New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Charminar Express Time Table


Charminar Express (12759)Return Train : Charminar Express (12760)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Departs at : 18:10Arrives at : 08:00
Total Distance : 790 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 13h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START18:1010 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 18:1118:1110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 18:1218:1212 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Korukkupet (KOK) 18:1318:1314 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Tondiarpet (TNP) 18:1418:1415 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 18:1518:1516 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 18:1818:1819 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.7Wimco Nagar (WCN) 18:2018:20111 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.8Kathivakkam (KAVM) 18:2218:22114 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.9Ennore (ENR) 18:2318:23116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.10Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 18:2718:27120 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 18:2818:28122 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 18:3018:30123 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Minjur (MJR) 18:3218:32125 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.14Anuppambattu (APB) 18:3518:35130 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Ponneri (PON) 18:3918:39134 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.16Kavaraippettai (KVP) 18:4518:45141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.17Gummidipundi (GPD) 18:5018:50147 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.18Elavur (ELR) 18:5418:54152 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Arambakkam (AKM) 19:0219:02162 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.20Tada (TADA) 19:0919:09170 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.21Akkampet (AKAT) 19:1719:17179 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
2Sullurupeta (SPE) 19:1919:201m182 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Polireddipalem (PEL) 19:2719:27190 KmPolireddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Doravari Chatram (DVR) 19:3019:30193 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3Nayadupeta (NYP) 19:4419:451m1109 KmNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Pedapariya (PYA) 20:1120:111122 KmPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Odur (ODUR) 20:2320:231128 KmOduru, Andhra Pradesh
4Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:4020:455m1137 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Manubolu (MBL) 20:5120:511146 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 20:5520:551152 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 20:5920:591159 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 21:0521:051168 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Nellore South (NLS) 21:0921:091173 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5Nellore (NLR) 21:1021:111m1175 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Padugupadu (PGU) 21:1421:141179 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 21:1921:191187 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Talamanchi (TMC) 21:2321:231192 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Alluru Road (AXR) 21:3121:311203 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 21:3621:361210 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 21:3921:391214 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6Kavali (KVZ) 21:4821:491m1226 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Tettu (TTU) 22:0022:001240 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Ulavapadu (UPD) 22:1222:121254 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 22:1922:191264 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Tanguturu (TNR) 22:2722:271274 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Surareddipalem (SDM) 22:3422:341282 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
7Ongole (OGL) 22:4222:431m1292 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Karavadi (KRV) 22:4922:491301 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 22:5422:541307 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 22:5622:561310 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 22:5922:591315 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 23:0423:041321 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 23:0723:071326 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 23:1023:101330 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Vetapalem (VTM) 23:1223:121334 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 23:1623:161338 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8Chirala (CLX) 23:1823:191m1342 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 23:2323:231346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Ipurupalem (IPPM) 23:2323:231346 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Stuartpuram (SPF) 23:2623:261349 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Bapatla (BPP) 23:3323:331357 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Appikatla (APL) 23:4223:421365 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Machavaram (MCVM) 23:4823:481372 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Nidubrolu (NDO) 23:5323:531377 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Modukuru (MDKU) 00:0000:002384 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Tsunduru (TSR) 00:0300:032388 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
9Tenali Junction (TEL) 00:1400:151m2399 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Kolakalur (KLX) 00:2600:262405 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Duggirala (DIG) 00:3200:322409 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Chiluvur (CLVR) 00:4200:422415 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 00:4900:492419 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Kolanukonda (KAQ) 00:5600:562422 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 01:0201:022426 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
10Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:1001:2010m2430 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 01:2101:212432 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Rayanapadu (RYP) 01:2701:272440 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Kondapalli (KI) 01:3101:312446 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 01:4001:402460 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Gangineni (GNN) 01:4301:432465 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Errupalem (YP) 01:4701:472471 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 01:5201:522477 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Madhira (MDR) 01:5801:582486 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Motimari (MTMI) 02:0202:022492 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Bona Kalu (BKL) 02:0902:092503 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Nagalwancha (NVC) 02:1302:132509 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Chinta Kani (CKN) 02:1802:182515 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Pandillapalli (PNDP) 02:2202:222521 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
11Khammam (KMT) 02:2802:302m2531 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Mallemadugu (MLMG) 02:4002:402539 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Papatapalli (PPY) 02:4802:482545 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
12Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 02:5903:001m2554 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Garla (GLA) 03:0403:042559 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Gundratimadugu (GUU) 03:1003:102567 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13Mahbubabad (MABD) 03:1903:201m2578 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 03:2803:282587 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Kesamudram (KDM) 03:3303:332593 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Intakanne (INK) 03:3803:382599 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Nekonda (NKD) 03:4703:472609 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Yelgur (YGL) 03:5503:552618 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Chintalpalli (CLE) 04:0204:022626 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14Warangal (WL) 04:1304:152m2638 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
15Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 04:4004:422m2649 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Pindial (PQL) 04:5104:512657 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Naskhal (NSKL) 04:5704:572662 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Ghanpur (GNP) 05:0505:052668 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Ippuguda (IPG) 05:1205:122675 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Raghunathpalli (RGP) 05:2505:252685 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Yasantapur (YSPM) 05:3305:332692 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Jangaon (ZN) 05:3805:382696 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Pembarti (PBP) 05:4405:442702 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
15.9Aler (ALER) 05:5505:552712 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
15.10Wangapalli (WP) 06:0706:072721 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
15.11Raigir (RAG) 06:1406:142727 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
15.12Bhongir (BG) 06:2106:212734 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
15.13Pagidipalli (PGDP) 06:3306:332744 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
15.14Bibinagar (BN) 06:3706:372747 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
15.15Ghatkesar (GT) 06:5206:522760 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
15.16Charlapalli (CHZ) 07:0107:012768 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
15.17Moula Ali (MLY) 07:0807:082774 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:1507:205m2780 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.1James Street (JET) 07:2707:272782 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 07:3207:322783 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 07:4307:432785 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Necklace Road (NLRD) 07:4407:442786 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Khairatabad (KQD) 07:4907:492787 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Lakdikapul (LKPL) 07:5407:542788 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
17Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 08:00STOP2789 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions