New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Black Diamond Express Time Table


Black Diamond Express (22388)Return Train : Black Diamond Express (22387)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Dhanbad Junction (DHN)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 16:25Arrives at : 21:20
Total Distance : 271 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 4h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Dhanbad Junction (DHN) START16:2510 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
1.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 16:3016:3015 KmDokra, Jharkhand
1.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 16:3316:3319 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 16:3816:38115 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.4Kalubathan (KAO) 16:4616:46124 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 16:5016:50128 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.6Mugma (MMU) 16:5416:54134 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2Kumardubi (KMME) 16:5816:591m138 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
3Barakar (BRR) 17:0317:041m141 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
4Kulti (ULT) 17:0917:101m144 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5Sitarampur Junction (STN) 17:1817:191m149 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 17:2517:25153 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:3417:373m158 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Asansol East (ASNE) 17:3817:38160 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6.2Kalipahari (KPK) 17:4117:41163 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
6.3Nimcha (NMC) 17:4817:48172 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7RaniGanj (RNG) 17:5117:521m176 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 17:5817:58181 KmKajora, West Bengal
8Andal Junction (UDL) 18:0118:021m183 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.1Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 18:0418:04185 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 18:0418:04186 KmAndal, West Bengal
8.3Pinjrapol (POL) 18:0718:07190 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9Waria (OYR) 18:0918:101m192 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
9.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 18:1618:16198 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10Durgapur (DGR) 18:1918:212m1100 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
10.1Rajbandh (RBH) 18:2718:271108 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
11Panagarh (PAN) 18:3218:331m1116 KmKaksa, West Bengal
12Mankar (MNAE) 18:4218:431m1126 KmMankur, West Bengal
12.1Paraj (PAJ) 18:5118:511135 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
12.2Galsi (GLI) 18:5818:581141 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
12.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 19:0119:011144 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.4Khana Junction (KAN) 19:0819:081151 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12.5Talit (TIT) 19:1319:131156 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:2119:232m1164 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
13.1Gangpur (GRP) 19:2919:291171 KmGangpur, West Bengal
13.2Saktigarh (SKG) 19:3419:341176 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
13.3Palsit (PLAE) 19:3719:371179 KmPalsit, West Bengal
13.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 19:4019:401183 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
13.5Nimo (NMF) 19:4319:431186 KmNimo, West Bengal
13.6Memari (MYM) 19:4619:461189 KmMemari, West Bengal
13.7Bagila (BGF) 19:4819:481192 KmBagila, West Bengal
13.8Debipur (DBP) 19:5219:521196 KmDebipur, West Bengal
13.9Bainchi (BOI) 19:5619:561201 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
13.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 19:5919:591203 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
13.11Simlagarh (SLG) 20:0020:001205 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
13.12Pundooah (PDA) 20:0520:051210 KmPandua, West Bengal
13.13Khanyan (KHN) 20:1020:101215 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
13.14Talandu (TLO) 20:1420:141221 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
13.15Magra (MUG) 20:1820:181224 KmMagra, West Bengal
13.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 20:2120:211228 KmHowrah, West Bengal
14Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:2420:262m1231 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
14.1Hooghly (HGY) 20:2820:281233 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
14.2Chuchura (CNS) 20:3020:301235 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
14.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 20:3320:331238 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
14.4Mankundu (MUU) 20:3520:351240 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
14.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 20:3720:371243 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
14.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 20:4120:411246 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
15Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 20:4320:441m1249 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
15.1Serampore (SRP) 20:4820:481251 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
15.2Rishra (RIS) 20:5320:531254 KmRishra, West Bengal
15.3Konnagar (KOG) 20:5820:581257 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15.4Hind Motor (HMZ) 21:0121:011259 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
15.5Uttarpara (UPA) 21:0421:041261 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
15.6Bally (BLY) 21:0621:061262 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
15.7Belur (BEQ) 21:1021:101264 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15.8Liluah (LLH) 21:1221:121266 KmHowrah, West Bengal
15.9Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 21:1521:151267 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
15.10Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 21:1821:181270 KmHowrah, West Bengal
16Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:20STOP1271 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions