New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bolpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express Time Table


Bolpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express (13016)Return Train : Howrah Bolpur KaviGuru Express (13015)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 14:10Arrives at : 17:15
Total Distance : 159 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 3h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) START14:1010 KmBolpur, West Bengal
1.1Bhedia (BDH) 14:1714:1718 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 14:2114:21112 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2Guskara (GKH) 14:2714:281m118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.1Noadar Dhal (NRX) 14:3514:35125 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Banpas (BPS) 14:3914:39129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 14:4314:43132 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Khana Junction (KAN) 14:4914:49138 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Talit (TIT) 14:5514:55144 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:0315:052m151 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3.1Gangpur (GRP) 15:1215:12158 KmGangpur, West Bengal
3.2Saktigarh (SKG) 15:1715:17163 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.3Palsit (PLAE) 15:2115:21167 KmPalsit, West Bengal
3.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 15:2515:25170 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
3.5Nimo (NMF) 15:2815:28173 KmNimo, West Bengal
3.6Memari (MYM) 15:3115:31176 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.7Bagila (BGF) 15:3415:34179 KmBagila, West Bengal
3.8Debipur (DBP) 15:3815:38183 KmDebipur, West Bengal
3.9Bainchi (BOI) 15:4315:43188 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
3.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 15:4515:45191 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
3.11Simlagarh (SLG) 15:4715:47193 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
3.12Pundooah (PDA) 15:5215:52197 KmPandua, West Bengal
3.13Khanyan (KHN) 15:5815:581103 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
3.14Talandu (TLO) 16:0316:031108 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
3.15Magra (MUG) 16:0716:071112 KmMagra, West Bengal
3.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 16:1116:111115 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4Bandel Junction (BDC) 16:1416:162m1119 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4.1Hooghly (HGY) 16:1916:191121 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.2Chuchura (CNS) 16:2216:221122 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
4.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 16:2616:261125 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4.4Mankundu (MUU) 16:3016:301128 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
4.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 16:3316:331130 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
4.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 16:3816:381134 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
4.7Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 16:4216:421136 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
4.8Serampore (SRP) 16:4616:461138 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4.9Rishra (RIS) 16:5016:501142 KmRishra, West Bengal
4.10Konnagar (KOG) 16:5516:551145 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
4.11Hind Motor (HMZ) 16:5816:581146 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
4.12Uttarpara (UPA) 17:0017:001148 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4.13Bally (BLY) 17:0217:021149 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
4.14Belur (BEQ) 17:0517:051152 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4.15Liluah (LLH) 17:0817:081153 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4.16Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 17:1017:101155 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
4.17Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 17:1317:131157 KmHowrah, West Bengal
5Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 17:15STOP1158 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions