New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai Alappuzha (Alleppey) Express Time Table


Chennai Alappuzha (Alleppey) Express (16041)Return Train : Alappuzha Chennai (Alleppey) Express (16042)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Alappuzha (ALLP)
Departs at : 20:45Arrives at : 10:45
Total Distance : 759 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 14h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START20:4510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 20:4720:4712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 20:4820:4814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 20:4920:4914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 20:5020:5015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 20:5020:5016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 20:5120:5117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 20:5320:5319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 20:5520:55112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 20:5720:57114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 20:5820:58115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 21:0021:00117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 21:0021:00118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 21:0321:03121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 21:0521:05124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 21:0621:06125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 21:0721:07126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 21:0821:08127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 21:1021:10129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 21:1221:12132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 21:1521:15135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 21:1821:18138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 21:2021:20141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 21:2321:23144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 21:2521:25147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 21:2821:28150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 21:3021:30153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 21:3421:34158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 21:3721:37161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 21:3821:38162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 21:4321:452m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 21:4621:46169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 21:5221:52177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 21:5421:54180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 21:5921:59186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 22:0222:02190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 22:0822:08197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 22:0922:09199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 22:1422:141105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 22:2022:201112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 22:2422:241117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 22:2922:291123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 22:3322:352m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 22:4122:411137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 22:4522:451141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 22:5022:501148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 22:5522:551153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 22:5922:591158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 23:0323:031164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 23:0823:081169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 23:1323:131175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 23:1723:171181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 23:2423:241189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 23:3023:301197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 23:3723:371206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 23:4323:452m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
4.1Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 23:5123:511220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
4.2Molakarampatti (MOLK) 23:5423:541225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kagankarai (KEY) 23:5923:591231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
4.4Kunnathur (KNNT) 00:0400:042237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.5Samalpatti (SLY) 00:0800:082243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
4.6Dasampatti (DST) 00:1500:152252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
4.7Doddampatti (DPI) 00:2100:212260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
4.8Morappur (MAP) 00:2700:272267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
4.9Thonganur (TNGR) 00:3200:322274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
4.10Buddireddippati (BDY) 00:3600:362280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.11Bommidi (BQI) 00:4400:442290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
4.12Lokur (LCR) 00:5200:522300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
4.13Danishpet (DSPT) 00:5900:592310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.14Tinnappatti (TNT) 01:0401:042317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
4.15Karuppur (KPPR) 01:1201:122327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
4.16Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 01:1501:152330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5Salem Junction (SA) 01:1701:203m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
5.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 01:2701:272340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
5.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 01:3001:302343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
5.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 01:3401:342348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
5.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 01:3901:392354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
5.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 01:5101:512367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
5.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 01:5601:562372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
5.7Anangur (ANU) 02:0302:032380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
5.8Kaveri (CV) 02:1202:122390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
6Erode Junction (ED) 02:1702:203m2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 02:2502:252401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.2Perundurai (PY) 02:3002:302408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.3Ingur (IGR) 02:3402:342414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 02:4002:402421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
6.5Uttukuli (UKL) 02:4802:482431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
6.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 02:5002:502434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
7Tiruppur (TUP) 02:5803:002m2445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
7.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 03:0903:092453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
7.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 03:2003:202462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
7.3Sulur Road (SUU) 03:2903:292471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 03:3603:362477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.5Singanallur (SHI) 03:4003:402481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 03:4603:462486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
7.7Coimbatore North (CBF) 03:5303:532493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
8Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 03:5604:004m2495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
9Podanur Junction (PTJ) 04:1404:151m2501 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
9.1Madukarai (MDKI) 04:2804:282511 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
9.2Ettimadai (ETMD) 04:3504:352516 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
9.3Walayar (WRA) 04:4604:462525 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.4Chullimada (CLMD) 04:5204:522529 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
9.5Kanjikode (KJKD) 05:0205:022537 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.6Kottekad (KTKU) 05:1205:122545 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10Palakkad Junction (PGT) 05:2005:255m2551 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10.1Parli (PLL) 05:3205:322560 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.2Mankara (MNY) 05:3705:372567 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.3Lakkidi (LDY) 05:4305:432575 KmPalakkad, Kerala
10.4Palappuram (PLPM) 05:4605:462578 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
11Ottappalam (OTP) 05:4905:501m2582 KmOttapalam, Kerala
11.1Mannanur (MNUR) 05:5705:572590 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
11.2Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 06:0606:062598 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
11.3Mullurkara (MUC) 06:1006:102602 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
12Wadakkanchery (WKI) 06:1906:201m2610 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
12.1Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 06:3206:322617 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
13Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 06:4406:451m2625 KmThrissur, Kerala
14Thrissur (TCR) 06:5006:533m2627 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
14.1Ollur (OLR) 07:0007:002633 KmThrissur, Kerala
14.2Pudukkad (PUK) 07:0807:082640 KmPudukad, Kerala
14.3Nellayi (NYI) 07:1207:122644 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
15Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 07:1907:201m2651 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
16Chalakkudy (CKI) 07:2907:301m2657 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
17Divine Nagar (DINR) 07:3407:351m2659 KmThrissur, Kerala
17.1Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 07:4007:402663 KmKoratty, Kerala
17.2Karukkutty (KUC) 07:4707:472668 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
18Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 07:5407:551m2672 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
18.1Chovvara (CWR) 08:0008:002678 KmAluva, Kerala
19Aluva (AWY) 08:0208:053m2681 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
19.1Kalamassery (KLMR) 08:1308:132688 KmErnakulam, Kerala
20Idappally (IPL) 08:1908:201m2692 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
21Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 08:3308:352m2698 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
21.1Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 08:5108:512700 KmErnakulam, Kerala
22Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 09:0009:1010m2701 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
22.1Tirunettur (TNU) 09:1609:162705 KmErnakulam, Kerala
22.2Kumbalam (KUMM) 09:2009:202709 KmErnakulam, Kerala
22.3Aroor Halt (AROR) 09:2409:242712 KmAroor, Kerala
22.4Ezhuppunna (EZP) 09:3309:332719 KmEzhupunna, Kerala
23Turavur (TUVR) 09:3909:401m2724 KmThuravoor, Kerala
23.1Vayalar (VAY) 09:4309:432728 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
24Cherthala (SRTL) 09:4909:501m2734 KmPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
24.1Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 10:0310:032740 KmTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
24.2Mararikkulam (MAKM) 10:1510:152745 KmMararikulam, Kerala
24.3Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 10:2310:232749 KmKalavoor, Kerala
24.4Tumboli (TMPY) 10:3610:362754 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
25Alappuzha (ALLP) 10:45STOP2758 KmPh:0477-2253965, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions