New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Budhpurnima Express Time Table


Budhpurnima Express (15110)Return Train : Budhpurnima Express (15109)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Varanasi Junction (BSB)Last Station : Rajgir (RGD)
Departs at : 20:35Arrives at : 05:05
Total Distance : 412 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 8h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Varanasi Junction (BSB) START20:3510 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Kashi (KEI) 20:4920:4915 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Vyasnagar (VYN) 21:0421:04110 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:2021:3010m116 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 21:3521:35123 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 21:3621:36125 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 21:4321:43134 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Saidraja (SYJ) 21:4921:49142 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Karamnasa (KMS) 21:5521:55150 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 21:5821:58155 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
3Durgauti (DGO) 22:0322:052m162 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
4Bhabua Road (BBU) 22:1322:152m171 Km06187-222222, Bihar
4.1Muthani (MTGE) 22:1922:19176 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
4.2Pusauli (PSE) 22:2522:25184 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
5Kudra (KTQ) 22:3122:332m193 KmKudra, Bihar
5.1Khurmabad Road (KVD) 22:3822:381100 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
5.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 22:4122:411105 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
5.3Kumahu (KMGE) 22:4522:451110 KmKamahu, Bihar
6Sasaram Junction (SSM) 22:5122:532m1118 Km06184-222051, Bihar
6.1Karwandia (KWD) 22:5922:591125 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
6.2Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 23:0623:061131 KmPahaleja, Bihar
7Dehri On Sone (DOS) 23:1023:122m1136 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
7.1ADSR (ADSR) 23:1323:131137 KmDehri, Bihar
7.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 23:1623:161142 KmBarun, Bihar
7.3Chiraila (CPBH) 23:2123:211148 KmBarun, Bihar
8Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 23:2523:272m1153 Km06186-285271, Bihar
8.1Phesar (PES) 23:3823:381162 Kmpheshar, Bihar
8.2Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 23:4623:461167 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
8.3Jakhim (JHN) 23:5323:531173 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
8.4Deo Road (DORD) 23:5923:591178 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
8.5RafiGanj (RFJ) 00:0700:072184 KmRafiganj, Bihar
8.6Ismailpur (IMGE) 00:1900:192193 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
8.7Guraru (GRRU) 00:2700:272200 KmGuraru, Bihar
8.8Paraiya (PRY) 00:3500:352205 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
8.9Kastha (KSTA) 00:4200:422211 KmGaya, Bihar
8.10Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 00:5100:512218 KmGaya, Bihar
9Gaya Junction (GAYA) 00:5501:0510m2221 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
9.1Chakand (CKH) 01:1301:132231 KmChakand, Bihar
9.2Ore Halt (OREH) 01:1601:162235 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.3Neyamatpur (NYM) 01:1701:172236 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.4Bela (BELA) 01:2101:212241 KmGaya, Bihar
9.5Wanabar (WW) 01:2401:242244 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.6Ner Halt (NERH) 01:2601:262246 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
9.7Barabar Halt (BBHT) 01:2801:282249 KmVanavar Halt, Bihar
9.8Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 01:3001:302252 KmJehanabad, Bihar
9.9Tehta (THA) 01:3401:342257 KmTehta, Bihar
9.10Niyazipur Halt (NZP) 01:3501:352258 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.11Mai Halt (IAM) 01:3701:372259 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
9.12Jehanabad Court (JHDC) 01:3901:392262 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
10Jehanabad (JHD) 01:4401:462m2268 KmJahanabad, Bihar
10.1Karona Halt (KRON) 01:5001:502273 Km
10.2Seonan Halt (SONH) 01:5301:532277 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
10.3Nadauj (NDU) 01:5501:552279 KmNadaul, Bihar
10.4Teneri Halt (TNRI) 01:5701:572281 Km
10.5Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt (CKMI) 01:5801:582282 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
11Taregna (TEA) 01:5902:012m2284 KmTaregna, Bihar
11.1Masaudhi Court Halt (MDCR) 02:0602:062286 Km
11.2Nadwan (NDW) 02:1102:112289 KmNational Highway 83, Bihar
11.3Nema Halt (NEMA) 02:1402:142291 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
11.4Pothahi (PFT) 02:1802:182293 KmPothahi, Bihar
11.5Jatdumri Halt (JTDM) 02:1902:192293 KmNational Highway 22, Bihar
11.6Punpun (PPN) 02:2102:212295 Km804453, Bihar
11.7Punpun Ghat Halt (PNUG) 02:3102:312300 Km
11.8Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (RSMN) 02:3502:352303 Km
11.9Parsa Bazar (PRBZ) 02:4402:442307 KmNH 83, Bihar
12Patna Junction (PNBE) 02:5503:0510m2313 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
12.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 03:0803:082316 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
12.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 03:1203:122320 KmPatna, Bihar
12.3Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:1503:152323 KmPatna, Bihar
12.4Deedarganj (DDGJ) 03:1703:172326 KmPatna, Bihar
12.5Banka Ghat (BKG) 03:2103:212329 KmPatna, Bihar
12.6Fatwa (FUT) 03:2703:272335 KmPatna, Bihar
12.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 03:2903:292338 KmFatwah, Bihar
12.8Hardas Bigha (HDE) 03:2903:292338 KmFatwah, Bihar
12.9Khusropur (KOO) 03:3503:352344 KmPatna, Bihar
12.10Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 03:3903:392348 KmPatna, Bihar
12.11Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 03:4103:412350 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
12.12Karauta (KWO) 03:4403:442352 KmKarauta, Bihar
12.13Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 03:4603:462354 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
13Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:5003:522m2358 KmPatna, Bihar
13.1Karnauti Halt (KRNN) 03:5803:582366 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
13.2Kharuara Halt (KRRH) 04:0104:012368 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
13.3Harnaut (HRT) 04:0104:012369 KmHarnaut, Bihar
13.4Murhari Halt (MUHI) 04:0404:042372 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
13.5Wena (WENA) 04:0604:062374 KmWena, Bihar
13.6Imlibigha Halt (IMBG) 04:0704:072376 KmSH 78, Bihar
13.7Rahul Road (RRE) 04:0904:092377 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
13.8Ambapendarpur Halt (APP) 04:0904:092378 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
13.9Dekpura Halt (DKR) 04:1004:102379 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
13.10Suhsarai (SOW) 04:1104:112380 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
14Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 04:1804:202m2388 Km06112-222306, Bihar
14.1Tungi Halt (TNGI) 04:2504:252392 KmBihar Sharif, Bihar
15Pawapuri Road (PQE) 04:2804:302m2394 KmDistt Nalanda, Bihar
15.1Deepnagar Halt (DPNR) 04:3404:342397 KmNH 82, Bihar
16Nalanda (NLD) 04:3804:402m2401 KmNational Highway 82, Bihar
16.1Marahra (MH) 04:4504:452403 KmNH 82, Bihar
16.2Silao (SILO) 04:5104:512406 KmNalanda, Bihar
16.3Karahdih Halt (KHDH) 04:5404:542407 KmSilao, Bihar
16.4Sardar Patel Halt (SDPH) 05:0105:012410 KmRajgir, Bihar
17Rajgir (RGD) 05:05STOP2412 KmRajgir, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions