New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chandigarh - Varanasi (Tri- weekly) Special Time Table


Chandigarh - Varanasi (Tri- weekly) Special (04504)Return Train : Varanasi - Chandigarh (Tri-weekly) Special (04503)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)Last Station : Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Departs at : 23:15Arrives at : 17:30
Total Distance : 927 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 18h 15mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chandigarh Junction (CDG) START23:1510 KmDarua, Chandigarh
1.1Ghagghar (GHG) 23:2523:2519 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.2Dappar (DHPR) 23:2723:27111 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
1.3Lalru (LLU) 23:4323:43126 KmLalru, Punjab
1.4Dhulkot (DKT) 23:5423:54136 KmAmbala City, Haryana
2Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:0200:108m244 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
2.1Dukheri (DOKY) 00:1600:16251 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
2.2Kesri (KES) 00:2100:21257 KmAmbala, Haryana
2.3Tandwal (TDW) 00:2600:26264 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
2.4Barara (RAA) 00:3100:31269 KmBarara, Haryana
2.5Mustafabad (MFB) 00:3800:38278 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
2.6Darazpur (DZP) 00:4500:45285 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
2.7Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 00:4900:49290 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
3Jagadhri (JUD) 00:5300:552m295 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
3.1Kalanour (KNZ) 01:0601:062102 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
3.2Sarsawa (SSW) 01:2301:232112 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Pilkhani (PKY) 01:3201:322118 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:4501:5510m2125 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 02:0202:022131 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Baliakheri (BAE) 02:0602:062135 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 02:1202:122140 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Chodiala (CDL) 02:1802:182146 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 02:2502:252153 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Roorkee (RK) 02:3402:342160 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
4.7Dhandhera (DNRA) 02:3702:372163 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4.8Landaura (LDR) 02:4202:422168 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4.9Dausni (DSNI) 02:4802:482173 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
4.10Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 02:5102:512176 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
4.11Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:5302:532178 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
4.12Raisi (RSI) 03:0603:062189 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
4.13Balawali (BLW) 03:1203:122195 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Chandok (CNK) 03:2003:202202 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Fazalpur (FZL) 03:2803:282209 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Najibabad Junction (NBD) 03:4003:402220 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Murshadpur (MSDR) 03:5003:502229 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Bundki (BEK) 03:5403:542232 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Nagina (NGG) 04:0504:052242 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Puraini (PNI) 04:1104:112248 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Habibwala (HBW) 04:1804:182254 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Dhampur (DPR) 04:2404:242259 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 04:3104:312266 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Seohara (SEO) 04:3904:392273 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Mewa Nawada (MWE) 04:5004:502283 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Kanth (KNT) 04:5704:572289 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Matlabpur (MTB) 05:0705:072298 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Aghwanpur (AWP) 05:1805:182308 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Harthala (HRH) 05:2405:242313 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
5Moradabad Junction (MB) 05:3005:4010m2319 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kathghar (KGF) 05:4305:432322 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 05:4505:452324 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 05:4505:452324 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 05:5105:512331 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 05:5705:572337 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Rampur (RMU) 06:0506:052346 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 06:1106:112352 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Dhamora (DAM) 06:1606:162358 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Duganpur (DUN) 06:2006:202363 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Milak (MIL) 06:2606:262369 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 06:3306:332377 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Dhaneta (DAN) 06:4006:402385 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Bhitaura (BTO) 06:4506:452391 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 06:5006:502396 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 06:5506:552401 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Bareilly City (BC) 07:0007:002406 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6Bareilly Junction (BE) 07:0207:053m2409 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Chaneti (CHTI) 07:0907:092413 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Rasuriya (RYS) 07:1607:162419 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 07:2607:262429 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Tisua (TSA) 07:3507:352437 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Bilpur (BLPU) 07:4307:432444 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 07:5007:502451 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 07:5007:502452 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Tilhar (TLH) 08:0108:012461 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 08:0508:052465 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Banthra (BTRA) 08:1108:112471 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 08:2008:202480 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 08:2808:282487 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 08:3208:322491 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Kahiliya (KH) 08:3708:372495 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Algawan (AIG) 08:4608:462504 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 08:5308:532510 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Sharma (SHRM) 08:5908:592516 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Todarpur (TDP) 09:0209:022519 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Behtagokul (BEG) 09:0809:082525 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Kaurha (KUF) 09:1809:182534 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Hardoi (HRI) 09:2709:272542 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Karna (KAR) 09:3709:372552 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Masit (MST) 09:4509:452560 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Baghauli (BGH) 09:5309:532567 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 10:0210:022576 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 10:1110:112584 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Umar Tali (UTA) 10:1810:182591 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Sandila (SAN) 10:2310:232596 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Rahimabad (RBD) 10:3510:352607 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 10:4310:432614 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.31Malihabad (MLD) 10:4910:492620 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.32Kakori (KKJ) 11:0011:002630 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
6.33Alamnagar (AMG) 11:0811:082637 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 11:1311:132643 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 11:1511:3015m2644 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 11:3511:352648 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Block Hut A (BHAW) 11:3911:392652 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Utraitia Junction (UTR) 11:4411:442656 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Bakkas (BKKS) 11:5811:582668 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Anupganj (APG) 12:0712:072676 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 12:1412:142682 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Chhandrauli (CDRL) 12:1812:182685 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Tirbediganj (TEG) 12:2712:272693 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Haidergarh (HGH) 12:3612:362701 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Chaubisi (CHBS) 12:4612:462710 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.11AkbarGanj (AKJ) 12:5612:562718 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Sindurwa (SYW) 13:0513:052726 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Nihalgarh (NHH) 13:1313:132733 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Waris Ganj (WGJ) 13:2013:202739 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Adhinpur (AHZ) 13:2613:262744 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Musafir Khana (MFKA) 13:3513:352752 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Shivnagar (SHNG) 13:4613:462762 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 14:0214:022775 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 14:1214:142m2784 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
8.1Pakhruli (PKX) 14:3214:322797 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 14:3914:392802 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Lambhua (LBA) 14:4414:442806 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 14:5514:552814 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Koiripur (KEPR) 15:0715:072823 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.6HarpalGanj (HRPG) 15:2215:222834 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 15:3315:332842 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 15:4515:452850 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Bakhsha (BKSA) 15:5215:522856 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 16:1116:112870 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 16:2016:202876 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Sarkoni (SIQ) 16:3116:312884 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.13JalalGanj (JLL) 16:3616:362888 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 16:4516:452894 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Khalispur (KSF) 16:5216:522899 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Pindra Road (PDRD) 16:5716:572903 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Babatpur (BTP) 17:0517:052908 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Birapatti (BRPT) 17:1417:142915 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Shiupur (SOP) 17:2217:222921 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
9Varanasi Junction (BSB) 17:30STOP2927 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions