New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Brindavan Express Time Table


Brindavan Express (12639)Return Train : Brindavan Express (12640)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 07:50Arrives at : 14:00
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 6h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START07:5010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:5207:5212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 07:5407:5414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 07:5407:5414 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 07:5507:5515 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 07:5607:5616 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 07:5707:5717 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 07:5907:5919 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 08:0108:01112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 08:0308:03114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 08:0408:04115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 08:0608:06117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 08:0708:07118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 08:0908:09121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 08:1208:12124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 08:1308:13125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 08:1408:14126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 08:1508:15127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 08:1708:17129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 08:2008:20132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 08:2308:23135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 08:2608:26138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 08:2808:28141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 08:3108:31144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 08:3308:33147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 08:3608:36150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 08:3908:39153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 08:4308:43158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 08:4608:46161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 08:4708:47162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:5308:552m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 08:5608:56169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 09:0409:04177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 09:0609:06180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 09:1209:12186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 09:1509:15190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 09:2209:22197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 09:2409:24199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 09:2909:301m1105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3.1Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 09:3709:371112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
3.2Tiruvalam (THL) 09:4209:421117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Sevur (SVUR) 09:4809:481123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
4Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:5309:552m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
4.1Latteri (LTI) 10:0110:011137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 10:0410:041141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kavanur (KVN) 10:0910:091148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 10:1310:131153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.5Melalathur (MEH) 10:1710:171158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.6Valathoor (VLT) 10:2110:211164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.7Melpatti (MPI) 10:2510:251169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
4.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 10:3010:301175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Ambur (AB) 10:3410:351m1181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
5.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 10:4210:421189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
6Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:4910:501m1197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 10:5810:581206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 11:0511:072m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
7.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 11:1311:131222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
7.2Patchur (PU) 11:1811:181230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
7.3Kotturu (KTY) 11:2211:221235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.4Mulanur (MAR) 11:2611:261241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
8Kuppam (KPN) 11:3411:351m1253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Gudupalli (GDP) 11:4411:441263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Bisanattam (BSM) 11:4811:481268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Kamasamudram (KSM) 11:5411:541275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
8.4Varadapur (VRDP) 12:0112:011283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
9Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 12:0512:072m1287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
9.1Maralahalli (MZV) 12:1412:141295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
9.2Tyakal (TCL) 12:1712:171299 KmKolar, Karnataka
9.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 12:2512:251309 KmMalur, Karnataka
9.4Malur (MLO) 12:3012:301314 KmKolar, Karnataka
9.5Devangonthi (DKN) 12:4012:401326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
9.6Whitefield (WFD) 12:4712:471334 Km560067, Karnataka
9.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 12:4912:491337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
10Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:5512:572m1344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
10.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 13:0913:091347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
10.2Bangalore East (BNCE) 13:2513:251351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
11Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 13:3513:405m1353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
12Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 14:00STOP1357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions