New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Capital Express Time Table


Capital Express (13247)Return Train : Capital Express (13248)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)Last Station : Danapur (DNR)
Departs at : 05:00Arrives at : 04:58
Total Distance : 977 kmNumber of halts : 41
Total Travel Time : 23h 58mDeparture Days : Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) START05:0010 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
1.1Azara (AZA) 05:1305:13112 KmGuwahati, Assam
1.2Mirza (MRZA) 05:2405:24123 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.3Chaygaon (CGON) 05:4005:40139 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.4Bamuni Gaon (BMGN) 05:5105:51149 KmRangiya, Assam
1.5Boko (BOKO) 05:5705:57155 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.6Singra (SNCA) 06:0506:05164 KmSingra Bridge, Assam
1.7Dhup Dhara (DPRA) 06:1506:15173 KmNational Highway 37, Assam
1.8Rangjuli (RGJI) 06:2406:24182 KmRangjuli Railway Station, Assam
1.9Amjonga (AMGA) 06:3606:36193 Km
1.10Dudhnoi (DDNI) 06:4506:451103 KmDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
1.11Krishnai (KRNI) 06:5706:571114 KmNH 37, Assam
2Goalpara Town (GLPT) 07:0607:082m1123 KmGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
2.1Pancharatna (PNVT) 07:1807:181131 KmMakri Rail Station, Assam
2.2Jogighopa (JPZ) 07:3207:321141 KmSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
2.3Abhayapuri Asam (AYU) 07:5207:521157 KmAbhayapuri, Assam
2.4Majgaon Assam (MZQ) 08:0408:041166 KmN Salmara - Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
3New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 08:1508:2510m1175 KmBongaigaon, Assam
3.1New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 08:2608:261176 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
3.2Dangtal (DTX) 08:3008:301181 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
3.3Basugaon (BSGN) 08:3508:351186 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
3.4Salakati (SLKX) 08:4008:401193 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
3.5Kokrajhar (KOJ) 08:4808:481202 Km03661-270618, Assam
3.6Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 08:5608:561212 Km03661-283454, Assam
3.7Chautara (CROA) 09:0509:051223 KmChautara, Assam
3.8Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 09:1509:151235 KmKokrajhar, Assam
3.9Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 09:2109:211243 KmSrirampur, Assam
3.10Jorai (JOQ) 09:3009:301253 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
3.11Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 09:3609:361261 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
3.12Samuktala Road (SMTA) 09:4409:441271 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
4Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 09:5510:0510m1284 Km03564-255091, West Bengal
4.1Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 10:1610:161294 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4.2Garopara (GRU) 10:2510:251303 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
4.3Kalchini (KCF) 10:2810:281306 KmNH 31C, West Bengal
4.4Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 10:3110:311309 KmHamiltonganj, West Bengal
5Hasimara (HSA) 10:4010:422m1318 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.1Madarihat (MDT) 10:5210:521329 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.2Mujnai (MJE) 11:0011:001338 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6Dalgaon (DLO) 11:0611:071m1344 KmPh:03563-266013, West Bengal
7Binnaguri (BNV) 11:1811:191m1353 KmBinnaguri, West Bengal
7.1Banarhat (BNQ) 11:2911:291359 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.2Carron (CRX) 11:4711:471371 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
7.3Nagrakata (NKB) 11:5511:551376 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7.4Chalsa Jn (CLD) 12:1612:161389 Kmdist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8New Mal Junction (NMZ) 12:2812:302m1397 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.1Dam Dim (DDM) 12:3912:391403 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.2Oodlabari (ODB) 12:4712:471407 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.3Bagrakot (BRQ) 12:5312:531412 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8.4Sivok (SVQ) 13:1313:131424 KmDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8.5Gulma (GLMA) 13:3013:301435 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
9Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 13:4513:505m1445 KmDist-Darjeeling Siliguri-734001, West Bengal
9.1Siliguri Town (SGUT) 14:0014:001447 Kmdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
10New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 14:2014:4020m1452 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10.1Rangapani (RNI) 14:4614:461459 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
10.2Nijbari (NJB) 14:5114:511466 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
10.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 14:5714:571473 KmChattar, West Bengal
10.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 15:0415:041482 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
10.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 15:1115:111491 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
10.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 15:1615:161497 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
10.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 15:2115:211504 KmKishanganj, Bihar
10.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 15:2515:251509 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
10.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 15:3115:311517 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
10.10Gaisal (GIL) 15:3615:361523 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
10.11Panjipara (PJP) 15:4315:431531 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
11KishanGanj (KNE) 15:4915:545m1539 KmKishanganj, Bihar
11.1Hatwar (HWR) 16:0116:011548 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
11.2Kanki (KKA) 16:0616:061553 KmKanki, West Bengal
11.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 16:1316:131561 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
12Dalkolha (DLK) 16:1916:201m1568 KmDalkola, West Bengal
13Telta (TETA) 16:3016:311m1576 KmRupauli, Bihar
13.1Ajharail (AHL) 16:3616:361580 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
14Sudhani (SUD) 16:4216:431m1585 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
14.1Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 16:4716:471588 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
15Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:5516:572m1597 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
15.1Mukuria Junction (MFA) 17:0217:021602 KmMukuria, Bihar
15.2Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 17:0617:061606 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 17:1117:121m1610 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
16.1Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 17:1917:191615 KmKamalpur, Bihar
17Khurial (KWE) 17:2117:221m1616 KmKhurial, Bihar
17.1Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 17:3417:341623 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
17.2Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 17:3817:381625 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
17.3Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ) 17:4317:431627 KmDilli Dewan Ganj, Bihar
18Labha (LAV) 17:5017:511m1631 KmNational Highway 81, Bihar
18.1Pranpur Road (PQD) 18:0418:041636 KmPranpur, West Bengal
18.2Sahja Halt (SAJH) 18:1418:141639 KmSahja Halt, West Bengal
18.3Kuretha (KUQ) 18:2618:261643 KmKatihar, Bihar
18.4Maniyan (MIYN) 18:4118:411648 KmManiyan, Bihar
18.5Katihar CBO MB (KIRB) 18:5418:541652 KmKatihar, Bihar
19Katihar Junction (KIR) 19:0019:2020m1654 KmKatihar, Bihar
20Semapur (SMO) 19:3419:351m1666 KmKatihar, Bihar
21Karagola Road (CRR) 19:4519:461m1703 KmKargola, Bihar
22Kursela (KUE) 20:0120:021m1720 KmNH 31, Bihar
23Katareah (KTRH) 20:1020:111m1727 KmKumadpur, Bihar
24Naugachia (NNA) 20:2220:231m1738 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
24.1Kharik (KHQ) 20:3120:311746 KmKharik, Bihar
25Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 20:3920:401m1754 KmThana Bihpur, Bihar
26Narayanpur (NNR) 20:4720:481m1762 KmNarayanpur, Bihar
26.1Bharat Khand (BRKB) 20:5320:531767 KmBharat Khand, Bihar
26.2Pasraha (PSR) 20:5920:591773 KmPasraha, Bihar
26.3Gauchhari (GAI) 21:0721:071782 KmGauchhari, Bihar
27Mahes Khunt (MSK) 21:1121:121m1786 KmMaheshkhunt, Bihar
27.1Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN) 21:4721:471791 KmChedhabanni, Bihar
28Mansi Junction (MNE) 22:1622:171m1796 Km06244-233234, Bihar
29Khagaria Junction (KGG) 22:3622:371m1805 Km06244-223596, Bihar
29.1Umeshnagar (UMNR) 22:4222:421812 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
29.2Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 22:4622:461817 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
30Lakhminia (LKN) 22:5322:541m1827 KmBegusarai, Bihar
30.1Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 23:0123:011832 KmDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
30.2Lakho (LAK) 23:0823:081837 KmLakho, Bihar
31Begu Sarai (BGS) 23:1823:191m1845 Km06243-222853, Bihar
32Barauni Junction (BJU) 00:1500:4530m2858 KmBegusarai, Bihar
33Simaria (SAE) 00:5901:001m2864 KmBegusarai, Bihar
33.1Rajendra Pul (RJO) 01:1401:142868 KmSimaria, Bihar
34Mokama Junction (MKA) 01:5902:023m2878 KmPatna, Bihar
34.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 02:0402:042880 KmPatna, Bihar
34.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 02:0502:052883 KmPatna, Bihar
34.3Mor (MOR) 02:0702:072885 KmMor, Bihar
34.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 02:0902:092889 KmMor, Bihar
34.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 02:1102:112891 KmMor, Bihar
34.6Punarakh (PHK) 02:1302:132894 KmPunarakh, Bihar
34.7Lemuabad (LEB) 02:1502:152896 KmLemuabad, Bihar
34.8Railey Halt (RLE) 02:1602:162898 KmPatna, Bihar
34.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 02:1802:182901 KmPatna, Bihar
35Barh (BARH) 02:2002:211m2904 KmBarh, Bihar
35.1Achuara (ACU) 02:2602:262910 KmBarh, Bihar
35.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 02:2902:292913 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
35.3Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 02:3202:322916 KmPatna, Bihar
36Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 02:3702:392m2922 KmPatna, Bihar
36.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 02:4202:422926 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
36.2Karauta (KWO) 02:4402:442929 KmKarauta, Bihar
36.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 02:4602:462931 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
36.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 02:4702:472933 KmPatna, Bihar
37Khusropur (KOO) 02:5002:511m2937 KmPatna, Bihar
37.1Hardas Bigha (HDE) 02:5802:582943 KmFatwah, Bihar
37.2Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 02:5802:582943 KmFatwah, Bihar
38Fatwa (FUT) 03:0003:011m2945 KmPatna, Bihar
38.1Banka Ghat (BKG) 03:0803:082951 KmPatna, Bihar
38.2Deedarganj (DDGJ) 03:1303:132955 KmPatna, Bihar
39Patna Saheb (PNC) 03:1603:171m2958 KmPatna, Bihar
39.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 03:2203:222961 KmPatna, Bihar
40Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 03:2903:312m2965 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
41Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:0004:1010m2967 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
41.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 04:1404:142970 KmPatna, Bihar
42Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 04:2104:221m2973 KmPatna, Bihar
43Danapur (DNR) 04:58STOP2977 KmKhagaul, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions