New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chandigarh-Mumbai BandraT SF Express Time Table


Chandigarh-Mumbai BandraT SF Express (22452)Return Train : Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express (22451)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 05:40Arrives at : 09:20
Total Distance : 1612 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 27h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chandigarh Junction (CDG) START05:4010 KmDarua, Chandigarh
1.1Ghagghar (GHG) 05:5005:5019 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.2Dappar (DHPR) 05:5205:52111 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.3Lalru (LLU) 06:1006:10126 KmLalru, Punjab
1.4Dhulkot (DKT) 06:2106:21136 KmAmbala City, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 06:3006:4010m144 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Mohri (MOY) 06:4706:47154 KmMohri, Haryana
2.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 06:5506:55164 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 06:5906:59170 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.4Dhirpur (DPP) 07:0407:04175 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 07:0807:08181 KmMDR 116, Haryana
2.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 07:1207:12186 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
2.7Amin (AMIN) 07:1807:18195 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 07:2507:251103 KmNilokheri, Haryana
2.9Taraori (TRR) 07:2807:281107 KmTaraori, Haryana
2.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 07:3207:321113 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.11Karnal (KUN) 07:3707:371119 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.12Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 07:4407:441129 KmMaduban, Haryana
2.13Gharaunda (GRA) 07:5007:501137 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.14Kohand (KFU) 07:5407:541142 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.15Babarpur (BBDE) 07:5807:581147 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
3Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:0308:052m1154 KmPanipat, Haryana
4Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 09:5309:552m1271 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
4.1Palam (PM) 09:5909:591274 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
4.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 10:0310:031278 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
4.3Bijwasan (BWSN) 10:0710:071281 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
5Gurgaon (GGN) 10:1510:172m1288 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.1Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 10:2310:231292 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.2Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 10:3210:321298 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.3Patli (PT) 10:4410:441306 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.4Taj Nagar (TNJR) 10:4910:491309 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 10:5410:541312 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
5.6Pataudi Road (PTRD) 11:0211:021317 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
5.7Inchhapuri (IHP) 11:0911:091322 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.8Khalilpur (KIP) 11:1911:191329 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
5.9Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 11:2511:251332 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
6Rewari Junction (RE) 11:3511:372m1339 KmRewari, Haryana
6.1Khori (KORI) 11:4511:451350 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
6.2Pali (PALI) 11:4911:491355 Km
6.3Kund (KUND) 11:5411:541362 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
6.4Kathuwas (KTWS) 11:5811:581367 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
6.5Ateli (AEL) 12:0512:051377 KmDist. Mahendragarh, Haryana
6.6Mirzapur Bachhaud (MBV) 12:1112:111384 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
7Narnaul (NNL) 12:1612:182m1391 KmNarnaul, Haryana
7.1Amarpur Jorasi (APJ) 12:2512:251399 KmNarnaul, Rajasthan
7.2Nizampur (NIP) 12:3012:301406 KmNizampur, Rajasthan
7.3Dabla (DBLA) 12:3912:391416 KmDabla, Rajasthan
7.4Jhilo (JLLO) 12:4612:461424 KmState Highway 13, Rajasthan
7.5Maonda (MADA) 12:5212:521431 KmState Highway 13, Rajasthan
8Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 13:0013:022m1441 KmNeem Ka Thana, Rajasthan
8.1Bhagega (BAGA) 13:1113:111450 KmState Highway 37B, Rajasthan
8.2Kanwat (KAWT) 13:2013:201459 KmKanwat, Rajasthan
8.3Khachera (KHRA) 13:3013:301468 KmState Highway 37, Rajasthan
8.4Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 13:4013:401478 KmSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
9Ringas Junction (RGS) 13:5013:533m1488 KmRingas, Rajasthan
9.1Kishan Manpura (KMNP) 14:0414:041498 KmState Highway 19, Rajasthan
9.2Badhal (BDHL) 14:1114:111505 KmBadhal Railway Station, Rajasthan
9.3Pacharmalikpura (PCMK) 14:2014:201514 KmState Highway 19, Rajasthan
9.4Renwal (RNW) 14:2714:271520 KmKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
9.5Mindha (MNHA) 14:3214:321525 KmMinda to Mandha Bhimsingh Rd, Rajasthan
9.6Bheslana (BILA) 14:3814:381531 KmJobner to Nawa Rd, Rajasthan
9.7Sanodiya (SFE) 14:4514:451537 KmHingonia, Rajasthan
9.8Khandel (KNDL) 14:5214:521544 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
9.9Peeplee-ka-bas (PKBS) 14:5714:571549 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
10Phulera Junction (FL) 15:0315:052m1555 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
10.1Bhanwasa (BNWS) 15:1115:111560 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
10.2Naraina (NRI) 15:1615:161565 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
10.3Dantra (DTRA) 15:2115:211570 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
10.4Sakhun (SK) 15:2815:281577 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
10.5Sali (SALI) 15:3615:361583 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
10.6Gahlota (GLTA) 15:4115:411588 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
10.7Tiloniya (TL) 15:4815:481595 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
10.8Mandawariya (MNDV) 15:5315:531600 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
10.9Kishangarh (KSG) 15:5915:591605 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
10.10Gegal Akhri (GEK) 16:0516:051611 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
10.11Ladpura (LR) 16:0916:091615 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
10.12Madar Junction (MD) 16:1516:151620 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:3016:4010m1634 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
11.1Daurai (DOZ) 16:4616:461642 KmMadar, Rajasthan
11.2Saradhna (SDH) 16:5616:561655 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
11.3Makrera (MKRA) 16:5816:581657 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
11.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 17:0117:011660 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
11.5Lamana (LNA) 17:0417:041665 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.6Kharwa (KRW) 17:0917:091671 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.7Piplaj (PPF) 17:1417:141677 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 17:1617:161680 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.9Beawar (BER) 17:2117:211686 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.10Amarpura (APA) 17:2617:261692 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
11.11Sendra (SEU) 17:3017:301697 KmSendra, Rajasthan
11.12Bar (BAR) 17:3817:381707 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
11.13Haripur (HP) 17:4717:471720 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.14Guriya (GRI) 17:5417:541728 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.15Chandawal (CNL) 18:0418:041741 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.16Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 18:0818:081746 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
11.17Bagri Nagar (BQN) 18:0918:091748 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
11.18Sojat Road (SOD) 18:1318:131753 KmPali, Rajasthan
11.19Bhesana (BFY) 18:1818:181758 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
11.20Dhareshwar (DRS) 18:2318:231765 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
12Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:3018:322m1774 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
12.1Auwa (AUWA) 18:3918:391782 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
12.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 18:4418:441790 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
12.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 18:4918:491796 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
12.4Somesar (SOS) 18:5318:531802 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
12.5Jawali (JAL) 19:0019:001810 KmRania, Rajasthan
12.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 19:0619:061818 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
12.7Rani (RANI) 19:1219:121826 KmRania, Rajasthan
12.8Khimel (KZQ) 19:1719:171832 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
13Falna (FA) 19:2319:252m1840 KmFalna, Rajasthan
13.1Biroliya (BRLY) 19:3319:331848 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
13.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 19:4219:421857 KmPali, Rajasthan
13.3Mori Bera (MOI) 19:5119:511866 KmNana, Rajasthan
13.4Kothar (KTR) 19:5819:581872 KmPali, Rajasthan
13.5Nana (NANA) 20:0420:041878 KmNana, Rajasthan
13.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 20:1320:131887 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
13.7Sirohi Road (SOH) 20:2120:211895 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
13.8Banas (BNS) 20:3220:321905 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
13.9SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 20:4020:401914 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
13.10Bhimana (BMN) 20:4720:471920 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
13.11Kivarli (KWI) 20:5720:571930 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
13.12Morthala (MXO) 21:0121:011934 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
14Abu Road (ABR) 21:0821:157m1941 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14.1Maval (MAA) 21:2521:251949 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
14.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 21:3421:341957 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
14.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 21:4021:401962 KmSarotra, Gujarat
14.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 21:4921:491970 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
14.5Jethi (JTY) 21:5621:561976 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
14.6Chitrasani (CTT) 22:0222:021980 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
14.7Karjoda (KRJD) 22:0822:081986 KmChhapi, Gujarat
15Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:1522:172m1992 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
15.1Umardashi (UM) 22:2622:2611000 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
15.2Chhapi (CHP) 22:3422:3411008 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
15.3Dharewada (DRW) 22:4222:4211016 KmUnjha, Gujarat
15.4Siddhpur (SID) 22:4822:4811021 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
15.5Kamli (KMLI) 22:5422:5411028 KmChhapi, Gujarat
15.6Unjha (UJA) 23:0223:0211035 KmUnjha, Gujarat
15.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 23:1323:1311046 KmMahesana, Gujarat
16Mahesana Junction (MSH) 23:2523:272m11057 KmMehsana, Gujarat
16.1Shobhasan (SXS) 23:3723:3711064 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
16.2Jagudan (JDN) 23:4023:4011066 KmMehsana, Gujarat
16.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 23:5123:5111074 KmMehsana, Gujarat
16.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 23:5523:5511078 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
16.5Dangarwa (DNW) 00:0100:0121082 KmJagudan, Gujarat
16.6Ghumasan (GUS) 00:0300:0321084 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
16.7Jhulasan (JUL) 00:1000:1021089 KmMehsana, Gujarat
16.8Pansar (PN) 00:1300:1321091 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
16.9Isand (EN) 00:1600:1621093 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
16.10Chhatral (CTRL) 00:1800:1821095 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
16.11Kalol (KLL) 00:2300:2321099 KmKalol, Gujarat
16.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 00:2900:2921103 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
16.13Khodiyar (KHD) 00:3800:3821109 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
16.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 00:4700:4721117 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 00:5000:5021119 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
16.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 00:5300:5321121 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
16.17Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 00:5800:5821124 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
16.18Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 00:5800:5821125 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
16.19Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 01:0101:0121127 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
17Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:0501:3025m21130 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 01:3201:3221132 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17.2Maninagar (MAN) 01:3301:3321133 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
17.3Vatva (VTA) 01:3701:3721138 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
17.4Geratpur (GER) 01:4101:4121143 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
17.5Barejadi (BJD) 01:4401:4421146 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
17.6Kanij (KANJ) 01:4801:4821151 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
17.7Nenpur (NEP) 01:5001:5021154 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
17.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 01:5401:5421158 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
17.9Gothaj (GTE) 01:5901:5921163 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
17.10Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:0902:0921175 KmNadiad, Gujarat
17.11Utarsanda (UTD) 02:1402:1421181 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
17.12Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 02:1902:1921186 KmKanjari, Gujarat
18Anand Junction (ANND) 02:2502:272m21194 KmAnand, Gujarat
18.1Vadod (VXD) 02:3502:3521201 KmAnand District, Gujarat
18.2Adas Road (ADD) 02:4002:4021205 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
18.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 02:4602:4621209 KmVasad, Gujarat
18.4Nandesari (NDR) 02:5202:5221214 KmNandesari, Gujarat
18.5Ranoli (RNO) 02:5702:5721219 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
18.6Bajva (BJW) 03:0103:0121222 KmVadodara, Gujarat
18.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 03:0903:0921229 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:1003:155m21230 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.1Vishvamitri (VS) 03:1703:1721233 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.2Makarpura (MPR) 03:2103:2121238 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.3Varnama (VRM) 03:2503:2521244 KmVadodara, Gujarat
19.4Itola (ITA) 03:2803:2821248 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
19.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:3103:3121252 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
19.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 03:3603:3621259 KmKarjan, Gujarat
19.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 03:3603:3621259 KmKarjan, Gujarat
19.8Lakodara (LKD) 03:4203:4221267 KmNH 8, Gujarat
19.9Palej (PLJ) 03:4703:4721275 KmPalej, Gujarat
19.10Varediya (VRE) 03:5203:5221281 KmNH 8, Gujarat
19.11Nabipur (NIU) 03:5603:5621288 KmNabipur, Gujarat
19.12Chavaj (CVJ) 04:0104:0121295 KmBharuch, Gujarat
20Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:0504:072m21300 KmBharuch, Gujarat
20.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:1504:1521309 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
20.2Sanjali (SNJL) 04:2004:2021316 KmPanoli, Gujarat
20.3Panoli (PAO) 04:2404:2421320 KmPanoli, Gujarat
20.4Hathuran (HAT) 04:2704:2721324 KmKosamba, Gujarat
20.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:3104:3121328 KmKosamba, Gujarat
20.6Kim (KIM) 04:3704:3721336 KmNH 8, Gujarat
20.7Kudsad (KDSD) 04:3904:3921339 KmNH 8, Gujarat
20.8Sayan (SYN) 04:4504:4521346 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
20.9Gothangam (GTX) 04:4804:4821349 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
20.10Kosad (KSE) 04:5104:5121352 KmSurat, Gujarat
20.11Utran (URN) 04:5404:5421356 KmSurat, Gujarat
21Surat (ST) 04:5705:025m21359 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
21.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:0605:0621363 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
21.2Bhestan (BHET) 05:1005:1021368 KmSurat, Gujarat
21.3Sachin (SCH) 05:1505:1521374 KmSachin, Gujarat
21.4Maroli (MRL) 05:2005:2021381 KmMaroli, Gujarat
21.5Navsari (NVS) 05:2805:2821389 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 05:3105:3121392 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
21.7Vedchha (VDH) 05:3505:3521397 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.8Ancheli (ACL) 05:3805:3821401 KmNavsari, Gujarat
21.9Amalsad (AML) 05:4205:4221405 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
21.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 05:4605:4621410 KmBilimora, Gujarat
21.11Joravasan (JRS) 05:5005:5021414 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
21.12Dungri (DGI) 05:5405:5421419 KmNH 8, Gujarat
21.13Valsad (BL) 06:0206:0221428 KmValsad, Gujarat
21.14Atul (ATUL) 06:0806:0821435 KmValsad, Gujarat
21.15Pardi (PAD) 06:1106:1121439 KmValsad, Gujarat
21.16Udvada (UVD) 06:1706:1721445 KmUdvada, Gujarat
21.17Bagwada (BAGD) 06:1906:1921448 KmNH8, Gujarat
21.18Vapi (VAPI) 06:2506:2521454 KmVapi, Gujarat
21.19Karambeli (KEB) 06:3106:3121461 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
21.20Bhilad (BLD) 06:3506:3521466 KmBhilad, Gujarat
21.21Sanjan (SJN) 06:4506:4521477 KmSanjan, Gujarat
21.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 06:5006:5021483 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
21.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 06:5306:5321487 KmBordi, Maharashtra
21.24Gholvad (GVD) 06:5806:5821492 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
21.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:0707:0721503 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
21.26Vangaon (VGN) 07:1807:1821515 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.27Boisar (BOR) 07:2607:2621525 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
21.28Umroli (UOI) 07:3107:3121529 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
21.29Palghar (PLG) 07:3607:3621536 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
21.30Kelve Road (KLV) 07:4407:4421544 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.31Saphale (SAH) 07:4907:4921551 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.32Vaitarna (VTN) 07:5607:5621558 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.33Virar (VR) 08:0308:0321567 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.34Nallasopara (NSP) 08:0708:0721571 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
21.35Vasai Road (BSR) 08:1108:1121575 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
21.36Naigaon (NIG) 08:1408:1421579 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
21.37Bhayandar (BYR) 08:1808:1821584 KmThane, Maharashtra
21.38Mira Road (MIRA) 08:2108:2121587 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
21.39Dahisar (DIC) 08:2408:2421591 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 08:2608:304m21593 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
22.1Kandivli (KILE) 08:3708:3721596 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.2Malad (MDD) 08:4308:4321598 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
22.3Goregaon (GMN) 08:4908:4921600 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
22.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 08:5808:5821603 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 09:0409:0421605 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.6Vile Parle (VLP) 09:0909:0921607 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.7Santa Cruz (STC) 09:1409:1421609 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
22.8Khar (KHAR) 09:1809:1821611 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
23Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:20STOP21612 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions