New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Chennai - Bangalore AC Double Decker Express Time Table


Chennai - Bangalore AC Double Decker Express (22625)Return Train : Bangalore - Chennai AC Double Decker Express (22626)
Type : Double DeckerZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Departs at : 07:25Arrives at : 13:30
Total Distance : 358 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 6h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START07:2510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 07:2707:2712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 07:2907:2914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 07:2907:2914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 07:3007:3015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 07:3107:3116 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 07:3207:3217 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 07:3407:3419 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 07:3607:36112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 07:3807:38114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 07:3907:39115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 07:4107:41117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 07:4207:42118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 07:4407:44121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 07:4707:47124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 07:4807:48125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 07:4907:49126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 07:5007:50127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 07:5207:52129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 07:5507:55132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 07:5807:58135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 08:0108:01138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 08:0308:03141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 08:0608:06144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 08:0808:08147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 08:1108:11150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 08:1408:14153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 08:1808:18158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 08:2108:21161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 08:2208:22162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 08:2808:302m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 08:3108:31169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 08:3708:37177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 08:3908:39180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 08:4408:44186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 08:4708:47190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 08:5308:53197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 08:5408:54199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 08:5908:591105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 09:0509:051112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 09:0909:091117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 09:1409:141123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:1809:202m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 09:2609:261137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 09:2909:291141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 09:3409:341148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 09:3809:381153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 09:4209:421158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 09:4609:461164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 09:5009:501169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 09:5509:551175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4Ambur (AB) 09:5910:001m1181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
4.1Vinnamangalam (VGM) 10:0810:081189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
4.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 10:1710:171197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
4.3Kettandapatti (KDY) 10:2610:261206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
5Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 10:3310:352m1213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
5.1Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 10:4310:431222 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
5.2Patchur (PU) 10:5110:511230 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
5.3Kotturu (KTY) 10:5510:551235 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.4Mulanur (MAR) 11:0111:011241 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Kuppam (KPN) 11:1211:121253 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Gudupalli (GDP) 11:2111:211263 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Bisanattam (BSM) 11:2611:261268 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Kamasamudram (KSM) 11:3211:321275 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
5.9Varadapur (VRDP) 11:3911:391283 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
6Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 11:4311:452m1287 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
6.1Maralahalli (MZV) 11:5211:521295 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
6.2Tyakal (TCL) 11:5511:551299 KmKolar, Karnataka
6.3Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 12:0312:031309 KmMalur, Karnataka
6.4Malur (MLO) 12:0812:081314 KmKolar, Karnataka
6.5Devangonthi (DKN) 12:1812:181326 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
6.6Whitefield (WFD) 12:2512:251334 Km560067, Karnataka
6.7Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 12:2712:271337 KmBangalore, Karnataka
7Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:3312:352m1344 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7.1Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 12:4312:431347 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
7.2Bangalore East (BNCE) 12:5312:531351 KmBangalore, Karnataka
8Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 13:0013:055m1353 KmBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 13:30STOP1357 KmBengaluru-560023, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions