New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) Time Table


Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40566)Return Train : Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car) (40569)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)Last Station : Chennai Beach (MSB)
Departs at : 20:25Arrives at : 22:05
Total Distance : 60 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 1h 40mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) START20:2510 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
1.1Paranur (PWU) 20:3220:3214 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 20:3920:3918 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
1.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 20:4620:46112 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
1.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 20:4820:48114 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.5Potheri (POTI) 20:5220:52116 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
1.6Guduvancheri (GI) 20:5820:58119 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
1.7Urappakkam (UPM) 21:0321:03122 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1.8Vandalur (VDR) 21:0821:08125 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 21:1121:11127 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Tambaram (TBM) 21:1721:17130 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
1.11Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 21:2021:20132 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
1.12Chrompet (CMP) 21:2321:23134 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.13Pallavaram (PV) 21:2721:27136 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.14Tirusulam (TLM) 21:3021:30138 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.15Minambakkam (MN) 21:3221:32139 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 21:3421:34141 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.17St Thomas Mount (STM) 21:3721:37142 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.18Guindy (GDY) 21:4021:40145 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.19Saidapet (SP) 21:4421:44147 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.20Mambalam (MBM) 21:4721:47148 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.21Kodambakkam (MKK) 21:4921:49150 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.22Nungambakkam (NBK) 21:5221:52151 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.23Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 21:5521:55153 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.24Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:5821:58155 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.25Chennai Park (MPK) 22:0022:00156 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.26Chennai Park Town (MPKT) 22:0122:01157 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.27Chennai Fort (MSF) 22:0222:02158 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Chennai Beach (MSB) 22:05STOP159 KmChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions