New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Brahmaputra Mail Time Table


Brahmaputra Mail (14056)Return Train : Brahmaputra Mail (14055)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Departs at : 23:40Arrives at : 04:00
Total Distance : 2598 kmNumber of halts : 58
Total Travel Time : 52h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START23:4010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Shahdara Junction (DSA) 23:4723:4716 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
1.2Vivek Vihar (VVB) 23:4923:4918 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.3Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 23:4923:4919 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
1.4Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 23:5423:54113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 00:0000:00220 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 00:0400:04223 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Maripat (MIU) 00:1100:11230 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Dadri (DER) 00:1700:17236 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Boraki (BRKY) 00:2200:22241 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Ajaibpur (AJR) 00:2700:27246 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Dankaur (DKDE) 00:3500:35253 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Wair (WAIR) 00:4400:44263 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Wair (WIR) 00:4400:44263 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chola (CHL) 00:4900:49268 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Gangraul (GNRL) 00:5300:53272 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Sikandarpur (SKQ) 00:5800:58277 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2Khurja Junction (KRJ) 01:0401:062m282 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kamalpur (KAMP) 01:0901:09286 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Danwar (DAR) 01:1401:14293 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Somna (SOM) 01:2201:222104 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Kulwa (KLA) 01:2901:292114 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Mahrawal (MWUE) 01:3301:332119 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:3801:435m2126 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 01:4901:492133 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Mandrak (MXK) 01:5401:542140 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Sasni (SNS) 02:0002:002147 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 02:0802:082156 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3.5Pora (PORA) 02:1602:162166 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 02:2402:242176 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Chamrola (CMR) 02:2902:292182 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 02:3502:352189 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mitawal (MTI) 02:4102:412197 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Shivarampur (WSC) 02:4402:442200 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
4Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:4702:525m2204 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Hirangaon (HNG) 02:5802:582213 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Firozabad (FZD) 03:0403:042220 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 03:1203:122230 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 03:1903:212m2240 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kaurara (KAA) 03:2903:292251 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bhadan (BDN) 03:3603:362260 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Balrai (BBL) 03:4403:442271 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Jaswantnagar (JGR) 03:5003:502280 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Sarai Bhopat (SB) 03:5603:562287 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.6Etawah (ETW) 04:0204:022296 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Ekdil (EKL) 04:0904:092305 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Bharthana (BNT) 04:1704:172316 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Samhon (SHW) 04:2404:242326 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 04:2704:272330 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Achalda (ULD) 04:3104:312335 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.12Pata (PATA) 04:3404:342339 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Phaphund (PHD) 04:3704:372344 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Kanchausi (KNS) 04:5004:502361 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Para Jani Halt (PJY) 04:5404:542366 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Jhinjhak (JJK) 04:5804:582372 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Ambiapur (AAP) 05:0605:062382 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Rura (RURA) 05:1205:122391 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Roshan Mau (RMW) 05:1805:182398 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Maitha (MTO) 05:2105:212402 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Bhaupur (BPU) 05:2805:282412 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Panki (PNK) 05:3705:372424 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5.23Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 05:3905:392427 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 05:4205:422431 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 05:4205:422432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 05:4405:442434 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
6Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:4505:5510m2435 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chandari (CNBI) 05:5805:582440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Chakeri (CHK) 06:0406:042447 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Rooma (RXM) 06:0706:072451 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sirsaul (SSL) 06:1206:122458 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Prempur (PMPR) 06:1706:172464 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Karbigwan (KBN) 06:2106:212469 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Aung (AUNG) 06:2606:262476 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Bindki Road (BKO) 06:3106:312481 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 06:3706:372489 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Malwan (MWH) 06:4206:422497 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 06:4906:492506 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Fatehpur (FTP) 06:5506:552513 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Ramva (RAMA) 06:5906:592519 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 07:0307:032524 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Rasulabad (RUB) 07:1007:102533 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 07:1607:162540 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Khaga (KGA) 07:2207:222547 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Katoghan (KTCE) 07:2707:272554 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Kanwar (KUW) 07:3207:322560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Athsarai (ASCE) 07:3607:362566 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Sirathu (SRO) 07:4107:412572 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 07:4807:482582 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 07:5207:522587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Bharwari (BRE) 07:5607:562592 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
6.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 08:0208:022600 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 08:0808:082608 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Manauri (MRE) 08:1208:122612 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 08:1808:182621 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 08:2208:222626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:2508:3510m2629 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Naini Junction (NYN) 08:4108:412637 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 08:4208:422639 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Karchana (KCN) 08:5008:502647 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Bheerpur (BEP) 08:5708:572657 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Meja Road (MJA) 09:0609:062668 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Unchdih (UND) 09:1309:132676 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Manda Road (MNF) 09:2009:202684 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Jigna (JIA) 09:2609:262692 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Gaipura (GAE) 09:3209:322699 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Birohe (BEO) 09:3809:382707 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 09:4209:422712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8Mirzapur (MZP) 09:4809:502m2719 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Jhingura (JHG) 10:0210:022727 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Pahara (PRE) 10:1310:132735 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Dagmagpur (DAP) 10:2410:242743 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Chunar Junction (CAR) 10:3510:352750 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Kailahat (KYT) 10:4810:482760 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Ahraura Road (ARW) 11:0011:002768 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Jeonathpur (JEP) 11:0911:092774 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8.8New West Cabin (NEWC) 11:1811:182781 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
9Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 11:2011:3010m2782 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 11:3211:322785 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
9.2EOCM (EOCM) 11:3711:372791 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Kuchman (KCA) 11:3811:382793 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 11:4511:452800 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 11:5011:502807 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Dheena (DHA) 11:5511:552814 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 12:0112:012821 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Zamania (ZNA) 12:0512:052826 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Darauli (DRV) 12:1012:102833 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 12:1612:162840 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Usia Khas (USK) 12:2012:202844 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Bhadaura (BWH) 12:2312:232848 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Karahia (KKRH) 12:2612:262852 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Gahmar (GMR) 12:3012:302856 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Barakalan (BQW) 12:3312:332859 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
9.16Chausa (CSA) 12:3812:382865 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
9.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 12:3912:392867 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
10Buxar (BXR) 12:4712:492m2876 KmBuxar, Bihar
10.1Baruna (BUE) 12:5612:562885 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
10.2Dumraon (DURE) 13:0113:012892 KmDumraon, Bihar
10.3Twining Ganj (TWG) 13:0613:062900 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
10.4Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 13:0913:092904 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
10.5Raghunathpur (RPR) 13:1213:122908 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
10.6Sikaria (SKRI) 13:1613:162913 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
10.7Banahi (BYN) 13:1813:182917 KmBanahi, Bihar
10.8Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 13:2013:202919 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
10.9Bihiya (BEA) 13:2313:232923 KmBehea, Bihar
10.10Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 13:2513:252927 KmBuxar, Bihar
10.11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 13:2713:272929 KmBuxar, Bihar
10.12Kauriya (KYA) 13:2813:282931 KmBuxar, Bihar
10.13Karisath (KRS) 13:3113:312935 KmKarisath, Bihar
10.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 13:3613:362941 KmBuxar, Bihar
11Ara Junction (ARA) 13:3813:402m2945 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
11.1Jamira (JMIR) 13:4613:462949 KmPatna, Bihar
11.2Kulharia (KUA) 13:5313:532954 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
11.3Koelwar (KWR) 13:5813:582958 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
11.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 14:0114:012960 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
11.5Bihta (BTA) 14:0914:092967 KmBihta, Bihar
11.6Patel Halt (PATL) 14:1214:122969 KmPatna, Bihar
11.7Sadisopur (SDE) 14:1514:152971 KmSadisopur, Bihar
11.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 14:2114:212975 KmPatna, Bihar
11.9Neora (NEO) 14:2514:252978 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
11.10Danapur (DNR) 14:3314:332984 KmKhagaul, Bihar
11.11Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 14:3714:372987 KmPatna, Bihar
11.12Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 14:4214:422991 KmPatna, Bihar
12Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:4514:5510m2993 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
12.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 14:5914:592996 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
12.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 15:0515:0521000 KmPatna, Bihar
13Patna Saheb (PNC) 15:0915:112m21003 KmPatna, Bihar
13.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 15:1315:1321006 KmPatna, Bihar
13.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 15:1615:1621010 KmPatna, Bihar
13.3Fatwa (FUT) 15:2015:2021016 KmPatna, Bihar
13.4Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 15:2215:2221018 KmFatwah, Bihar
13.5Hardas Bigha (HDE) 15:2215:2221018 KmFatwah, Bihar
13.6Khusropur (KOO) 15:2715:2721024 KmPatna, Bihar
13.7Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 15:3015:3021028 KmPatna, Bihar
13.8Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 15:3115:3121030 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
13.9Karauta (KWO) 15:3315:3321032 KmKarauta, Bihar
13.10Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 15:3515:3521034 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
13.11Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 15:3815:3821039 KmPatna, Bihar
13.12Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 15:4315:4321045 KmPatna, Bihar
13.13Athmal Gola (ATL) 15:4515:4521048 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
13.14Achuara (ACU) 15:4815:4821051 KmBarh, Bihar
13.15Barh (BARH) 15:5215:5221057 KmBarh, Bihar
13.16Sahari Halt (SHT) 15:5415:5421059 KmPatna, Bihar
13.17Railey Halt (RLE) 15:5715:5721063 KmPatna, Bihar
13.18Lemuabad (LEB) 15:5815:5821065 KmLemuabad, Bihar
13.19Punarakh (PHK) 16:0016:0021067 KmPunarakh, Bihar
13.20Memrakhabad (MMKB) 16:0216:0221070 KmMor, Bihar
13.21Kanhaipur (KNHP) 16:0416:0421072 KmMor, Bihar
13.22Mor (MOR) 16:0616:0621076 KmMor, Bihar
13.23Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 16:0816:0821078 KmPatna, Bihar
13.24Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 16:1016:1021081 KmPatna, Bihar
14Mokama Junction (MKA) 16:1216:142m21083 KmPatna, Bihar
14.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 16:2116:2121087 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
14.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 16:2416:2421089 KmNH31, Bihar
14.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 16:2816:2821091 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
14.4Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 16:3416:3421095 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
14.5Barhiya (BRYA) 16:4316:4321101 KmBarahiya, Bihar
14.6Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 16:4716:4721103 KmKIUL, Bihar
14.7Dumri Halt (DMRX) 16:5016:5021105 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
14.8Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 16:5516:5521108 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
14.9Mankatha (MKB) 16:5916:5921110 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
14.10Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 17:0817:0821116 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
15Kiul Junction (KIUL) 17:1017:3020m21117 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15.1Rampur Halt (RMPR) 17:3517:3521123 KmRampur, Jharkhand
15.2Dhanauri (DNRE) 17:3817:3821128 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
15.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 17:3917:3921129 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
15.4Uren (UREN) 17:4117:4121131 KmUren, Bihar
15.5Kajra (KJH) 17:4217:4221133 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
16Abhaipur (AHA) 17:5117:532m21144 KmDharhara, Bihar
16.1Masudan (MSDN) 17:5517:5521146 KmMasudan, Bihar
16.2Dharhara (DRH) 18:0018:0021150 KmDharhara, Bihar
16.3Dasharathpur (DRTP) 18:0718:0721156 KmDharhara, Bihar
16.4Sarobag (SRB) 18:1018:1021157 KmSarobag, Bihar
17Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 18:1518:3015m21162 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
17.1Patam Halt (PATM) 18:3518:3521167 KmMunger, Bihar
17.2Ratanpur (RPUR) 18:3618:3621169 KmMunger, Bihar
17.3Bariarpur (BUP) 18:4018:4021173 KmMunger, Bihar
17.4Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 18:4218:4221174 KmMunger, Bihar
17.5Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 18:4218:4221175 KmGangania, Bihar
17.6Gangani (GNNA) 18:4318:4321176 KmGangania, Bihar
18SultanGanj (SGG) 18:5718:592m21191 KmSultanganj, Bihar
18.1Maheshi (MVV) 19:1119:1121198 KmTilakpur, Bihar
18.2Akbarnagar (AKN) 19:1819:1821201 KmTilakpur, Bihar
18.3Murarpur (MPY) 19:2719:2721206 KmMau, Bihar
18.4Nathnagar (NAT) 19:3619:3621211 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
19Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 19:4519:5712m21216 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
19.1Sabaur (SBO) 20:0420:0421223 KmSabour, Bihar
19.2Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 20:0920:0921230 KmLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
19.3Ghoga (GGA) 20:1420:1421236 KmGhoga, Bihar
19.4Ekchari (EKC) 20:1920:1921242 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
20Kahalgaon (CLG) 20:2320:252m21246 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
20.1Bikram Shila (BKSL) 20:3820:3821254 KmBikram Shila, Bihar
20.2Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 20:4420:4421257 KmShivanarayanpur, Bihar
20.3Lakshmipur Bhorang (LKB) 20:5220:5221262 KmLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
20.4Pirpainti (PPT) 20:5820:5821266 KmNH 80, Bihar
20.5Ammapali (AMPL) 21:0521:0521271 KmAmmapali, Bihar
20.6Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 21:1221:1221275 KmBihar, Bihar
20.7Karamtola (KRMA) 21:2221:2221281 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
21Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 21:3721:458m21290 KmSahibganj, Jharkhand
21.1Sakrigali Junction (SLJ) 21:5521:5521298 KmSakrigali, Jharkhand
21.2Maharajpur (MJP) 22:0222:0221304 KmMoharajpur, Jharkhand
21.3Karanpur Ato (KPTO) 22:1422:1421313 KmKaranpur, Jharkhand
21.4Taljhari (TLJ) 22:1722:1721316 KmTaljhari, Jharkhand
21.5Kalian Chak (KXE) 22:2422:2421321 KmKalian Chak, Jharkhand
21.6Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 22:3222:3221328 KmBamangawan, Jharkhand
21.7Dhamdhamia (DDX) 22:3922:3921333 KmDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
21.8Bakudi (BKLE) 22:4322:4321336 KmBakudi, Jharkhand
22Barharwa Junction (BHW) 22:5322:552m21344 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
22.1Bonidanga (BDAG) 23:0323:0321350 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
22.2Tildanga (TDLE) 23:1423:1421357 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23New Farakka Junction (NFK) 23:2223:242m21362 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23.1Chamagram (CMX) 23:3423:3421368 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
23.2Khaltipur (KTJ) 23:4723:4721377 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
23.3Jamirghata (JMQ) 23:5823:5821383 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
23.4Gour Malda (GZM) 00:0700:0731389 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24Malda Town (MLDT) 00:2000:4020m31397 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
24.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 00:4400:4431403 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
24.2Adina (ADF) 00:5000:5031410 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 00:5500:5531417 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
24.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 00:5700:5731420 KmMahananda, West Bengal
24.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 01:0001:0031423 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
24.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 01:0401:0431428 KmSripur, West Bengal
24.7Samsi (SM) 01:0701:0731432 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
24.8Malahar (MFZ) 01:1201:1231438 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
24.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 01:1601:1631444 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
24.10Milangarh (MQG) 01:1901:1931448 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
24.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 01:2301:2331453 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
24.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 01:2901:2931460 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
24.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 01:3001:3031462 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
24.14Khurial (KWE) 01:3501:3531468 KmKhurial, Bihar
24.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 01:3601:3631470 KmKamalpur, Bihar
24.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 01:4001:4031475 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
24.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 01:4301:4331479 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
24.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 01:4601:4631483 KmMukuria, Bihar
25Barsoi Junction (BOE) 01:5001:522m31488 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
25.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 01:5801:5831496 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
25.2Sudhani (SUD) 02:0102:0131500 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
25.3Ajharail (AHL) 02:0502:0531505 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
25.4Telta (TETA) 02:0802:0831509 KmRupauli, Bihar
25.5Dalkolha (DLK) 02:1402:1431517 KmDalkola, West Bengal
25.6Surja Kamal (SJKL) 02:2002:2031524 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
25.7Kanki (KKA) 02:2502:2531531 KmKanki, West Bengal
25.8Hatwar (HWR) 02:3002:3031537 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
26KishanGanj (KNE) 02:3602:415m31545 KmKishanganj, Bihar
26.1Panjipara (PJP) 02:5102:5131554 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
26.2Gaisal (GIL) 03:0003:0031562 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
26.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 03:0803:0831568 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
26.4Aluabari Road (AUB) 03:1703:1731576 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
26.5Dhulabari (DBQ) 03:2303:2331581 KmKishanganj, Bihar
26.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 03:3103:3131587 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
26.7Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 03:3803:3831593 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
26.8Dumdangi (DMZ) 03:4903:4931602 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
26.9Chattar Hat (CAT) 03:5903:5931611 KmChattar, West Bengal
26.10Nijbari (NJB) 04:0804:0831619 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
26.11Rangapani (RNI) 04:1604:1631625 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
27New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 04:2504:4520m31633 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27.1Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 04:5504:5531641 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
27.2Belakoba (BLK) 05:0605:0631651 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27.3Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 05:1605:1631659 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
28Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 05:2405:262m31666 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
28.1New Domohani (NQH) 05:3305:3331674 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
28.2New Maynaguri (NMX) 05:3605:3631678 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
28.3Betgara (BYXA) 05:4205:4231685 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
28.4Altagram (ATM) 05:4605:4631690 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
29Dhupguri (DQG) 05:5305:585m31698 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
29.1Kolai Gram (KLGR) 06:0406:0431705 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
29.2Salbari (SXX) 06:1106:1131714 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30Falakata (FLK) 06:1806:202m31722 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
30.1Gumanihat (GMZ) 06:3206:3231731 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
30.2Gumanihat (GUZ) 06:3906:3931736 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
30.3Ghoksadanga (GDX) 06:5006:5031744 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
30.4Sajherpar (SJRR) 06:5406:5431747 KmPundibari, West Bengal
30.5Pundibari (PQZ) 06:5606:5631748 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
31New Cooch Behar (NCB) 07:1007:155m31758 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
31.1New Baneswar (NBS) 07:2307:2331766 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
32New Alipurduar (NOQ) 07:3507:405m31777 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal
32.1Samuktala Road (SMTA) 07:4807:4831787 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
32.2Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 07:5507:5531797 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
32.3Jorai (JOQ) 08:0208:0231805 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
32.4Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 08:0908:0931815 KmSrirampur, Assam
33Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 08:1508:172m31823 KmKokrajhar, Assam
33.1Chautara (CROA) 08:2708:2731835 KmChautara, Assam
34Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 08:3608:382m31846 Km03661-283454, Assam
35Kokrajhar (KOJ) 08:4808:502m31856 Km03661-270618, Assam
35.1Salakati (SLKX) 09:1509:1531865 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
35.2Basugaon (BSGN) 09:3309:3331872 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
35.3Dangtal (DTX) 09:4809:4831877 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
35.4New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 10:0010:0031882 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
36New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 10:0510:1510m31884 KmBongaigaon, Assam
37Bongaigaon (BNGN) 10:2110:232m31886 KmBongaigaon, Assam
37.1Chaprakata (CPQ) 10:2810:2831891 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
38Bijni (BJF) 10:3710:392m31901 KmDist: Chirang, Assam
38.1Patiladaha (PTLD) 10:5010:5031911 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
38.2Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 10:5910:5931920 KmDist: Barpeta, Assam
39Barpeta Road (BPRD) 11:0711:125m31928 KmHowli, Assam
39.1Guagachha (GSA) 11:1811:1831933 KmHowli, Assam
39.2Sorupeta (SPQ) 11:2411:2431939 KmBarpeta, Assam
39.3Pathsala (PBL) 11:3411:3431949 KmPathsala Town, Assam
39.4Niz Sariha Halt (NSRH) 11:3911:3931954 KmBarpeta, Assam
39.5Tihu (TIHU) 11:4411:4431958 KmBarpeta, Assam
39.6Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 11:5211:5231966 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
40Nalbari (NLV) 12:0212:042m31976 KmNalbari, Assam
40.1Ghograpur (GOE) 12:1512:1531985 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
41Rangiya Junction (RNY) 12:2512:3510m31993 KmRangia, Assam
41.1Kendukana (KDKN) 12:4812:4831999 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
41.2Baihata (BIZ) 13:0613:0632008 KmKamrup, Assam
41.3Changsari (CGS) 13:2713:2732018 KmChangsari, Assam
41.4Agthori (AGT) 13:4313:4332026 KmGuwahati, Assam
42Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 13:5714:025m32033 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
43Guwahati (GHY) 14:2514:4015m32040 KmGuwahati, Assam
43.1New Guwahati (NGC) 14:4814:4832044 KmGuwahati, Assam
43.2Noonmati (NMY) 14:5114:5132046 KmGuwahati, Assam
43.3Narangi (NNGE) 14:5614:5632049 KmPanikhaiti, Assam
43.4Panikhaiti (PHI) 15:0615:0632054 KmChandrapur Rd, Assam
43.5Thakurkuchi (TKC) 15:0915:0932055 KmHatisila, Assam
43.6Panbari (PNB) 15:1315:1332057 KmChandrapur, Assam
44Digaru (DGU) 15:2015:222m32061 KmDigaru, Assam
44.1Tetelia (TTLA) 15:3615:3632081 KmTetelia-Maloibari Rd, Assam
44.2Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 15:4015:4032088 KmKhetri, Assam
44.3Barahu (BRHU) 15:4415:4432093 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
45Jagi Road (JID) 15:4715:492m32097 KmJagiroad, Assam
45.1Aujari (AJRE) 15:5815:5832108 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
45.2Sonuabary (SNBR) 16:0116:0132110 KmNH 37, Assam
45.3Dharamtul (DML) 16:0716:0732117 KmDharamtul, Assam
45.4Thekeraguri (TGE) 16:1016:1032120 KmAhotguri, Assam
46Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 16:2016:255m32131 KmChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
46.1Laopani (LPN) 16:3516:3532140 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
47Kampur (KWM) 16:4516:472m32148 KmKampur, Assam
48Jamunamukh (JMK) 16:5817:002m32159 KmNational Highway 36, Assam
48.1Jugijan (JGJN) 17:1717:1732169 KmNational Highway 36, Assam
49Hojai (HJI) 17:2817:302m32176 KmHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
49.1Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 17:3717:3732183 KmHojai Rd, Assam
50Lanka (LKA) 17:4417:462m32190 KmLanka, Assam
50.1Habaipur (HWX) 17:5917:5932196 KmStation Rd, Assam
50.2Lamsakhang (LKG) 18:2318:2332206 KmLamsakhan Rd, Assam
50.3Patharkhola S (PKB) 18:3618:3632212 KmNH54, Assam
50.4Lumding South (LMGS) 18:5118:5132219 KmLumding South, Assam
51Lumding Junction (LMG) 18:5519:1015m32221 KmPh:-03674-263366. changing point for SCL/AGTL, Assam
51.1Bar Langfer (BRLF) 19:2319:2332228 KmDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
51.2Langcholiet (LCT) 19:3419:3432235 KmTV Centre Road, Assam
51.3Nailalung (NLN) 19:4919:4932244 KmTV Centre Road, Assam
52Diphu (DPU) 20:0620:082m32253 KmDiphu, Assam
52.1Daldali (DLDE) 20:1820:1832263 KmDiphu, Assam
52.2Dhansiri (DSR) 20:2820:2832273 KmBridge, Nagaland
52.3Rangapahar (RXR) 20:3620:3632281 KmBridge, Nagaland
52.4Rangapahar Crossing (RXRX) 20:4020:4032285 KmDiphu Rd, Nagaland
53Dimapur (DMV) 20:4520:5510m32290 KmDimapur, Nagaland
53.1Khotkhoti (KHKT) 21:0521:0532299 KmGolaghat Rd, Assam
54Bokajan (BXJ) 21:1121:132m32305 KmBokajan, Assam
54.1Chongajan (CJA) 21:2721:2732315 Kmlocal Rd, Assam
54.2Naojan (NJN) 21:3021:3032317 Kmlocal Rd, Assam
54.3Sarupathar (SZR) 21:4321:4332327 KmSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
54.4Barpathar (BXP) 21:5721:5732336 KmRailway Station, Assam
54.5Bhilgaon (BHGN) 22:1622:1632350 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
54.6Jamguri (JMI) 22:2122:2132354 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
54.7Oating (OTN) 22:2722:2732358 KmNational Highway 39, Assam
55Furkating Junction (FKG) 22:3022:322m32360 KmK B Rd, Assam
55.1Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 22:4222:4232369 KmK B Rd, Assam
55.2Chakiting (CFG) 22:4822:4832375 KmChakiting, Assam
55.3Titabar (TTB) 23:0123:0132386 KmTitabor, Assam
55.4Kharikatia (KQY) 23:0823:0832393 KmDhodar Ali, Assam
56Mariani Junction (MXN) 23:1523:2510m32399 Km, Assam
56.1Nakachari (NCH) 23:3423:3432409 KmNakachari, Assam
56.2Lahing (LH) 23:3923:3932416 KmLahing, Assam
56.3Selenghat (SLX) 23:4423:4432421 KmSelenghat, Assam
56.4Amguri Junction (AGI) 23:4823:4832427 KmAmguri, Assam
56.5Namtiali (NMT) 23:5823:5832438 KmDhodor Ali, Assam
56.6Mezenga (MZA) 00:0200:0242443 KmNazira Ali, Assam
56.7Nazira (NZR) 00:0700:0742449 KmNazira, Assam
57Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 00:1000:155m42453 KmSimaluguri, Assam
57.1Mahutgaon (MUGN) 00:2100:2142459 KmLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
57.2Lakswa (LXA) 00:2700:2742466 KmKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
57.3Safrai (SFR) 00:3600:3642476 KmSuffry Station, Assam
58Bhojo (BOJ) 00:4500:505m42487 KmBhojo Railway Station, Assam
58.1Longpatia (LPTA) 01:0001:0042493 KmLongpatia, Assam
58.2Sapekhati (SPK) 01:1101:1142500 KmMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
58.3Baruanagar (BRNR) 01:2301:2342508 KmDeopani Habi, Assam
58.4Borhat (BFD) 01:3101:3142513 KmNahar Rd, Assam
58.5Namrup (NAM) 01:3901:3942519 KmBorhat, Assam
58.6Balimara (BTZ) 01:4701:4742524 KmBalimara, Assam
58.7Naharkatiya (NHK) 01:5601:5642530 KmNaharkatiya, Assam
58.8Duliajan (DJG) 02:1002:1042539 KmDuliajan, Assam
58.9Bordubi Road (BDT) 02:1502:1542543 KmMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
58.10Charali (CGF) 02:1902:1942545 KmMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
58.11Sripuriagaon (SPGN) 02:2902:2942551 KmSripuria Junction, Assam
59New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 02:3502:4510m42555 KmDist: Tinsukia, Assam
59.1Panitola (PNT) 03:0003:0042564 KmA T Rd, Assam
59.2Chabua (CHB) 03:1603:1642573 KmChabua, Assam
59.3Dikom (DKM) 03:3303:3342583 KmA T Rd, Assam
59.4Lahoal (LHL) 03:4803:4842591 KmA T Rd, Assam
60Dibrugarh (DBRG) 04:00STOP42598 KmDibrugarh 786003, Assam


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions