New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express Time Table


Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (12984)Return Train : Ajmer-Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (12983)
Type : Garib RathZone : North Western
Departs from : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)Last Station : Ajmer Junction (AII)
Departs at : 21:10Arrives at : 09:55
Total Distance : 718 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 12h 45mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chandigarh Junction (CDG) START21:1010 KmDarua, Chandigarh
1.1Ghagghar (GHG) 21:1821:1819 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.2Dappar (DHPR) 21:2021:20111 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.3Lalru (LLU) 21:3421:34126 KmLalru, Punjab
1.4Dhulkot (DKT) 21:4321:43136 KmAmbala City, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 21:5021:588m144 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Mohri (MOY) 22:0622:06154 KmMohri, Haryana
2.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 22:1422:14164 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 22:1922:19170 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.4Dhirpur (DPP) 22:2322:23175 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 22:2822:28181 KmMDR 116, Haryana
3Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 22:3222:342m186 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
3.1Amin (AMIN) 22:4022:40195 KmKarnal, Haryana
3.2Nilokheri (NLKR) 22:4722:471103 KmNilokheri, Haryana
3.3Taraori (TRR) 22:5022:501107 KmTaraori, Haryana
3.4Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 22:5422:541113 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
4Karnal (KUN) 22:5923:012m1119 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.1Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 23:1023:101129 KmMaduban, Haryana
4.2Gharaunda (GRA) 23:1823:181137 KmGharaunda, Haryana
4.3Kohand (KFU) 23:2323:231142 KmKarnal, Haryana
4.4Babarpur (BBDE) 23:2823:281147 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
5Panipat Junction (PNP) 23:3523:383m1154 KmPanipat, Haryana
5.1Binjhol Halt (BNJL) 23:4823:481161 KmPanipat, Haryana
5.2Naultha (NLH) 23:5323:531166 KmBrahman Majra, Haryana
5.3Israna (IRA) 00:0100:012172 KmStation Sideway, Haryana
5.4Dhurana (DHRN) 00:0900:092177 KmPanipat, Haryana
5.5Mundlana (MDLA) 00:1600:162183 KmPanipat, Haryana
5.6Gohana (GHNA) 00:2900:292193 KmGohana, Haryana
5.7Bhainswan (BASN) 00:3600:362199 KmGohana, Haryana
5.8Rukhi (RKX) 00:4100:412203 KmSonepat, Haryana
5.9Jasia (JSS) 00:4700:472207 KmNH 71A, Haryana
5.10Makrauli (MKLI) 00:5400:542212 KmRohtak, Haryana
6Rohtak Junction (ROK) 01:1001:133m2225 KmRohtak, Haryana
6.1Lahli (LHLL) 01:2801:282239 KmState Highway 16, Haryana
6.2Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 01:3401:342245 KmKalanaur, Haryana
6.3Kharak (KHRK) 01:4301:432254 Kmkharak Village, Haryana
6.4Bamla (BMLL) 01:5601:562266 KmState Highway 16A, Haryana
6.5Bhiwani City (BNWC) 02:0002:002269 KmBhiwani, Haryana
7Bhiwani (BNW) 02:0502:127m2274 KmBhiwani, Haryana
7.1Dhana Ladanpur (DZL) 02:1802:182280 KmDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
7.2Manheru (MHU) 02:2502:252288 KmBhiwani, Haryana
7.3Fatehgarh Haryana (FGH) 02:3202:322294 KmFatehgarh, Haryana
7.4Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 02:3802:382301 KmDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
7.5Patuwas Mehrana (PUW) 02:4502:452308 KmMehrana, Haryana
7.6Jharili (JRL) 02:5202:522315 KmJhajjar, Haryana
7.7Sudharana (SDRA) 03:0003:002323 KmSudharana, Haryana
7.8Kosli (KSI) 03:0603:062329 KmTumna Rd, Haryana
7.9Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ) 03:1203:122335 KmNangal Pathani, Haryana
7.10Jatusana (JTS) 03:1603:162339 KmNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
7.11Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS) 03:2503:252349 KmKishengarh, Haryana
8Rewari Junction (RE) 03:3303:352m2357 KmRewari, Haryana
8.1Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 03:3603:362359 KmRampura, Haryana
8.2Karnawas (KNGT) 03:4203:422365 KmKarnawas, Haryana
8.3Bawal (BWL) 03:4803:482372 KmBawal, Haryana
8.4Majri Nangal (MJNL) 03:5303:532379 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
8.5Ajaraka (AIA) 03:5803:582385 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
8.6Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 04:0304:032391 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
8.7Harsauli (HSI) 04:0804:082397 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
8.8Khairthal (KRH) 04:1404:142405 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
8.9Ghatla (GAL) 04:2004:202412 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
8.10Parisal (PSL) 04:2604:262418 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
9Alwar Junction (AWR) 04:3704:392m2432 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
9.1Mahwa (MWW) 04:4604:462440 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
9.2Malakhera (MKH) 04:5504:552451 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
9.3Dhigawara (DGW) 05:0405:042461 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
9.4Rajgarh (RHG) 05:0905:092468 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
9.5Surergoth (SRRG) 05:1405:142474 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
9.6Baswa (BU) 05:1905:192480 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
9.7Gulana (GLNA) 05:2405:242485 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
9.8Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:3005:302492 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.9Arnia (ARNA) 05:3505:352498 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.10Kolvagram (KVGM) 05:3905:392504 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.11Bhan Kari (BAK) 05:4505:452510 KmDausa, Rajasthan
10Dausa (DO) 05:5405:562m2521 KmDausa, Rajasthan
10.1Bhandana (BNDN) 06:0706:072528 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
10.2Jatwara (JW) 06:1406:142533 KmDausa, Rajasthan
10.3Banskho (BSKO) 06:2606:262541 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.4Jhir (JHIR) 06:3006:302543 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
10.5Bassi (BAI) 06:4006:402550 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.6Kanauta (KUT) 06:5406:542559 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.7Khatipura (KWP) 07:0407:042566 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
10.8Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 07:1307:132572 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.9Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 07:2207:222577 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11Jaipur Junction (JP) 07:3007:4515m2583 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.1Kanakpura (KKU) 07:5107:512592 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 07:5407:542597 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.3Dhanakya (DNK) 07:5707:572601 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 07:5907:592605 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.5Bobas (BOBS) 08:0408:042612 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 08:0808:082619 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.7Dhinda (DHND) 08:1208:122625 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
11.8Hirnoda (HDA) 08:1408:142629 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12Phulera Junction (FL) 08:2008:222m2638 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
12.1Bhanwasa (BNWS) 08:2608:262644 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
12.2Naraina (NRI) 08:2908:292648 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.3Dantra (DTRA) 08:3308:332653 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
12.4Sakhun (SK) 08:3808:382660 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.5Sali (SALI) 08:4408:442667 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.6Gahlota (GLTA) 08:4708:472671 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.7Tiloniya (TL) 08:5208:522678 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.8Mandawariya (MNDV) 08:5608:562683 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
13Kishangarh (KSG) 09:0009:022m2689 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
13.1Gegal Akhri (GEK) 09:1209:122694 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
13.2Ladpura (LR) 09:1909:192698 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
13.3Madar Junction (MD) 09:2909:292703 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
14Ajmer Junction (AII) 09:55STOP2717 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions