New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chandigarh Jn. - Indore Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Chandigarh Jn. - Indore Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special (09304)Return Train : Indore - Chandigarh (Weekly) Puja Special (09303)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)Last Station : Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Departs at : 19:10Arrives at : 17:35
Total Distance : 1103 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 22h 25mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chandigarh Junction (CDG) START19:1010 KmDarua, Chandigarh
1.1Ghagghar (GHG) 19:2019:2019 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.2Dappar (DHPR) 19:2219:22111 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.3Lalru (LLU) 19:3919:39126 KmLalru, Punjab
1.4Dhulkot (DKT) 19:5019:50136 KmAmbala City, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 19:5820:057m144 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Mohri (MOY) 20:1320:13154 KmMohri, Haryana
2.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 20:2120:21164 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 20:2620:26170 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.4Dhirpur (DPP) 20:3020:30175 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 20:3520:35181 KmMDR 116, Haryana
2.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 20:3920:39186 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
2.7Amin (AMIN) 20:4620:46195 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 20:5220:521103 KmNilokheri, Haryana
2.9Taraori (TRR) 20:5620:561107 KmTaraori, Haryana
2.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 21:0021:001113 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.11Karnal (KUN) 21:0521:051119 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.12Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 21:1321:131129 KmMaduban, Haryana
2.13Gharaunda (GRA) 21:1921:191137 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.14Kohand (KFU) 21:2421:241142 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.15Babarpur (BBDE) 21:2821:281147 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
3Panipat Junction (PNP) 21:3321:352m1154 KmPanipat, Haryana
4Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ) 23:2023:3010m1277 KmNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
4.1Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 23:3223:321278 KmSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
4.2Lodhi Colony (LDCY) 23:3523:351279 KmNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
4.3Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 23:3623:361281 KmSouth Extension 1, Delhi NCT
4.4Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 23:3923:391282 KmLajpat Nagar, Delhi NCT
4.5Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:4223:421284 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
4.6Okhla (OKA) 23:4823:481288 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
5Tuglakabad (TKD) 23:5800:035m1294 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
5.1Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 00:0900:092299 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.2Faridabad (FDB) 00:1500:152305 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.3Faridabad New Town (FDN) 00:1900:192309 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.4Ballabgarh (BVH) 00:2400:242313 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.5Asaoti (AST) 00:3500:352323 KmAsaoti, Haryana
5.6Palwal (PWL) 00:4700:472334 KmPalwal, Haryana
5.7Rundhi (RDE) 00:5700:572343 KmRundhi, Haryana
5.8Sholaka (SHLK) 01:0801:082354 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.9Banchari (BNCR) 01:1201:122357 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
5.10Hodal (HDL) 01:2001:202364 KmFaridabad, Haryana
5.11Kosi Kalan (KSV) 01:3301:332376 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Chata (CHJ) 01:4401:442387 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Ajhai (AJH) 01:5501:552397 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 02:0702:072408 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 02:1502:152415 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:1802:202m2418 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 02:2702:272427 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 02:2802:282428 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
6.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 02:3302:332435 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
6.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 02:3602:362439 KmRarah, Rajasthan
6.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 02:4002:402443 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
6.6Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:4602:462451 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
6.7Sewar (SWAR) 02:5402:542461 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
6.8Jaicholi (JCU) 02:5802:582467 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.9Pingora (PNGR) 03:0203:022472 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.10Kela Devi (KEV) 03:0903:092481 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
6.11Salabad (SABD) 03:1503:152489 KmBayana, Rajasthan
6.12Bayana Junction (BXN) 03:1903:192493 KmBayana, Rajasthan
6.13Dumariya (DY) 03:2603:262502 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
6.14Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 03:3403:342513 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
6.15Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 03:3803:382518 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
6.16Hindaun City (HAN) 03:4403:442526 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
6.17Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 03:4803:482531 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
6.18Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 03:5203:522536 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
6.19Khandip (KNDP) 03:5803:582544 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
6.20Pilioda (PDZ) 04:0204:022550 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.21Chhoti Odai (COO) 04:0904:092558 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
6.22Gangapur City (GGC) 04:1804:182571 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
6.23Lalpur Umri (LRU) 04:2304:232577 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
6.24Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 04:3204:322587 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.25Nomoda (NMD) 04:3904:392597 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
6.26Malarna (MLZ) 04:4504:452604 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
6.27Mokholi (MXL) 04:5304:532615 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
6.28Ranthambhore (RNT) 05:0005:002624 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
7Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 05:0805:102m2634 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.1Kushtala (KTA) 05:1805:182642 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
7.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 05:2705:272650 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.3Amli (AMLI) 05:3505:352658 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 05:4905:492671 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.5Lakheri (LKE) 06:0006:002682 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.6Laban (LBN) 06:0806:082689 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 06:1806:182699 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.8Kapren (KPZ) 06:2906:292709 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.9Arnetha (ARE) 06:4206:422721 KmBundi, Rajasthan
7.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 06:5106:512729 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.11Gurla North (GQLN) 06:5706:572735 Km
7.12Gurla West (GQLW) 06:5806:582736 KmGurla, Rajasthan
7.13Gurla (GQL) 06:5906:592737 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
7.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 07:0307:032740 KmKota, Rajasthan
8Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:0507:1510m2742 KmKota, Rajasthan
8.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 07:1807:182745 KmKota, Rajasthan
8.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 07:2407:242752 KmKota, Rajasthan
8.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 07:3307:332760 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
8.4Alniya (ALNI) 07:3707:372764 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
8.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 07:4207:422770 KmKasar, Rajasthan
8.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 07:4907:492777 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
8.7Dara (DARA) 08:0208:022790 KmDara, Rajasthan
8.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 08:1108:112799 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
8.9Morak (MKX) 08:1708:172804 KmMorak, Rajasthan
8.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 08:2608:262814 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
8.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 08:3808:382826 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
8.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 08:4408:442832 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:5408:542842 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Kurlas (KRLS) 09:0509:052853 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Garot (GOH) 09:0709:072855 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 09:2709:272876 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
8.17Hanspura (HNU) 09:3209:322881 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Suwasra (SVA) 09:4109:412889 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Nathukheri (NKH) 09:4609:462895 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
8.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 09:5609:562905 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
8.21Talavli (TLZ) 10:0110:012910 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
8.22Thuria (THUR) 10:1010:102919 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
8.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 10:1710:172926 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
8.24Luni Richha (LNR) 10:3110:312940 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
8.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 10:4110:412950 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
8.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 10:4810:482957 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:5811:2527m2967 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Bhatisuda (BTSD) 11:4411:442976 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Piploda Bagla (PPG) 11:5211:522980 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Unhel (UNL) 12:0312:032986 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 12:1412:142991 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Aslaoda (ASL) 12:3912:3921003 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 12:4612:4621006 Km
9.7Naikheri (NKI) 12:5612:5621012 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10Ujjain Junction (UJN) 13:2013:3010m21023 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Vikram Nagar (VRG) 13:3913:3921028 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Karchha (KDHA) 13:5913:5921041 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 14:0814:0821046 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Naranjipur (NRGR) 14:2014:2021054 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
11Dewas Junction (DWX) 14:3614:382m21063 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Barlai (BLAX) 15:4115:4121077 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 16:2716:2721087 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 17:1917:1921099 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 17:1917:1921099 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
12Indore Junction BG (INDB) 17:35STOP21102 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions