New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadhbhavna SF Express Time Table


Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadhbhavna SF Express (12232)Return Train : Lucknow-Chandigarh Sadhbhavna SF Express (12231)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)Last Station : Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Departs at : 20:50Arrives at : 08:35
Total Distance : 645 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 11h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chandigarh Junction (CDG) START20:5010 KmDarua, Chandigarh
1.1Ghagghar (GHG) 20:5820:5819 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.2Dappar (DHPR) 21:0021:00111 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.3Lalru (LLU) 21:1421:14126 KmLalru, Punjab
1.4Dhulkot (DKT) 21:2321:23136 KmAmbala City, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 21:3021:4010m144 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Dukheri (DOKY) 21:4521:45151 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
2.2Kesri (KES) 21:5021:50157 KmAmbala, Haryana
2.3Tandwal (TDW) 21:5421:54164 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
2.4Barara (RAA) 21:5821:58169 KmBarara, Haryana
2.5Mustafabad (MFB) 22:0522:05178 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
2.6Darazpur (DZP) 22:1122:11185 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
3Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 22:1422:162m190 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
4Jagadhri (JUD) 22:2322:252m195 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
4.1Kalanour (KNZ) 22:3522:351102 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
4.2Sarsawa (SSW) 22:5022:501112 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pilkhani (PKY) 22:5922:591118 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 23:1023:2010m1125 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 23:2523:251131 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Baliakheri (BAE) 23:2923:291135 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 23:3323:331140 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Chodiala (CDL) 23:3823:381146 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 23:4423:441153 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
6Roorkee (RK) 23:5023:522m1160 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
6.1Dhandhera (DNRA) 23:5523:551163 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6.2Landaura (LDR) 00:0100:012168 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6.3Dausni (DSNI) 00:0700:072173 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.4Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 00:1100:112176 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
7Laksar Junction (LRJ) 00:1300:185m2178 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.1Raisi (RSI) 00:2700:272189 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.2Balawali (BLW) 00:3200:322195 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Chandok (CNK) 00:3700:372202 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Fazalpur (FZL) 00:4300:432209 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
8Najibabad Junction (NBD) 00:5200:542m2220 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Murshadpur (MSDR) 01:0001:002229 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Bundki (BEK) 01:0301:032232 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9Nagina (NGG) 01:1001:122m2242 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Puraini (PNI) 01:1701:172248 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Habibwala (HBW) 01:2201:222254 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
10Dhampur (DPR) 01:2701:292m2259 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 01:3701:372266 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Seohara (SEO) 01:4401:442273 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Mewa Nawada (MWE) 01:5501:552283 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Kanth (KNT) 02:0302:032289 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Matlabpur (MTB) 02:1202:122298 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Aghwanpur (AWP) 02:2302:232308 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Harthala (HRH) 02:2902:292313 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
11Moradabad Junction (MB) 02:3502:5015m2319 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Kathghar (KGF) 02:5402:542322 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 02:5502:552324 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 02:5502:552324 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 03:0203:022331 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 03:0903:092337 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Rampur (RMU) 03:1703:172346 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 03:2403:242352 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Dhamora (DAM) 03:2903:292358 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Duganpur (DUN) 03:3403:342363 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Milak (MIL) 03:4003:402369 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 03:4803:482377 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Dhaneta (DAN) 03:5603:562385 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Bhitaura (BTO) 04:0204:022391 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
11.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 04:0704:072396 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
11.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 04:1204:122401 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
11.16Bareilly City (BC) 04:1804:182406 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
12Bareilly Junction (BE) 04:2004:255m2409 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Chaneti (CHTI) 04:2904:292413 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Rasuriya (RYS) 04:3504:352419 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 04:4504:452429 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Tisua (TSA) 04:5304:532437 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Bilpur (BLPU) 05:0005:002444 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 05:0705:072451 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 05:0705:072452 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Tilhar (TLH) 05:1705:172461 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 05:2105:212465 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Banthra (BTRA) 05:2705:272471 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:3505:405m2480 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:4605:462487 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 05:4905:492491 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Kahiliya (KH) 05:5205:522495 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Algawan (AIG) 05:5905:592504 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 06:0306:032510 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Sharma (SHRM) 06:0806:082516 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Todarpur (TDP) 06:1006:102519 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Behtagokul (BEG) 06:1506:152525 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Kaurha (KUF) 06:2206:222534 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
14Hardoi (HRI) 06:2806:302m2542 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Karna (KAR) 06:4206:422552 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Masit (MST) 06:5106:512560 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Baghauli (BGH) 07:0007:002567 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Balamu Junction (BLM) 07:1107:112576 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Dalelnagar (DLQ) 07:2107:212584 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Umar Tali (UTA) 07:2907:292591 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Sandila (SAN) 07:3507:352596 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Rahimabad (RBD) 07:4907:492607 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Dilawarnagar (DIL) 07:5807:582614 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Malihabad (MLD) 08:0508:052620 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Kakori (KKJ) 08:1708:172630 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Alamnagar (AMG) 08:2608:262637 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Lucknow West (LNWT) 08:3308:332643 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
15Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 08:35STOP2644 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions