New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Brindavan Express Time Table


Brindavan Express (12640)Return Train : Brindavan Express (12639)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 15:10Arrives at : 21:15
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 6h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bangalore City Junction (SBC) START15:1010 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 15:2015:222m14 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1Bangalore East (BNCE) 15:2415:2416 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 15:2815:28110 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 15:3115:332m113 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 15:3815:38120 KmBangalore, Karnataka
3.2Whitefield (WFD) 15:4015:40123 Km560067, Karnataka
3.3Devangonthi (DKN) 15:4515:45131 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
3.4Malur (MLO) 15:5415:54143 KmKolar, Karnataka
3.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 15:5815:58148 KmMalur, Karnataka
3.6Tyakal (TCL) 16:0416:04158 KmKolar, Karnataka
3.7Maralahalli (MZV) 16:0716:07162 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
4Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 16:1316:152m170 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
4.1Varadapur (VRDP) 16:1816:18174 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
4.2Kamasamudram (KSM) 16:2316:23182 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
4.3Bisanattam (BSM) 16:2816:28189 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Gudupalli (GDP) 16:3216:32194 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
5Kuppam (KPN) 16:3916:401m1104 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Mulanur (MAR) 16:5316:531116 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Kotturu (KTY) 17:0017:001122 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.3Patchur (PU) 17:0517:051127 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.4Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 17:1317:131135 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
6Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:2317:252m1144 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
6.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 17:3117:311151 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
7Vaniyambadi (VN) 17:3917:401m1160 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
7.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 17:4717:471168 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8Ambur (AB) 17:5417:551m1176 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
8.1Pachachakupam (PCKM) 18:0018:001182 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
8.2Melpatti (MPI) 18:0518:051188 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.3Valathoor (VLT) 18:1018:101193 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.4Melalathur (MEH) 18:1418:141199 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
8.5Gudiyattam (GYM) 18:1818:181203 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
8.6Kavanur (KVN) 18:2318:231209 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.7Virinchipuram (VJ) 18:2818:281216 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
8.8Latteri (LTI) 18:3118:311220 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
9Katpadi Junction (KPD) 18:3818:402m1228 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
9.1Sevur (SVUR) 18:4418:441234 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
9.2Tiruvalam (THL) 18:4918:491240 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
9.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 18:5318:531245 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
10Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 18:5919:001m1252 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
10.1Marudalam (MRLM) 19:0519:051258 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10.2Thalangai (TUG) 19:0719:071260 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10.3Sholinghur (SHU) 19:1319:131267 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
10.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 19:1719:171271 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
10.5Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 19:2219:221277 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
10.6Chitteri (CTRE) 19:2519:251280 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
10.7Melpakkam (MLPM) 19:3219:321288 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 19:3319:352m1289 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 19:4019:401295 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.2Mosur (MSU) 19:4119:411296 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 19:4319:431299 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.4Manur (MAF) 19:4719:471304 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 19:4919:491307 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.6Kadambattur (KBT) 19:5219:521310 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 19:5319:531313 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
11.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 19:5619:561316 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 19:5819:581319 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 20:0120:011322 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
11.11Veppampattu (VEU) 20:0320:031325 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.12Tiruninravur (TI) 20:0620:061328 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
11.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 20:0720:071330 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
11.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 20:0820:081331 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.15Pattabiram (PAB) 20:0920:091332 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.16Hindu College (HC) 20:1020:101333 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
11.17Avadi (AVD) 20:1220:121336 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
11.18Annanur (ANNR) 20:1420:141339 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.19Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 20:1520:151340 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.20Ambattur (ABU) 20:1620:161342 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11.21Pattaravakkam (PVM) 20:1720:171343 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11.22Korattur (KOTR) 20:1920:191345 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
11.23Villivakkam (VLK) 20:2120:211348 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
11.24Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 20:2220:221350 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
11.25Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 20:2320:231351 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12Perambur (PER) 20:2420:251m1352 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
12.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 20:3720:371353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 20:3820:381353 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
12.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 20:5520:551355 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
13Chennai Central (MAS) 21:15STOP1357 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions