New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chandigarh-Lucknow Express Time Table


Chandigarh-Lucknow Express (15012)Return Train : Lucknow Chandigarh Express (15011)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)Last Station : Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Departs at : 17:05Arrives at : 09:10
Total Distance : 711 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 16h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chandigarh Junction (CDG) START17:0510 KmDarua, Chandigarh
1.1Ghagghar (GHG) 17:1717:1719 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.2Dappar (DHPR) 17:1917:19111 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.3Lalru (LLU) 17:4017:40126 KmLalru, Punjab
1.4Dhulkot (DKT) 17:5317:53136 KmAmbala City, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 18:0318:085m144 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Dukheri (DOKY) 18:1318:13151 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
2.2Kesri (KES) 18:1818:18157 KmAmbala, Haryana
2.3Tandwal (TDW) 18:2218:22164 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
2.4Barara (RAA) 18:2618:26169 KmBarara, Haryana
2.5Mustafabad (MFB) 18:3318:33178 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
2.6Darazpur (DZP) 18:3918:39185 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
3Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 18:4218:442m190 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
4Jagadhri (JUD) 18:5018:522m195 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
4.1Kalanour (KNZ) 19:0119:011102 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
4.2Sarsawa (SSW) 19:1619:161112 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pilkhani (PKY) 19:2419:241118 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 19:3520:0025m1125 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 20:0520:051131 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Baliakheri (BAE) 20:0820:081135 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 20:1320:131140 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Chodiala (CDL) 20:1720:171146 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 20:2320:231153 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
6Roorkee (RK) 20:2920:312m1160 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
6.1Dhandhera (DNRA) 20:3520:351163 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6.2Landaura (LDR) 20:4220:421168 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6.3Dausni (DSNI) 20:4820:481173 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.4Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 20:5220:521176 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
7Laksar Junction (LRJ) 20:5521:005m1178 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.1Raisi (RSI) 21:0921:091189 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.2Balawali (BLW) 21:1321:131195 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Chandok (CNK) 21:1921:191202 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Fazalpur (FZL) 21:2421:241209 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
8Muzzampur Narayan (MZM) 21:2821:302m1214 KmJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Basi Kiratpur (BSKR) 21:5821:581225 KmKiratpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Bijnor (BJO) 22:3722:392m1239 KmBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Khari Jhalu (KJLU) 22:5522:551249 KmJhalu, Uttar Pradesh
10Haldaur (HLDR) 23:0623:082m1256 KmState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Amhera (ARH) 23:1323:131260 KmAmhera, Uttar Pradesh
11Chand Siau (CPS) 23:3323:352m1274 KmChandpur, Uttar Pradesh
12Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 00:0200:042m2294 KmJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Sherpur (SEPR) 00:2200:222300 KmState Highway 51, Uttar Pradesh
13Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:5701:003m2310 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Mahesra (MHHR) 01:0601:062318 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Kafurpur (KFPR) 01:0901:092321 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
14Amroha (AMRO) 01:1801:202m2333 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Kaialsa (KIV) 01:2801:282339 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 01:3301:332343 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Hakimpur (HKP) 01:3801:382346 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 01:4401:442351 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 01:4401:442351 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
15Moradabad Junction (MB) 02:0002:1010m2363 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Macharya (MCV) 02:2202:222374 KmKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Farhedi (FRD) 02:2502:252377 KmMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Kundarkhi (KD) 02:3002:302381 KmKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Raja Ka Sahaspur (RJK) 02:3602:362387 KmBilari, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Jargaon (JRJ) 02:4202:422393 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Kuakhera Halt (KZS) 02:4502:452395 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Gumthal (GTF) 02:4902:492398 KmRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
16Chandausi Junction (CH) 02:5803:002m2407 KmChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Sisarka (SSKA) 03:1003:102414 KmState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Asafpur (AFR) 03:1903:192420 KmBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Purua Khera (PRKE) 03:2303:232424 KmBijnour, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Dabtara (DUB) 03:2503:252425 KmBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Karengi (KEG) 03:4403:442439 KmKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Reoti B Khera (RBK) 03:5203:522445 KmReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Aonla (AO) 03:5803:582449 KmDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Nisui (NSU) 04:0704:072456 KmAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
16.9BasharatGanj (BTG) 04:1404:142460 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Ramganga (RGB) 04:2604:262469 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
16.11Bareilly Junction (BE) 04:3504:352476 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Chaneti (CHTI) 04:4004:402480 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
16.13Rasuriya (RYS) 04:4904:492486 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
16.14Pitambarpur (PMR) 05:0205:022496 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.15Tisua (TSA) 05:1405:142504 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
16.16Bilpur (BLPU) 05:2405:242511 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
16.17Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 05:3305:332518 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
16.18Miranpur Katra (MK) 05:3305:332519 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.19Tilhar (TLH) 05:4705:472528 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
16.20Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 05:5305:532532 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
16.21Banthra (BTRA) 06:0006:002538 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
17Shahjehanpur (SPN) 06:1206:153m2547 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 06:2106:212554 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 06:2406:242558 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Kahiliya (KH) 06:2806:282562 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Algawan (AIG) 06:3506:352571 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 06:4006:402577 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Sharma (SHRM) 06:4506:452583 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Todarpur (TDP) 06:4706:472586 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Behtagokul (BEG) 06:5206:522592 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Kaurha (KUF) 06:5906:592601 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18Hardoi (HRI) 07:0607:082m2609 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Karna (KAR) 07:2007:202619 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Masit (MST) 07:2907:292627 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Baghauli (BGH) 07:3707:372634 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Balamu Junction (BLM) 07:4807:482642 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Dalelnagar (DLQ) 07:5807:582651 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Umar Tali (UTA) 08:0608:062657 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Sandila (SAN) 08:1208:122663 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Rahimabad (RBD) 08:2608:262674 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Dilawarnagar (DIL) 08:3508:352681 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Malihabad (MLD) 08:4208:422687 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.11Kakori (KKJ) 08:5308:532697 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
18.12Alamnagar (AMG) 09:0209:022704 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
18.13Lucknow West (LNWT) 09:0909:092710 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
19Lucknow Junction (LJN) 09:10STOP2711 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions