New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chandigarh-New Delhi Shatabdi Express Time Table


Chandigarh-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12046)Return Train : New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express (12045)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 12:00Arrives at : 15:20
Total Distance : 244 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 3h 20mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chandigarh Junction (CDG) START12:0010 KmDarua, Chandigarh
1.1Ghagghar (GHG) 12:0812:0819 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.2Dappar (DHPR) 12:0912:09111 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.3Lalru (LLU) 12:2312:23126 KmLalru, Punjab
1.4Dhulkot (DKT) 12:3112:31136 KmAmbala City, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 12:3812:402m144 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Mohri (MOY) 12:4812:48154 KmMohri, Haryana
2.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 12:5612:56164 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 13:0113:01170 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.4Dhirpur (DPP) 13:0513:05175 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 13:1013:10181 KmMDR 116, Haryana
2.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:1413:14186 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
2.7Amin (AMIN) 13:2113:21195 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 13:2713:271103 KmNilokheri, Haryana
2.9Taraori (TRR) 13:3113:311107 KmTaraori, Haryana
2.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 13:3513:351113 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.11Karnal (KUN) 13:4013:401119 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.12Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 13:4813:481129 KmMaduban, Haryana
2.13Gharaunda (GRA) 13:5413:541137 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.14Kohand (KFU) 13:5913:591142 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.15Babarpur (BBDE) 14:0314:031147 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
2.16Panipat Junction (PNP) 14:0814:081154 KmPanipat, Haryana
2.17Diwana (DWNA) 14:1514:151162 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.18Samalkha (SMK) 14:2214:221171 KmSamalkha, Haryana
2.19Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 14:2714:271177 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
2.20Ganaur (GNU) 14:3214:321183 KmGanaur, Haryana
2.21Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 14:3514:351188 KmSonepat, Haryana
2.22Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 14:3814:381191 KmSonepat, Haryana
2.23Sonipat (SNP) 14:4414:441199 KmSonipat, Haryana
2.24Harana Kalan (HNN) 14:4914:491204 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
2.25Rathdhana (RDDE) 14:5314:531209 KmSonipat, Haryana
2.26Narela (NUR) 14:5814:581216 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
2.27Holambi Kalan (HUK) 15:0215:021221 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
2.28Khera Kalan (KHKN) 15:0515:051225 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
2.29Badli (BHD) 15:0815:081229 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
2.30Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 15:1115:111233 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.31Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 15:1215:121233 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.32Azadpur (DAZ) 15:1315:131235 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.33Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 15:1715:171239 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
2.34Sadar Bazar (DSB) 15:1815:181242 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3New Delhi (NDLS) 15:20STOP1243 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions