachin, Gujarat
20.4Maroli (MRL) 16:0116:012986 KmMaroli, Gujarat
21Navsari (NVS) 16:0816:102m2995 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 16:1216:122998 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
21.2Vedchha (VDH) 16:1416:1421003 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.3Ancheli (ACL) 16:1616:1621007 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.4Amalsad (AML) 16:1816:1821010 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
21.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 16:2116:2121016 KmBilimora, Gujarat
21.6Joravasan (JRS) 16:2316:2321020 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
21.7Dungri (DGI) 16:2516:2521025 KmNH 8, Gujarat
22Valsad (BL) 16:30STOP21034 KmValsad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions